Panorama Studios International Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,504 Cr
- P/E
- 62.28
- ROE
- 7.59%
- PEG
- -2.48
- Price to sales
- 4.23
- Debt to equity
- 0.59
- 52W high / low
- ₹186 / ₹32.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.23%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.39%
- Net profit margin
- 3.24%
- Promoter holding
- 66.61%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹355 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Panorama Studios
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Panorama Studios
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 195.73 | 58.73 | 71.05 | 52.04 | 33.15 | 283.36 | 35.59 | 82.14 | 33.88 | 212.54 | 136.35 | 77.86 | 29.47 |
| Expenses + | 151.33 | 49.93 | 66.73 | 40.92 | 28.36 | 243.08 | 31.70 | 74.45 | 29.90 | 168.09 | 128.77 | 75.37 | 28.01 |
| Operating Profit | 44.40 | 8.80 | 4.32 | 11.12 | 4.79 | 40.28 | 3.89 | 7.69 | 3.98 | 44.45 | 7.58 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| OPM % | 22.68% | 14.98% | 6.08% | 21.37% | 14.45% | 14.22% | 10.93% | 9.36% | 11.75% | 20.91% | 5.56% | 3.20% | 4.95% |
| Other Income + | 1.03 | 0.38 | 0.91 | 1.46 | 0.78 | 1.49 | 1.30 | 0.97 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 1.55 | 3.38 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.36 | 3.08 | 1.64 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 5.60 | 1.62 | 1.37 | 2.12 | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.84 | 2.69 |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.77 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 1.49 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 43.88 | 5.89 | 3.41 | 9.74 | 3.25 | 35.88 | 3.22 | 6.90 | 1.86 | 41.68 | 4.79 | 1.54 | -1.93 |
| Tax % | 25.32% | 37.18% | 31.96% | 37.47% | 29.54% | 23.33% | 25.16% | 27.10% | 30.11% | 25.58% | 26.93% | 45.45% | -21.24% |
| Net Profit + | 32.77 | 3.70 | 2.31 | 6.11 | 2.29 | 27.51 | 2.40 | 5.03 | 1.30 | 31.02 | 3.50 | 0.84 | -1.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.53 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 1.18 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 1.21 | 0.21 | 0.08 | -0.02 |
Financials of Panorama Studios
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 23 | 314 | 76 | 83 | 371 | 440 | 364 | 456 |
| Expenses + | 20 | 303 | 64 | 87 | 319 | 379 | 304 | 400 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 11 | 13 | -4 | 53 | 61 | 60 | 56 |
| OPM % | 15% | 3% | 17% | -5% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 49 | 52 | 54 | 46 |
| Tax % | 45% | 24% | 24% | 21% | 29% | 27% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 8 | 8 | -1 | 35 | 38 | 40 | 34 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.71 | 1.63 | 1.69 | 1.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% |
Financials of Panorama Studios
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Reserves | 1 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 49 | 121 | 178 | 197 |
| Borrowings + | 20 | 26 | 26 | 74 | 38 | 33 | 78 | 84 |
| Other Liabilities + | 73 | 231 | 178 | 153 | 142 | 289 | 282 | 282 |
| Total Liabilities | 99 | 272 | 223 | 251 | 241 | 456 | 552 | 578 |
| Fixed Assets + | 26 | 25 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 49 | 48 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 73 | 247 | 199 | 238 | 227 | 451 | 502 | 530 |
| Total Assets | 99 | 272 | 223 | 251 | 241 | 456 | 552 | 578 |
Financials of Panorama Studios
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 21 | -9 | 5 | -65 | 46 | -8 | -26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -26 | 0 | -0 | 15 | -3 | -10 | -32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | 9 | -3 | 49 | -39 | 22 | 53 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 2 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | -9 | 5 | -49 | 45 | -11 | -68 |
| CFO/OP | 617% | -42% | 79% | 1,446% | 98% | -5% | -38% |
Financials of Panorama Studios
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 180 | 16 | 444 | 212 | 28 | 75 | 78 |
| Inventory Days | 466 | 95 | 383 | 572 | |||
| Days Payable | 466 | 63 | 703 | 215 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 181 | 47 | 123 | 569 | 28 | 75 | 78 |
| Working Capital Days | -258 | -2 | 42 | 93 | 60 | 113 | 186 |
| ROCE % | 32% | 26% | -3% | 54% | 46% | 27% |
Momentum score · price trend
81 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +11.7% | 69% |
| Last 6 months | +43.6% | 88% |
| Last 3 months | +24.0% | 91% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Panorama Studios: 0.4 × 69 + 0.4 × 88 + 0.2 × 91 = 81.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
