Pansari Developers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹471 Cr
- P/E
- 23.89
- ROE
- 3.16%
- PEG
- 0.73
- Price to sales
- 5.07
- Debt to equity
- 0.65
- 52W high / low
- ₹365 / ₹240
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.17%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.94%
- Net profit margin
- 4.84%
- Promoter holding
- 73.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹93 Cr
Incorporated in 1996, Pansari Developers Ltd is in the business of construction and real estate development of residential and commercial projects[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pansari Developers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Pansari Developers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Pansari Developers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.44 | 8.58 | 4.55 | 8.04 | 6.01 | 30.22 | 12.22 | 7.63 | 21.30 | 18.68 | 17.74 | 27.57 | 37.21 |
| Expenses + | 4.22 | 7.42 | 3.36 | 6.04 | 4.71 | 26.94 | 11.48 | 5.29 | 15.45 | 11.93 | 12.10 | 23.53 | 31.75 |
| Operating Profit | 1.22 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 3.28 | 0.74 | 2.34 | 5.85 | 6.75 | 5.64 | 4.04 | 5.46 |
| OPM % | 22.43% | 13.52% | 26.15% | 24.88% | 21.63% | 10.85% | 6.06% | 30.67% | 27.46% | 36.13% | 31.79% | 14.65% | 14.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.54 | 0.60 | 1.33 | 1.09 | 2.17 | 0.84 | 2.58 | 2.29 | 1.17 | 2.10 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 2.79 | 1.47 | 0.85 | 0.59 | 0.68 |
| Depreciation | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.99 | 2.97 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 2.66 | 1.52 | 1.19 | 2.67 | 7.36 | 5.25 | 4.96 | 5.73 |
| Tax % | 35.21% | 23.08% | 29.41% | 20.95% | 14.58% | 22.56% | 1.97% | 21.01% | 21.35% | 26.90% | 20.95% | 34.48% | 26.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.48 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 2.07 | 1.49 | 0.94 | 2.11 | 5.39 | 4.14 | 3.26 | 4.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 1.19 | 0.85 | 0.54 | 1.21 | 3.09 | 2.37 | 1.87 | 2.43 |
Financials of Pansari Developers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 36 | 60 | 23 | 56 | 40 | 101 |
| Expenses + | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 53 | 18 | 49 | 27 | 79 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 |
| OPM % | 43% | 45% | 58% | 55% | 18% | 21% | 25% | 13% | 20% | 13% | 32% | 22% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 23 |
| Tax % | 9% | 19% | 24% | 22% | 21% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 16% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | 23.60 | 12.36 | 0.71 | 1.85 | 1.12 | 1.58 | 2.16 | 2.09 | 1.15 | 2.99 | 4.30 | 9.76 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Pansari Developers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 38 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 93 | 102 | 104 | 109 | 117 |
| Borrowings + | 10 | 17 | 59 | 64 | 70 | 74 | 62 | 54 | 81 | 86 | 101 |
| Other Liabilities + | 54 | 71 | 74 | 82 | 96 | 74 | 73 | 47 | 84 | 114 | 175 |
| Total Liabilities | 104 | 129 | 185 | 201 | 223 | 208 | 246 | 220 | 287 | 327 | 411 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 25 | 32 | 77 | 75 | 74 | 93 | 92 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Other Assets + | 92 | 116 | 173 | 178 | 198 | 175 | 166 | 137 | 203 | 225 | 310 |
| Total Assets | 104 | 129 | 185 | 201 | 223 | 208 | 246 | 220 | 287 | 327 | 411 |
Financials of Pansari Developers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | -15 | -29 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 10 | -22 | 11 | -16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | 9 | -22 | -11 | -4 | -5 | -4 | 0 | -5 | -10 | 5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | 7 | 51 | 2 | -1 | 0 | -15 | -11 | 27 | 0 | 11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 2 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -16 | -29 | -5 | 4 | -6 | 19 | 10 | -23 | -0 | -18 |
| CFO/OP | 109% | -510% | -1,686% | 286% | 283% | 79% | 228% | 144% | -438% | 167% | -110% |
Financials of Pansari Developers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76 | 217 | 963 | 242 | 248 | 39 | 59 | 14 | 59 | 93 | 65 |
| Inventory Days | 1,917 | 764 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 24 | 10 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 76 | 217 | 963 | 242 | 248 | 39 | 1,952 | 768 | 59 | 93 | 65 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,953 | 2,873 | 5,096 | 2,451 | 2,086 | 553 | 502 | 240 | 584 | 133 | 299 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 3% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 4% | 2% | 5% | 6% |
Momentum score · price trend
19 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −0.5% | 54% |
| Last 6 months | +1.1% | 31% |
| Last 3 months | −16.1% | 20% |
The price is 28.8% below its all-time high of ₹365.3 (21 Jul 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 38 became 19.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Pansari Developers: 0.4 × 54 + 0.4 × 31 + 0.2 × 20 = 38, halved to 19 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 1 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
