Pace Digitek Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,345 Cr
- P/E
- 11.13
- ROE
- 17.62%
- PEG
- 0.07
- Price to sales
- 1.19
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹226 / ₹136
- EBITDA margin
- 16.30%
- Net profit margin
- 11.63%
- Promoter holding
- 69.52%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,830 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Pace Digitek provides solutions for telecom infra and solar industries. It is involved in the manufacturing, installation and commissioning of DC Power systems, lithium batteries, monitoring systems and inverter.[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Pace Digitek's management guided
and where it ranks in Telecom - Services
Telecom - Services
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
40%+- FY27 revenue guidance is Rs. 3,200 to 3,400 crore, indicating strong growth from Rs. 555 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Energy and telecom segments expected to contribute ~65-70% and 30-35% respectively to revenue by year-end.
- Q2 planned container supply at 210 units, ramping up to 10 GWh capacity by January 2027, enabling higher production (~1,800 containers annually at 90% efficiency).
- Strong executable order book of Rs. 10,803 crore providing revenue visibility and confidence in achieving guidance.
- Active bidding for large tenders (e.g., NTPC Renewable Energy’s 27 GWh tenders) expected to add new orders.
2 more points from Pace Digitek's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
FlatSee what Pace Digitek said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- The company is expanding its battery manufacturing capacity from 5 GWh to 10 GWh by adding a third 5 GWh production line, expected to be installed by October.
- Total capex for the complete setup, including land and container fabrication unit, is about Rs. 300 crore.
- The Phase 1 (5 GWh), Phase 2 (another 5 GWh), and container fabrication unit constitute the three phases of capex.
- Capex is funded internally through private placement fundraising.
- The new 5 GWh line aims to reduce operational costs by consolidating production and improving efficiency.
2 more points from Pace Digitek's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
See what Pace Digitek said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
Flat- Total executable order book as of June 30, 2026: Rs. 10,803 crore
- Recent order inflows during Q1 FY27: Rs. 1,677 crore
- Current BOO commissioning: 975 MWh with revenue of Rs. 900 crore
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Telecom - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- 3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Telecom - Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹35,402 Cr | 40.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,060 Cr | 14.0 | |
| 3 | Pace DigitekThis stock | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,015 Cr | 10.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹12.32L Cr | 39.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹81,810 Cr | 44.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹53,174 Cr | 42.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pace Digitek.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Telecom - Services rankingPace Digitek announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionNotablePace Digitek reports Q2 FY27 results; doubles BESS manufacturing capacity to 5 GWh
Financials of Pace Digitek
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Pace Digitek
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 69.52% | 69.52% | 69.52% | 69.52% |
| FIIs + | 2.31% | 0.56% | 0.98% | 0.18% |
| DIIs + | 5.18% | 5.99% | 5.36% | 4.82% |
| Public + | 23.00% | 23.94% | 24.14% | 25.48% |
| No. of Shareholders | 79,347 | 78,483 | 94,368 | 1,00,011 |
Financials of Pace Digitek
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 342 | 846 | 567 | 683 | 367 | 533 | 644 | 1,097 | 555 | 808 |
| Expenses + | 245 | 659 | 446 | 607 | 287 | 439 | 526 | 934 | 469 | 650 |
| Operating Profit | 97 | 187 | 121 | 76 | 80 | 94 | 118 | 163 | 86 | 159 |
| OPM % | 28% | 22% | 21% | 11% | 22% | 18% | 18% | 15% | 16% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 13 |
| Interest | 45 | 41 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 28 | 36 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 66 | 145 | 98 | 75 | 74 | 96 | 114 | 146 | 82 | 130 |
| Tax % | 25% | 29% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 29% | 31% | 27% | 23% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 50 | 102 | 71 | 56 | 55 | 68 | 79 | 106 | 62 | 97 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.00 | 5.69 | 4.01 | 3.21 | 3.03 | 3.59 | 3.51 | 4.59 | 2.84 | 4.35 |
Financials of Pace Digitek
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 406 | 503 | 2,434 | 2,439 | 2,641 | 3,104 |
| Expenses + | 377 | 474 | 2,032 | 1,954 | 2,183 | 2,579 |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 29 | 403 | 485 | 459 | 526 |
| OPM % | 7% | 6% | 17% | 20% | 17% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 11 | 25 | 22 | 46 | 72 |
| Interest | 11 | 13 | 116 | 117 | 63 | 108 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 22 | 307 | 384 | 430 | 472 |
| Tax % | 27% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 28% | |
| Net Profit + | 12 | 17 | 230 | 279 | 307 | 344 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.73 | 0.95 | 14.63 | 15.00 | 13.79 | 15.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Pace Digitek
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| Reserves | 299 | 313 | 535 | 1,134 | 2,164 | 2,335 |
| Borrowings + | 133 | 192 | 494 | 162 | 981 | 1,387 |
| Other Liabilities + | 276 | 330 | 1,221 | 1,318 | 2,126 | 2,113 |
| Total Liabilities | 713 | 840 | 2,254 | 2,649 | 5,314 | 5,879 |
| Fixed Assets + | 142 | 139 | 139 | 146 | 209 | 238 |
| CWIP | 6 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 38 | 87 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 565 | 692 | 2,105 | 2,470 | 5,067 | 5,553 |
| Total Assets | 713 | 840 | 2,254 | 2,649 | 5,314 | 5,879 |
Financials of Pace Digitek
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 57 | -44 | 214 | -176 | -842 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -22 | -55 | -318 | 244 | -413 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 13 | 47 | 189 | -85 | 1,446 |
| Net Cash Flow | 48 | -51 | 85 | -17 | 192 |
| Free Cash Flow | 54 | -50 | 208 | -212 | -932 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 215% | -123% | 59% | -18% | -148% |
Financials of Pace Digitek
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 301 | 286 | 161 | 190 | 286 |
| Inventory Days | 158 | 118 | 65 | 51 | 182 |
| Days Payable | 800 | 422 | 241 | 459 | 603 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -340 | -18 | -14 | -217 | -136 |
| Working Capital Days | 75 | 60 | -14 | 62 | 117 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 53% | 41% | 21% |
Guidance history
How Pace Digitek's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 call → | 40%+ | Flat | Planned | — | Flat |
| Q4 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | None planned | Rising |
| Q3 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
| Q2 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Momentum score · price trend
13 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −28.0% | 25% |
| Last 6 months | −13.0% | 34% |
| Last 3 months | −23.1% | 14% |
The price is 32% below its all-time high of ₹227.93 (24 Oct 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 26 became 13.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Pace Digitek: 0.4 × 25 + 0.4 × 34 + 0.2 × 14 = 26, halved to 13 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Pace Digitek's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Telecom - Services this season
- Indus Towers (Q2 FY27)
3,268 million (~4.0% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Indus Towers Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Route Mobile (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY 26-27 revenue: ₹11,797 mn, up 5.4% YoY and 2.4% QoQ (Page 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Route Mobile Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Railtel Corpn. (Q2 FY27)
19,478 lakhs (~20.46% growth) . Key results statement takeaways from Railtel Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sec
- Tata Tele. Mah. (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA:** ₹235 crores, up 48% year-on-year . Key results statement takeaways from Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it r
