National Standard (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹208 Cr
- P/E
- 20.25
- ROE
- 3.49%
- PEG
- 3.75
- Price to sales
- 96.96
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,165 / ₹101
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.91%
- EBITDA margin
- -198.60%
- Net profit margin
- 47.31%
- Promoter holding
- 73.94%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2 Cr
National Standard (India) Limited, incorporated in 1962, is presently engaged in the business of Real Estate Development.[1] The Company is a subsidiary of Lodha Developers Ltd. The ultimate holding company is Sambhavnath Infrabuild and Farms Pvt. Ltd.[2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track National Standar.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of National Standar
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of National Standar
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.43 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 14.82 | 5.59 | 0.03 | 3.80 | 15.69 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 17.25 | 3.17 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 8.61 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 12.24 | 4.12 | 0.85 | 1.76 | 16.66 | 2.92 | 2.85 | 17.61 | 3.23 | 2.99 |
| Operating Profit | 0.82 | -0.30 | -0.31 | 2.58 | 1.47 | -0.82 | 2.04 | -0.97 | -0.11 | -2.85 | -0.36 | -0.06 | -2.99 |
| OPM % | 8.70% | -66.67% | -59.62% | 17.41% | 26.30% | -2,733.33% | 53.68% | -6.18% | -3.91% | -2.09% | -1.89% | ||
| Other Income + | 2.91 | 4.13 | 4.14 | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.15 | 5.01 | 4.34 | 6.19 | 4.37 | 4.64 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.69 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 6.58 | 5.72 | 3.79 | 6.41 | 3.18 | 4.88 | 1.49 | 5.83 | 4.31 | 1.65 |
| Tax % | 26.83% | 26.89% | 26.63% | 25.23% | 26.05% | 30.34% | 24.96% | 32.08% | 26.43% | 33.56% | 26.93% | 24.59% | 29.70% |
| Net Profit + | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 4.92 | 4.22 | 2.64 | 4.80 | 2.15 | 3.60 | 0.99 | 4.26 | 3.25 | 1.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.46 | 2.11 | 1.32 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 1.80 | 0.50 | 2.13 | 1.62 | 0.58 |
Financials of National Standar
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 147.89 | 184.12 | 111.34 | 35.49 | 13.82 | 5.39 | 16.86 | 25.46 | 17.35 | 21.37 | 22.33 | 20.42 |
| Expenses + | 82.55 | 94.88 | 52.05 | 25.17 | 18.75 | 6.20 | 15.17 | 10.74 | 15.86 | 17.94 | 22.17 | 26.68 |
| Operating Profit | 65.34 | 89.24 | 59.29 | 10.32 | -4.93 | -0.81 | 1.69 | 14.72 | 1.49 | 3.43 | 0.16 | -6.26 |
| OPM % | 44.18% | 48.47% | 53.25% | 29.08% | -35.67% | -15.03% | 10.02% | 57.82% | 8.59% | 16.05% | 0.72% | -30.66% |
| Other Income + | 14.12 | 21.34 | 23.21 | 12.26 | 11.25 | 9.46 | 14.51 | 19.39 | 10.58 | 16.52 | 18.13 | 19.54 |
| Interest | 12.66 | 19.21 | 10.74 | 5.37 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 66.46 | 91.34 | 71.68 | 17.19 | 6.01 | 8.29 | 15.75 | 33.91 | 12.02 | 19.95 | 18.27 | 13.28 |
| Tax % | 36.23% | 33.49% | 42.22% | 35.31% | 20.80% | 21.23% | 29.78% | 27.46% | 31.36% | 26.12% | 27.75% | 27.26% |
| Net Profit + | 42.38 | 60.75 | 41.42 | 11.12 | 4.76 | 6.53 | 11.05 | 24.61 | 8.25 | 14.74 | 13.20 | 9.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 21.19 | 30.38 | 20.71 | 5.56 | 2.38 | 3.26 | 5.52 | 12.30 | 4.12 | 7.37 | 6.60 | 4.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of National Standar
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 |
| Reserves | 55.71 | 116.66 | 158.08 | 169.20 | 173.96 | 180.49 | 191.54 | 216.15 | 224.40 | 239.14 | 252.34 | 262.00 |
| Borrowings + | 149.64 | 114.29 | 78.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 97.10 | 110.03 | 39.38 | 15.93 | 11.98 | 13.77 | 15.73 | 9.62 | 9.05 | 8.45 | 4.82 | 2.87 |
| Total Liabilities | 322.45 | 360.98 | 296.34 | 205.13 | 205.94 | 214.26 | 227.27 | 245.77 | 253.45 | 267.59 | 277.16 | 284.87 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 4.04 | 4.85 | 3.44 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 322.24 | 360.79 | 296.23 | 205.05 | 201.90 | 209.41 | 223.83 | 245.74 | 253.43 | 267.57 | 277.16 | 284.87 |
| Total Assets | 322.45 | 360.98 | 296.34 | 205.13 | 205.94 | 214.26 | 227.27 | 245.77 | 253.45 | 267.59 | 277.16 | 284.87 |
Financials of National Standar
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 53.58 | 77.99 | -11.75 | -19.67 | 7.14 | 2.14 | 1.37 | 2.89 | 12.83 | -0.98 | -8.26 | -6.02 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -103.69 | -20.49 | 51.40 | 106.40 | -9.04 | -0.59 | -3.25 | -1.56 | -13.76 | 0.96 | 7.50 | 17.48 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 41.85 | -50.71 | -47.70 | -85.87 | -0.33 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8.27 | 6.79 | -8.04 | 0.86 | -2.23 | 1.52 | -1.88 | 1.33 | -0.93 | -0.02 | -0.76 | 11.46 |
| Free Cash Flow | 53.58 | 77.99 | -11.75 | -19.66 | 7.14 | 2.14 | 1.37 | 2.89 | 12.83 | -0.98 | -8.26 | -6.02 |
| CFO/OP | 98% | 123% | 45% | -37% | -251% | -570% | 457% | 57% | 1,276% | 149% | -2,050% | 46% |
Financials of National Standar
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 68.61 | 30.59 | 35.18 | 74.25 | 206.80 | 335.88 | 75.99 | 236.69 | 23.14 | 18.79 | 46.75 | 42.18 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 68.61 | 30.59 | 35.18 | 74.25 | 206.80 | 335.88 | 75.99 | 236.69 | 23.14 | 18.79 | 46.75 | 42.18 |
| Working Capital Days | 181.08 | 258.88 | 574.58 | 1,891.03 | 4,877.85 | 12,619.93 | 4,201.18 | 2,887.74 | 5,002.29 | 4,296.14 | 4,334.23 | 4,713.00 |
| ROCE % | 44.78% | 46.42% | 32.45% | 10.11% | 3.29% | 4.27% | 5.83% | 15.18% | 5.02% | 7.92% | 6.88% | 4.79% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
