NINtec Systems Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,817 Cr
- P/E
- 50.12
- ROE
- 40.57%
- Price to sales
- 9.90
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹956 / ₹287
- EBITDA margin
- 27.24%
- Net profit margin
- 18.23%
- Promoter holding
- 47.62%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹184 Cr
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What NINtec Systems's management guided
RevenueQ4 FY24 call
40%+- The company aims to consistently deliver growth, with an expectation to more than double team size from 400 within the next 12 months, signaling strong scaling plans.
- FY24 revenue grew 146% year-on-year, from INR34.41 crores to INR84.69 crores, illustrating high growth momentum.
- Multi-year contracts signed for future years exceed current execution, providing visibility and stability for future revenue.
- Continued expansion in global markets, especially Europe (Nordics, Benelux, Germany), supported by a Netherlands subsidiary to access larger deals and increase billing rates.
- Growth fueled by innovation in AI, ML, cybersecurity, and other advanced tech domains.
- Intent to maintain export focus (>95% revenue from overseas) due to better profit margins and global opportunities.
2 more points from NINtec Systems's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ4 FY24 call
FlatSee what NINtec Systems said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ4 FY24 call
Planned- The company continues to invest in creating subsidiaries and expanding into new markets.
- There are plans for acquisitions or investments into scale-up startups as part of immediate strategies.
- Capital expenditure (capex) remains low as the IT industry is not highly capex-intensive; primary investments focus on talent and technology.
- Upcoming significant investments include setting up Security Operations Centers (SOCs) in India and the Netherlands to provide real-time security incident monitoring and solutions.
2 more points from NINtec Systems's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ4 FY24 call
See what NINtec Systems said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ4 FY24 call
Rising- NINtec Systems Limited has a robust pipeline of signed businesses that supports continued growth.
- They focus on multi-year contracts, typically at least three years or more.
- The Company consistently aims to have more signed contracts for the next year before ending the current financial year, ensuring visibility and clarity on future revenue.
2 more points from NINtec Systems's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of NINtec Systems
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
NINtec Systems
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 47.25% | 47.29% | 47.29% | 47.37% | 47.37% | 47.37% | 47.37% | 47.37% | 47.42% | 47.48% | 47.60% | 47.62% |
| FIIs + | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public + | 52.74% | 52.70% | 52.70% | 52.61% | 52.50% | 52.61% | 52.63% | 52.62% | 52.56% | 52.51% | 52.36% | 52.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,000 | 7,522 | 8,105 | 10,150 | 10,288 | 9,975 | 9,719 | 9,285 | 8,721 | 8,312 | 6,918 | 7,334 |
Financials of NINtec Systems
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 23 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 43 | 46 | 46 | 48 |
| Expenses + | 18 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 35 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 13 |
| OPM % | 22% | 22% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 22% | 22% | 25% | 26% | 30% | 26% | 27% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 14 |
| Tax % | 26% | 22% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 24% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.08 | 3.05 | 3.08 | 3.50 | 3.62 | 3.96 | 4.12 | 4.24 | 4.17 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 5.69 |
Financials of NINtec Systems
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 83 | 140 | 170 | 184 |
| Expenses + | 63 | 107 | 126 | 134 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 33 | 44 | 50 |
| OPM % | 24% | 24% | 26% | 27% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 20 | 35 | 43 | 48 |
| Tax % | 24% | 25% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 16 | 26 | 32 | 36 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.35 | 14.17 | 17.23 | 19.51 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of NINtec Systems
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 16 | 43 | 73 | 95 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities + | 23 | 50 | 51 | 68 |
| Total Liabilities | 60 | 113 | 144 | 184 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 18 | 20 | 36 | 58 |
| Other Assets + | 38 | 86 | 103 | 121 |
| Total Assets | 60 | 113 | 144 | 184 |
Financials of NINtec Systems
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 10 | 24 | 26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -14 | -6 | -13 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | -0 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 17 | 13 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | 18 | 26 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 74% | 96% | 86% |
Financials of NINtec Systems
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 99 | 128 | 105 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days Payable | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 99 | 128 | 105 |
| Working Capital Days | 29 | 25 | 30 |
| ROCE % | 67% | 54% |
Momentum score · price trend
95 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +119.1% | 95% |
| Last 6 months | +83.2% | 95% |
| Last 3 months | +27.2% | 92% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For NINtec Systems: 0.4 × 95 + 0.4 × 95 + 0.2 × 92 = 95.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
