Nimbus Projects Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹357 Cr
- ROE
- -18.41%
- Price to sales
- 1.57
- Debt to equity
- 0.97
- 52W high / low
- ₹299 / ₹144
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 117.79%
- EBITDA margin
- -23.52%
- Net profit margin
- -29.12%
- Promoter holding
- 70.46%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹228 Cr
Nimbus Projects Ltd is a Delhi-NCR real-estate developer developing residential, commercial, and mixed-use projects in Noida, Greater Noida, and the Yamuna Expressway corridor. Most projects sit in controlled firms/subsidiaries, making consolidated accounts economically appropriate. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nimbus Projects.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Nimbus Projects
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Nimbus Projects
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 169 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 218 |
| Expenses + | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 180 | 23 | -106 | 148 | 51 | -1 | 26 | 242 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -10 | -17 | 108 | -147 | -47 | 6 | -23 | -24 |
| OPM % | -574% | -193% | -354% | -11,100% | -40% | -6% | -285% | 4,948% | -17,733% | -1,211% | 127% | -1,034% | -11% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 129 | -34 | 12 | 17 | 25 | -19 | 7 |
| Interest | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | 1 | -2 | -3 | 26 | 28 | 112 | 71 | -141 | -33 | 28 | -45 | -36 |
| Tax % | -0% | 38% | 7% | -1% | 11% | 1% | 14% | 25% | -19% | 8% | 28% | -8% | -12% |
| Net Profit + | -9 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 23 | 27 | 96 | 53 | -114 | -36 | 20 | -41 | -31 |
| EPS in Rs | -8.09 | 0.42 | -2.14 | -2.90 | 21.01 | 32.55 | 60.41 | 49.34 | -104.92 | -14.90 | 9.04 | -21.20 | -8.24 |
Financials of Nimbus Projects
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 176 | 229 |
| Expenses + | 23 | 11 | 35 | 15 | 22 | 9 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 214 | 315 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -4 | -28 | -8 | -17 | 1 | -19 | -3 | -1 | -6 | -38 | -86 |
| OPM % | -33% | -49% | -350% | -107% | -364% | 6% | -419% | -73% | -55% | -86% | -22% | -38% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 115 | 121 | 27 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -4 | -5 | -29 | -11 | -22 | 23 | -22 | 15 | 22 | 107 | 70 | -85 |
| Tax % | 16% | 2% | 0% | 1% | 1% | 4% | 1% | 3% | 0% | 13% | 10% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | -4 | -5 | -31 | -11 | -22 | 22 | -22 | 14 | 22 | 93 | 64 | -88 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.49 | -6.53 | -41.41 | -15.29 | -29.28 | 29.83 | -29.85 | 13.14 | 20.37 | 61.46 | 58.06 | -35.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Nimbus Projects
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 19 |
| Reserves | 88 | 3 | 50 | 39 | -63 | -41 | -63 | -49 | -27 | 285 | 266 | 259 |
| Borrowings + | 35 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 185 | 271 |
| Other Liabilities + | 24 | 86 | 78 | 87 | 176 | 123 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 115 | 645 | 669 |
| Total Liabilities | 155 | 120 | 138 | 146 | 128 | 94 | 79 | 97 | 117 | 432 | 1,106 | 1,219 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 57 | 49 | 54 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 49 | 82 | 100 | 105 | 90 | 60 | 49 | 67 | 80 | 307 | 321 | 313 |
| Other Assets + | 98 | 33 | 32 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 34 | 68 | 736 | 851 |
| Total Assets | 155 | 120 | 138 | 146 | 128 | 94 | 79 | 97 | 117 | 432 | 1,106 | 1,219 |
Financials of Nimbus Projects
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -7 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | -121 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -23 | 5 | -10 | -0 | -0 | -3 | -1 | 1 | -16 | -32 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 24 | 2 | -28 | 10 | -8 | -3 | 2 | -0 | -4 | 1 | 163 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 17 | -12 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 4 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -12 | -112 | |
| CFO/OP | 127% | -248% | -84% | -14% | -44% | 670% | -3% | -78% | -307% | -248% | 245% |
Financials of Nimbus Projects
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 274 | 102 | 108 | 51 | 53 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 116 | 23 | 41 | 86 |
| Inventory Days | 776 | 2,011 | 1,341 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 46 | 140 | 123 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,005 | 1,974 | 108 | 51 | 53 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 116 | 23 | 41 | 1,304 |
| Working Capital Days | 508 | 1,054 | 1,151 | 1,327 | 1,652 | 877 | 1,565 | 1,947 | 4,835 | 1,319 | 243 | 227 |
| ROCE % | -3% | -50% | -7% | -246% | 11% | 8% | -13% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
