National Plastic Technologies Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹134 Cr
- P/E
- 13.80
- ROE
- 17.34%
- PEG
- 0.84
- Price to sales
- 0.37
- Debt to equity
- 0.86
- 52W high / low
- ₹312 / ₹196
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.28%
- Net profit margin
- 2.84%
- Promoter holding
- 66.34%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹362 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track National Plastic.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of National Plastic
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of National Plastic
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 53.20 | 61.45 | 73.51 | 65.05 | 69.20 | 68.67 | 86.79 | 79.05 | 76.13 | 74.07 | 88.86 | 88.68 | 89.59 |
| Expenses + | 48.27 | 55.98 | 67.60 | 59.29 | 63.45 | 62.63 | 80.02 | 72.69 | 70.01 | 67.78 | 81.98 | 81.57 | 83.78 |
| Operating Profit | 4.93 | 5.47 | 5.91 | 5.76 | 5.75 | 6.04 | 6.77 | 6.36 | 6.12 | 6.29 | 6.88 | 7.11 | 5.81 |
| OPM % | 9.27% | 8.90% | 8.04% | 8.85% | 8.31% | 8.80% | 7.80% | 8.05% | 8.04% | 8.49% | 7.74% | 8.02% | 6.49% |
| Other Income + | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 1.74 | 1.35 | 1.34 | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.43 | 1.48 | 1.33 | 1.24 | 1.16 | 0.98 |
| Depreciation | 0.74 | 1.30 | 1.55 | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.71 | 1.77 | 1.80 | 1.78 | 1.88 | 1.91 | 1.97 | 1.83 |
| Profit before tax | 2.62 | 2.85 | 3.04 | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.88 | 3.51 | 3.16 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 3.75 | 3.82 | 3.16 |
| Tax % | 30.53% | 27.72% | 27.96% | 28.00% | 28.85% | 27.78% | 27.92% | 27.85% | 28.38% | 27.92% | 27.73% | 27.75% | 52.85% |
| Net Profit + | 1.81 | 2.06 | 2.19 | 1.99 | 2.18 | 2.09 | 2.54 | 2.28 | 2.13 | 2.22 | 2.71 | 2.76 | 1.49 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.98 | 3.39 | 3.60 | 3.27 | 3.59 | 3.44 | 4.18 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.65 | 4.46 | 4.54 | 2.45 |
Financials of National Plastic
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 71 | 69 | 65 | 65 | 77 | 88 | 90 | 133 | 210 | 268 | 309 | 341 |
| Expenses + | 65 | 64 | 62 | 61 | 71 | 79 | 82 | 120 | 192 | 245 | 283 | 315 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 26 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Tax % | 32% | 33% | 10% | 36% | -12% | 22% | 24% | 26% | 29% | 28% | 28% | 34% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.29 | 2.30 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 2.90 | 3.82 | 2.09 | 5.97 | 10.12 | 13.85 | 14.86 | 15.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 7% | 10% | 10% |
Financials of National Plastic
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 45 | 54 |
| Borrowings + | 19 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 35 | 35 | 49 | 58 | 51 | 59 | 60 | 52 |
| Other Liabilities + | 22 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 28 | 29 | 50 | 60 | 55 | 60 |
| Total Liabilities | 59 | 58 | 54 | 59 | 71 | 76 | 102 | 116 | 136 | 162 | 166 | 172 |
| Fixed Assets + | 22 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 33 | 37 | 45 | 51 | 63 | 73 | 75 | 72 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 37 | 37 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 39 | 54 | 65 | 73 | 88 | 90 | 96 |
| Total Assets | 59 | 58 | 54 | 59 | 71 | 76 | 102 | 116 | 136 | 162 | 166 | 172 |
Financials of National Plastic
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -13 | -4 | -7 | -7 | -16 | -15 | -7 | -10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -3 | -5 | 3 | 10 | -4 | 10 | 4 | -11 | 1 | -5 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 3 | 4 | -3 | -9 | 4 | -11 | -4 | 11 | -2 | 5 | 14 |
| CFO/OP | -19% | 70% | 167% | 58% | 64% | 102% | -61% | 34% | 158% | 70% | 54% | 89% |
Financials of National Plastic
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 111 | 117 | 103 | 80 | 71 | 54 | 72 | 71 | 66 | 66 | 59 | 52 |
| Inventory Days | 68 | 66 | 74 | 82 | 84 | 102 | 145 | 121 | 63 | 56 | 50 | 52 |
| Days Payable | 96 | 89 | 73 | 50 | 48 | 51 | 66 | 46 | 49 | 57 | 40 | 55 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83 | 94 | 104 | 112 | 107 | 105 | 150 | 145 | 80 | 65 | 69 | 50 |
| Working Capital Days | 42 | 52 | 54 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 12 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 13% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 8% | 12% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 17% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
