Nicco Parks & Resorts Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹320 Cr
- P/E
- 54.16
- ROE
- -490.10%
- Price to sales
- 5.41
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹99.3 / ₹59.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.52%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.78%
- Net profit margin
- -782.20%
- Promoter holding
- 69.57%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹59 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd is in the business of theme -based entertainment including theme park, water park and associated activities including retail merchandising and food & beverages[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 18.89 | 26.77 | 16.69 | 17.56 | 18.32 | 24.74 | 13.77 | 18.91 | 17.59 | 26.29 | 11.50 | 13.20 | 15.35 |
| Expenses + | 14.96 | 13.30 | 11.99 | 13.01 | 13.84 | 14.86 | 10.98 | 13.81 | 13.67 | 15.18 | 11.74 | 13.45 | 15.54 |
| Operating Profit | 3.93 | 13.47 | 4.70 | 4.55 | 4.48 | 9.88 | 2.79 | 5.10 | 3.92 | 11.11 | -0.24 | -0.25 | -0.19 |
| OPM % | 20.80% | 50.32% | 28.16% | 25.91% | 24.45% | 39.94% | 20.26% | 26.97% | 22.29% | 42.26% | -2.09% | -1.89% | -1.24% |
| Other Income + | 1.59 | 2.20 | 2.27 | 1.96 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 2.69 | -10.77 | 1.15 | 1.84 | 0.36 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 4.88 | 15.05 | 6.35 | 5.83 | 6.54 | 11.96 | 4.69 | 6.38 | 5.99 | -0.25 | 0.31 | 0.98 | -0.82 |
| Tax % | 25.20% | 27.91% | 25.04% | 27.96% | 24.62% | 26.59% | -15.78% | 23.82% | 43.91% | 1,164.00% | 22.58% | 7.14% | -12.20% |
| Net Profit + | 3.65 | 10.85 | 4.76 | 4.21 | 4.94 | 8.79 | 5.44 | 4.86 | 3.36 | -3.16 | 0.24 | 0.92 | -0.72 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.78 | 2.32 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 1.06 | 1.88 | 1.16 | 1.04 | 0.72 | -0.68 | 0.05 | 0.20 | -0.15 |
Financials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.87 | 42.58 | 44.98 | 46.99 | 55.45 | 55.10 | 17.52 | 31.34 | 76.63 | 79.33 | 75.02 | 66.35 |
| Expenses + | 35.62 | 34.99 | 36.21 | 37.47 | 44.14 | 44.50 | 21.53 | 25.51 | 47.04 | 52.07 | 53.31 | 55.92 |
| Operating Profit | 7.25 | 7.59 | 8.77 | 9.52 | 11.31 | 10.60 | -4.01 | 5.83 | 29.59 | 27.26 | 21.71 | 10.43 |
| OPM % | 16.91% | 17.83% | 19.50% | 20.26% | 20.40% | 19.24% | -22.89% | 18.60% | 38.61% | 34.36% | 28.94% | 15.72% |
| Other Income + | 1.51 | 1.74 | 1.95 | 1.81 | 2.15 | 1.42 | 2.58 | 3.26 | 5.39 | 9.13 | 9.74 | -7.42 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 1.48 | 1.78 | 2.06 | 2.25 | 2.49 | 2.48 | 2.53 | 2.24 | 2.60 | 2.39 | 2.79 |
| Profit before tax | 6.95 | 7.41 | 8.36 | 8.87 | 10.94 | 9.04 | -4.42 | 6.23 | 32.44 | 33.79 | 29.03 | 0.22 |
| Tax % | 33.96% | 33.74% | 33.25% | 28.75% | 25.50% | 23.67% | -20.59% | 21.83% | 30.55% | 26.72% | 22.70% | 1,340.91% |
| Net Profit + | 5.30 | 5.62 | 6.79 | 7.75 | 9.35 | 7.46 | -3.52 | 4.87 | 22.54 | 24.76 | 22.44 | -2.73 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.13 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.59 | -0.75 | 1.04 | 4.82 | 5.29 | 4.79 | -0.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26.49% | 24.98% | 20.68% | 9.06% | 40.04% | 37.64% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 34.26% | 28.35% | 25.03% | 0.00% |
Financials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.68 |
| Reserves | 22.73 | 26.56 | 35.67 | 41.69 | 47.33 | 49.65 | 46.63 | 52.31 | 70.45 | 88.88 | 102.51 | 99.92 |
| Borrowings + | 4.25 | 4.45 | 3.37 | 2.56 | 1.52 | 1.93 | 2.92 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12.93 | 13.93 | 12.50 | 14.23 | 16.38 | 18.87 | 13.83 | 14.82 | 23.46 | 28.80 | 29.18 | 31.55 |
| Total Liabilities | 44.59 | 49.62 | 56.22 | 63.16 | 69.91 | 75.13 | 68.06 | 74.42 | 98.59 | 122.36 | 136.37 | 136.15 |
| Fixed Assets + | 14.00 | 18.11 | 23.31 | 22.56 | 23.93 | 29.03 | 26.59 | 24.08 | 24.26 | 24.37 | 30.08 | 29.54 |
| CWIP | 0.33 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.87 | 0.47 | 16.84 |
| Investments | 8.91 | 9.63 | 15.21 | 24.31 | 27.01 | 29.45 | 25.57 | 29.77 | 38.60 | 45.60 | 63.29 | 40.42 |
| Other Assets + | 21.35 | 21.76 | 17.63 | 16.19 | 18.95 | 16.59 | 15.90 | 20.57 | 35.73 | 50.52 | 42.53 | 49.35 |
| Total Assets | 44.59 | 49.62 | 56.22 | 63.16 | 69.91 | 75.13 | 68.06 | 74.42 | 98.59 | 122.36 | 136.37 | 136.15 |
Financials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7.83 | 6.90 | 6.43 | 8.43 | 10.31 | 7.27 | -3.01 | 6.41 | 26.58 | 20.09 | 16.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -7.50 | -3.70 | -3.36 | -5.62 | -5.26 | -3.07 | 5.58 | -4.81 | -18.63 | -16.39 | -7.36 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.59 | -2.74 | -3.26 | -2.91 | -4.70 | -4.58 | -2.30 | -0.34 | -5.86 | -7.02 | -6.08 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.26 | 0.47 | -0.19 | -0.09 | 0.35 | -0.38 | 0.27 | 1.26 | 2.09 | -3.32 | 2.56 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.52 | 1.90 | -0.93 | 6.76 | 6.96 | 2.36 | -3.41 | 6.39 | 21.92 | 15.79 | 7.59 | 0.00 |
| CFO/OP | 142% | 126% | 105% | 112% | 118% | 92% | 71% | 109% | 111% | 100% | 102% | 0% |
Financials of Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 13.62 | 17.66 | 10.87 | 13.13 | 13.17 | 10.47 | 12.29 | 11.76 | 6.43 | 9.34 | 6.42 | 19.31 |
| Inventory Days | 101.60 | 81.24 | 71.28 | 102.50 | 62.30 | 70.94 | 312.36 | 125.97 | 48.11 | 67.04 | 77.19 | 70.07 |
| Days Payable | 466.60 | 490.86 | 349.54 | 348.33 | 362.48 | 183.79 | 1,059.90 | 471.59 | 362.79 | 338.07 | 299.78 | 380.92 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -351.38 | -391.97 | -267.39 | -232.71 | -287.02 | -102.39 | -735.26 | -333.86 | -308.24 | -261.69 | -216.17 | -291.55 |
| Working Capital Days | -67.26 | -73.55 | -55.10 | -57.17 | -58.52 | -54.12 | -154.79 | -83.85 | -55.30 | -68.83 | -76.00 | 47.25 |
| ROCE % | 24.05% | 22.36% | 19.88% | 20.96% | 16.81% | -7.17% | 11.53% | 48.75% | 40.12% | 28.15% | 13.52% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
