Pashupati Cotspin Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,347 Cr
- P/E
- 150.58
- ROE
- 6.53%
- PEG
- 4.16
- Price to sales
- 3.49
- Debt to equity
- 0.56
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,014 / ₹68.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 8.26%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.77%
- Net profit margin
- 1.58%
- Promoter holding
- 65.99%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹672 Cr
Incorporated in 2017, Pashupati Cotspin Ltd Cotton does ginning, manufacture and processing of yarn[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pashupati Cotspin.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Pashupati Cotspin
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 155.72 | 344.69 | 164.54 | 127.47 | 106.08 | 241.85 | 147.69 |
| Expenses + | 148.25 | 329.44 | 160.09 | 121.58 | 101.92 | 233.35 | 143.30 |
| Operating Profit | 7.47 | 15.25 | 4.45 | 5.89 | 4.16 | 8.50 | 4.39 |
| OPM % | 4.80% | 4.42% | 2.70% | 4.62% | 3.92% | 3.51% | 2.97% |
| Other Income + | 1.74 | 3.28 | 2.47 | 8.37 | 4.11 | 1.99 | 3.14 |
| Interest | 3.58 | 6.60 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.29 | 2.42 | 2.24 |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 4.42 | 2.24 | 2.19 | 2.20 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Profit before tax | 3.43 | 7.51 | 1.08 | 9.07 | 2.78 | 5.86 | 3.08 |
| Tax % | 30.90% | 29.03% | 26.85% | 20.73% | 26.98% | 30.89% | 12.66% |
| Net Profit + | 2.36 | 5.32 | 0.80 | 7.19 | 2.03 | 4.04 | 2.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.05 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.17 |
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 72 | 252 | 248 | 276 | 334 | 538 | 397 | 441 | 661 | 443 | 658 | 637 | 623 |
| Expenses + | 69 | 239 | 235 | 249 | 310 | 495 | 375 | 408 | 622 | 426 | 628 | 612 | 600 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 25 | 42 | 22 | 33 | 39 | 17 | 30 | 25 | 23 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 5% | 10% | 7% | 8% | 5% | 7% | 6% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 18 |
| Interest | 6 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 21 |
| Tax % | -128% | -16% | 10% | -44% | 109% | 13% | -144% | 28% | 31% | 33% | 26% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 8 | 8 | 23 | -1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 16 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | 0.92 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.82 | 1.02 | ||||
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | 5% | 16% | 22% | 10% | 28% | 14% | 6% |
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Reserves | 0 | 8 | 17 | 60 | 42 | 59 | 73 | 83 | 93 | 96 | 103 | 139 | 144 |
| Borrowings + | 97 | 111 | 101 | 77 | 159 | 137 | 112 | 150 | 177 | 173 | 151 | 99 | 82 |
| Other Liabilities + | 27 | 32 | 31 | 12 | 26 | 36 | 48 | 16 | 21 | 23 | 41 | 30 | 39 |
| Total Liabilities | 124 | 152 | 149 | 156 | 237 | 241 | 244 | 265 | 307 | 307 | 310 | 284 | 281 |
| Fixed Assets + | 74 | 73 | 63 | 60 | 121 | 109 | 105 | 95 | 86 | 112 | 135 | 127 | 124 |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 4 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 26 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 34 | 43 | 36 | 37 |
| Other Assets + | 50 | 78 | 86 | 96 | 116 | 121 | 133 | 163 | 182 | 135 | 132 | 121 | 120 |
| Total Assets | 124 | 152 | 149 | 156 | 237 | 241 | 244 | 265 | 307 | 307 | 310 | 284 | 281 |
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -11 | 9 | 38 | 24 | -18 | 44 | 29 | -11 | 22 | 65 | 52 | 29 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -71 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -25 | -12 | -3 | -5 | -34 | -50 | -12 | 13 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 84 | -8 | -34 | -22 | 40 | -32 | -26 | 16 | 13 | -15 | -41 | -42 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -83 | 5 | 31 | 19 | -43 | 38 | 25 | -17 | 21 | 4 | 43 | 29 |
| CFO/OP | -344% | 71% | 295% | 90% | -75% | 106% | 131% | -28% | 60% | 411% | 172% | 117% |
Financials of Pashupati Cotspin
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66 | 23 | 33 | 34 | 30 | 19 | 47 | 33 | 28 | 51 | 34 | 24 |
| Inventory Days | 119 | 35 | 29 | 33 | 82 | 49 | 54 | 72 | 40 | 34 | 26 | 27 |
| Days Payable | 21 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 6 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 164 | 52 | 60 | 54 | 108 | 62 | 93 | 101 | 64 | 78 | 44 | 44 |
| Working Capital Days | 217 | 94 | 40 | 41 | 20 | 11 | 19 | 45 | 34 | -11 | -7 | 14 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 21% | 19% | 17% | 10% | 15% | 5% | 9% | 11% | 6% | 10% | 12% |
Momentum score · price trend
52 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +14.3% | 70% |
| Last 6 months | −14.4% | 30% |
| Last 3 months | −3.8% | 61% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Pashupati Cotspin: 0.4 × 70 + 0.4 × 30 + 0.2 × 61 = 52.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
