Parin Enterprises Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹751 Cr
- P/E
- 118.81
- ROE
- 9.29%
- PEG
- 3.89
- Price to sales
- 2.73
- Debt to equity
- 1.30
- 52W high / low
- ₹737 / ₹536
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 24.17%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.90%
- Net profit margin
- 3.03%
- Promoter holding
- 71.01%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹276 Cr
Incorporated in 1983, Parin Enterprises Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling different categories of furniture[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Parin Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Parin Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Parin Enterprises
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.01% | 73.01% | 73.01% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 73.02% | 72.76% | 71.01% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.40% | 0.26% | 0.29% |
| Public + | 26.99% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.98% | 26.59% | 26.97% | 28.70% |
| No. of Shareholders | 114 | 114 | 115 | 133 | 133 | 211 | 180 | 236 | 280 | 414 | 599 | 802 |
Financials of Parin Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2025 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.01 | 51.26 | 85.43 |
| Expenses + | 11.74 | 53.68 | 73.47 |
| Operating Profit | 3.27 | -2.42 | 11.96 |
| OPM % | 21.79% | -4.72% | 14.00% |
| Other Income + | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 1.77 | 1.83 |
| Depreciation | 0.79 | 1.09 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 1.60 | -5.18 | 9.10 |
| Tax % | 43.75% | 4.05% | 9.56% |
| Net Profit + | 0.91 | -5.40 | 8.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.82 | -4.99 | 7.16 |
Financials of Parin Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 65 | 71 | 67 | 84 | 77 | 81 | 82 | 168 | 248 |
| Expenses + | 55 | 62 | 58 | 72 | 66 | 72 | 73 | 148 | 226 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 21 |
| OPM % | 15% | 13% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 10 |
| Tax % | 33% | 33% | 29% | 34% | 27% | 32% | 26% | 22% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.62 | 3.71 | 3.43 | 4.16 | 3.71 | 2.77 | 2.04 | 5.66 | 5.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% |
Financials of Parin Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 9 | 29 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 44 | 47 | 53 | 64 | 66 |
| Borrowings + | 29 | 19 | 31 | 39 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 95 | 91 | 101 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 23 | 42 | 22 | 29 | 28 | 24 |
| Total Liabilities | 57 | 65 | 99 | 104 | 114 | 144 | 125 | 187 | 195 | 203 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 51 | 59 | 91 | 92 | 103 | 134 | 114 | 157 | 165 | 175 |
| Total Assets | 57 | 65 | 99 | 104 | 114 | 144 | 125 | 187 | 195 | 203 |
Financials of Parin Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | -12 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -0 | -4 | -5 | -0 | -0 | -3 | -24 | -4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -4 | 9 | 3 | -4 | 4 | -5 | 43 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | -7 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | 5 | -8 | -3 | 3 | -1 | 1 | -36 | -2 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 36% | 79% | -35% | 43% | 56% | 8% | 58% | -56% | 12% |
Financials of Parin Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 100 | 67 | 167 | 142 | 216 | 260 | 183 | 99 | 75 |
| Inventory Days | 445 | 509 | 1,846 | 361 | 425 | 496 | 494 | 272 | 163 |
| Days Payable | 112 | 47 | 799 | 94 | 142 | 285 | 135 | 58 | 30 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 433 | 529 | 1,214 | 409 | 499 | 471 | 542 | 312 | 208 |
| Working Capital Days | 128 | 163 | 216 | 182 | 246 | 215 | 238 | 106 | 100 |
| ROCE % | 17% | 12% | 13% | 10% | 8% | 7% | 12% | 11% |
Momentum score · price trend
68 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +25.6% | 76% |
| Last 6 months | +7.4% | 65% |
| Last 3 months | −6.3% | 55% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Parin Enterprises: 0.4 × 76 + 0.4 × 65 + 0.2 × 55 = 68.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Parin Enterprises's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
