Onelife Capital Advisors Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹208 Cr
- P/E
- 21.65
- ROE
- 9.96%
- PEG
- 0.35
- Price to sales
- 13.42
- Debt to equity
- 0.43
- 52W high / low
- ₹55.7 / ₹12.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 17.01%
- EBITDA margin
- -40.21%
- Net profit margin
- 38.66%
- Promoter holding
- 26.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹15 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Capital Markets
on management's own guidance
- Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdGood growth2
- BSEGood growth1
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Capital Markets companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.43L Cr | 50.6 |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,947 Cr | 35.4 |
| 3 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹56,798 Cr | 28.7 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,393 Cr | 82.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹32,034 Cr | 29.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,710 Cr | 41.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Onelife Capital.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Capital Markets rankingFinancials of Onelife Capital
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Onelife Capital
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 26.03% | 26.03% | 26.03% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 47.91% | 47.91% | 47.90% | 47.90% | 47.90% | 47.89% | 47.90% | 47.90% | 47.89% | 73.97% | 73.97% | 73.97% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9,435 | 9,888 | 10,026 | 9,857 | 10,438 | 10,487 | 10,713 | 10,412 | 10,127 | 9,931 | 9,437 | 9,001 |
Financials of Onelife Capital
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.82 | 1.30 | 1.47 | 32.41 | 7.21 | 1.52 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 0.85 | 3.86 | 0.51 | 3.90 | 7.20 |
| Expenses + | 2.08 | 1.35 | 1.80 | 26.23 | 6.02 | 33.57 | 2.57 | 7.05 | 2.05 | 8.41 | 3.50 | 6.52 | 3.26 |
| Operating Profit | -0.26 | -0.05 | -0.33 | 6.18 | 1.19 | -32.05 | -1.24 | -5.82 | -1.20 | -4.55 | -2.99 | -2.62 | 3.94 |
| OPM % | -14.29% | -3.85% | -22.45% | 19.07% | 16.50% | -2,108.55% | -93.23% | -473.17% | -141.18% | -117.88% | -586.27% | -67.18% | 54.72% |
| Other Income + | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 2.81 | 0.64 | 26.20 | -0.49 | 11.57 | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1.95 | 17.17 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 1.22 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 1.03 | 0.65 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.26 | -0.01 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | -0.35 | -0.12 | -0.45 | 7.32 | 0.95 | -6.62 | -2.43 | 5.55 | -0.34 | -4.65 | -2.16 | 13.35 | 4.66 |
| Tax % | 28.57% | 75.00% | 11.11% | 75.55% | 31.58% | 2.87% | 18.52% | 25.23% | 52.94% | 3.66% | -13.43% | 4.87% | 16.52% |
| Net Profit + | -0.45 | -0.21 | -0.50 | 1.80 | 0.65 | -6.80 | -2.88 | 4.15 | -0.52 | -4.83 | -1.87 | 12.70 | 3.89 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.12 | -0.06 | -0.13 | 0.41 | 0.16 | -1.80 | -0.73 | 1.00 | -0.14 | -1.21 | -0.45 | 3.24 | 1.00 |
Financials of Onelife Capital
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.27 | 3.55 | 7.85 | 7.40 | 10.54 | 9.49 | 6.45 | 6.39 | 5.22 | 37.87 | 11.36 | 14.15 | 15.47 |
| Expenses + | 6.77 | 8.95 | 9.97 | 6.77 | 10.07 | 10.14 | 5.72 | 6.46 | 6.35 | 31.43 | 49.21 | 20.46 | 21.69 |
| Operating Profit | 3.50 | -5.40 | -2.12 | 0.63 | 0.47 | -0.65 | 0.73 | -0.07 | -1.13 | 6.44 | -37.85 | -6.31 | -6.22 |
| OPM % | 34.08% | -152.11% | -27.01% | 8.51% | 4.46% | -6.85% | 11.32% | -1.10% | -21.65% | 17.01% | -333.19% | -44.59% | -40.21% |
| Other Income + | -0.44 | 0.03 | -0.16 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 2.29 | 37.85 | 16.37 | 21.69 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 1.50 | 1.78 | 1.93 | 3.11 | 3.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 0.68 | 1.71 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 0.62 | 0.73 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 2.16 | -6.29 | -4.08 | 0.07 | -0.02 | -1.55 | 0.06 | -0.32 | -2.48 | 6.42 | -2.55 | 6.22 | 11.20 |
| Tax % | 2.31% | 0.48% | 0.49% | 42.86% | 300.00% | 5.16% | 200.00% | 25.00% | 0.00% | 90.03% | 91.37% | 11.58% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.11 | -6.31 | -4.10 | 0.05 | -0.08 | -1.63 | -0.05 | -0.40 | -2.48 | 0.64 | -4.88 | 5.47 | 9.89 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | -1.67 | -1.10 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.44 | -0.01 | -0.11 | -0.66 | 0.10 | -1.37 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.70% |
Financials of Onelife Capital
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 13.36 | 37.36 |
| Reserves | 67.05 | 52.85 | 86.19 | 79.13 | 78.98 | 71.56 | 71.53 | 71.14 | 68.66 | 37.34 | 21.32 | 35.54 |
| Borrowings + | 5.13 | 3.25 | 5.23 | 7.01 | 6.31 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 14.94 | 13.17 | 26.17 | 23.06 | 31.20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 44.28 | 43.57 | 11.93 | 10.89 | 10.15 | 6.72 | 4.53 | 7.52 | 28.50 | 88.06 | 113.77 | 71.41 |
| Total Liabilities | 129.82 | 113.03 | 116.71 | 110.39 | 108.80 | 92.75 | 90.42 | 106.96 | 123.69 | 164.93 | 171.51 | 175.51 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.12 | 16.42 | 16.82 | 3.99 | 4.48 | 3.43 | 2.47 | 2.22 | 8.82 | 11.42 | 32.39 | 33.78 |
| CWIP | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 2.75 | 6.35 | 7.76 | 6.76 | 6.76 | 6.32 | 6.32 | 20.27 | 7.94 | 7.95 | 28.93 |
| Other Assets + | 129.28 | 93.86 | 93.29 | 97.80 | 97.56 | 82.56 | 81.63 | 98.42 | 94.60 | 145.57 | 131.17 | 112.80 |
| Total Assets | 129.82 | 113.03 | 116.71 | 110.39 | 108.80 | 92.75 | 90.42 | 106.96 | 123.69 | 164.93 | 171.51 | 175.51 |
Financials of Onelife Capital
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -91.36 | -4.84 | -7.98 | -9.80 | -4.02 | -5.41 | -2.15 | -2.01 | 18.52 | -5.79 | 57.80 | -35.71 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 71.60 | -7.74 | 7.44 | 9.68 | 3.26 | 11.64 | 0.00 | -12.01 | -12.20 | -5.98 | -26.96 | -15.49 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5.02 | -2.22 | 1.99 | 1.62 | -0.75 | -5.09 | -0.12 | 13.86 | -3.27 | 11.23 | -5.04 | 41.02 |
| Net Cash Flow | -14.75 | -14.80 | 1.45 | 1.51 | -1.50 | 1.15 | -2.27 | -0.16 | 3.05 | -0.54 | 25.79 | -10.18 |
| Free Cash Flow | -86.48 | -29.40 | -7.99 | -10.46 | -4.24 | -5.40 | -1.96 | -2.02 | 11.86 | -8.93 | 36.21 | -37.83 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -2,602% | 82% | 375% | -1,478% | -768% | 832% | -222% | 2,614% | -1,652% | -25% | -160% | 537% |
Financials of Onelife Capital
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.71 | 2.06 | 4.18 | 4.93 | 80.34 | 122.69 | 72.43 | 274.18 | 406.25 | 223.13 | 524.04 | 17.02 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 1,368.75 | 0.00 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 1,425.47 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.71 | 2.06 | 4.18 | 4.93 | 80.34 | 122.69 | 72.43 | 274.18 | 406.25 | 166.41 | 524.04 | 17.02 |
| Working Capital Days | 2,326.83 | 7,000.80 | 2,737.73 | 1,877.78 | 2,186.54 | 2,560.00 | 3,986.71 | 4,796.98 | 3,918.51 | 448.47 | -961.66 | 160.96 |
| ROCE % | 2.19% | -5.01% | -3.52% | 0.12% | 0.01% | -1.48% | 0.08% | -0.26% | -1.01% | 9.53% | -26.66% | 11.45% |
Continue your research
Others in Capital Markets this season
- Dam Capital Advi (Q2 FY27)
Total income for Q2 FY27: ₹54.3 Cr, up 81.0% QoQ from ₹30.0 Cr in Q1 FY27 (Page 3). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dam Capital Advisors Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Master Trust (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹1,536.78 Mn . Key investor presentation takeaways from Master Trust Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against secto
- Hybrid Financial (Q2 FY27)
105.52 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting an increase of approximately 8.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Hybrid Financial Servi
- Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Operating Income (Standalone): ₹339 crore, up from ₹272 crore in Q2FY26 (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Central Depository Services (In
