Nephro Care India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹130 Cr
- P/E
- 25.77
- ROE
- 5.07%
- PEG
- 4.51
- Price to sales
- 1.47
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹151 / ₹51.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 117.58%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.38%
- Net profit margin
- 3.16%
- Promoter holding
- 61.71%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹89 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Aster DM Quality Care LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹921 Cr | — | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹575 Cr | 21.9 | |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹59,405 Cr | 164.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹551 Cr | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,635 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.21L Cr | 57.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nephro Care.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Services rankingFinancials of Nephro Care
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nephro Care
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 22.66 | 26.75 |
| Expenses + | 20.75 | 24.73 |
| Operating Profit | 1.91 | 2.02 |
| OPM % | 8.43% | 7.55% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.83 |
| Interest | 0.03 | -0.01 |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.56 | 1.30 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 23.08% |
| Net Profit + | 0.42 | 1.00 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.25 | 0.61 |
Financials of Nephro Care
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.54 | 1.82 | 3.42 | 17.09 | 27.23 | 46.03 | 88.73 |
| Expenses + | 0.52 | 1.67 | 3.28 | 13.66 | 20.76 | 40.16 | 80.41 |
| Operating Profit | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 3.43 | 6.47 | 5.87 | 8.32 |
| OPM % | 3.70% | 8.24% | 4.09% | 20.07% | 23.76% | 12.75% | 9.38% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 1.53 | 1.55 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 0.53 | 2.46 | 5.07 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2.58 | 6.13 | 4.83 | 4.64 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 25.00% | 7.75% | 28.06% | 24.64% | 27.37% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | 0.09 | -0.01 | 2.37 | 4.41 | 3.64 | 3.37 |
| EPS in Rs | -10.00 | 90.00 | -0.20 | 47.40 | 3.71 | 2.21 | 2.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nephro Care
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 11.90 | 16.49 | 16.49 |
| Reserves | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2.03 | 3.12 | 37.00 | 40.37 |
| Borrowings + | 0.40 | 0.69 | 2.54 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.30 | 0.42 | 1.60 | 3.25 | 5.94 | 14.79 | 15.81 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.78 | 1.13 | 4.64 | 8.26 | 20.96 | 68.28 | 72.67 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.45 | 0.06 | 1.39 | 3.01 | 4.74 | 31.48 | 34.12 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.61 | 0.43 |
| Investments | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.51 | 18.58 | 11.82 |
| Other Assets + | 0.09 | 0.62 | 1.35 | 3.25 | 8.85 | 17.61 | 26.30 |
| Total Assets | 0.78 | 1.13 | 4.64 | 8.26 | 20.96 | 68.28 | 72.67 |
Financials of Nephro Care
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.23 | 0.62 | 4.12 | 0.91 | 7.82 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.06 | -2.81 | -2.33 | -7.54 | -39.56 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.28 | 2.32 | -0.08 | 5.60 | 35.10 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 0.44 | 0.13 | 1.71 | -1.03 | 3.37 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 0.16 | -2.28 | 3.62 | -2.38 | -21.98 | ||
| CFO/OP | 133% | 493% | 121% | 50% | 154% |
Financials of Nephro Care
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.28 | 0.85 | 2.01 | 25.61 | 24.85 |
| Inventory Days | 8.83 | 41.93 | 35.25 | 14.07 | 34.38 | 31.68 | |
| Days Payable | 94.19 | 113.45 | 69.03 | 75.17 | 107.32 | 92.84 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | -85.36 | -51.24 | -32.93 | -59.09 | -47.33 | -36.31 |
| Working Capital Days | -168.98 | -88.24 | -124.87 | -56.81 | -36.86 | -51.23 | 37.10 |
| ROCE % | 25.21% | 1.60% | 65.84% | 60.41% | 11.27% | 8.70% |
Continue your research
Others in Healthcare Services this season
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,554 Mn, up 26.7% YoY (Page 10, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd's Q2 FY27 inves
- Shalby (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹3,182 million vs ₹2,899 million in Q2 FY26, up 9.8% YoY (Pages 5, 6, 8, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from S
- Metropolis Healt (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: INR 496.8 Cr, up 15.8% YoY (Page 11) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Metropolis Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Nephrocare Health Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹303.4 Cr, up 23.5% YoY from ₹245.7 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nephrocare Health Services
