Pasupati Acrylon Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹640 Cr
- P/E
- 6.67
- ROE
- 17.58%
- PEG
- 0.26
- Price to sales
- 0.62
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹84.3 / ₹40.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.88%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.96%
- Net profit margin
- 6.96%
- Promoter holding
- 65.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,032 Cr
Incorporated in 1990, Pasupati Acrylon Ltd is a manufacturer of Acrylic Fibre, Tow and Tops and Cast Polyproplene Film[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pasupati Acrylon.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingPasupati Acrylon announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionNotablePasupati Acrylon Limited gets approval to enhance Ethanol Plant capacity to 240 KL/day
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Pasupati Acrylon
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% | 65.87% |
| FIIs + | 0.53% | 0.54% | 0.62% | 0.55% | 0.53% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.35% | 0.47% | 0.40% | 0.47% |
| DIIs + | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.23% | 0.23% |
| Public + | 33.39% | 33.37% | 33.30% | 33.36% | 33.39% | 33.86% | 33.84% | 33.92% | 33.58% | 33.45% | 33.50% | 33.43% |
| No. of Shareholders | 65,320 | 67,403 | 66,861 | 68,410 | 66,802 | 67,032 | 65,623 | 64,849 | 64,730 | 63,831 | 63,744 | 63,213 |
Pros & Cons
Pasupati Acrylon
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 11.1% over last 3 years.
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 11.1% over last 3 years.
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 123 | 156 | 177 | 155 | 124 | 174 | 168 | 216 | 280 | 269 | 245 | 238 | 275 |
| Expenses + | 135 | 144 | 160 | 141 | 121 | 161 | 154 | 210 | 253 | 230 | 206 | 199 | 229 |
| Operating Profit | -12 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 46 |
| OPM % | -10% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 2.9% | 8% | 8% | 2.8% | 10% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -13 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 42 |
| Tax % | -23% | 28% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | -10 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.08 | 1.02 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 0.31 | 1.14 | 1.26 | 0.20 | 1.82 | 2.88 | 2.95 | 3.07 | 3.59 |
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 532 | 529 | 461 | 564 | 825 | 663 | 505 | 775 | 828 | 575 | 621 | 1,010 | 1,027 |
| Expenses + | 503 | 475 | 398 | 509 | 777 | 638 | 445 | 713 | 778 | 559 | 577 | 899 | 864 |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 54 | 63 | 55 | 48 | 26 | 60 | 62 | 50 | 16 | 45 | 111 | 163 |
| OPM % | 5% | 10% | 14% | 10% | 6% | 3.9% | 12% | 8% | 6% | 2.8% | 7% | 11% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
| Interest | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 44 | 53 | 44 | 43 | 20 | 59 | 62 | 48 | 18 | 48 | 94 | 149 |
| Tax % | 33% | 33% | 35% | 36% | 37% | 36% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 15 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 13 | 43 | 46 | 36 | 13 | 35 | 70 | 111 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.63 | 3.36 | 3.84 | 3.14 | 3.07 | 1.46 | 4.83 | 5.15 | 4.03 | 1.48 | 3.97 | 7.84 | 12.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 |
| Reserves | -6 | 18 | 33 | 60 | 88 | 101 | 144 | 190 | 227 | 240 | 275 | 346 | 406 |
| Borrowings + | 29 | 36 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 108 | 107 | 102 |
| Other Liabilities + | 165 | 105 | 123 | 174 | 187 | 158 | 136 | 146 | 143 | 126 | 123 | 95 | 122 |
| Total Liabilities | 278 | 248 | 275 | 331 | 367 | 359 | 371 | 425 | 458 | 499 | 595 | 638 | 719 |
| Fixed Assets + | 66 | 54 | 31 | 61 | 85 | 80 | 85 | 81 | 77 | 75 | 250 | 250 | 246 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Investments | 0 | 18 | 33 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 75 | 85 | 80 | 88 | 53 |
| Other Assets + | 211 | 176 | 179 | 226 | 252 | 279 | 261 | 345 | 306 | 261 | 265 | 300 | 403 |
| Total Assets | 278 | 248 | 275 | 331 | 367 | 359 | 371 | 425 | 458 | 499 | 595 | 638 | 719 |
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 36 | 22 | 41 | 67 | 59 | -2 | 14 | -13 | 27 | 73 | 7 | 52 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | -29 | -39 | -22 | -10 | 29 | -32 | 25 | -75 | -102 | -82 | -17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -32 | -4 | 2 | -26 | -12 | -5 | -4 | -4 | -4 | 42 | 62 | -13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -11 | 5 | 20 | 37 | 22 | -21 | 8 | -51 | 13 | -13 | 21 |
| Free Cash Flow | 37 | 21 | 17 | 52 | 32 | -6 | 5 | -16 | 23 | -22 | -97 | 40 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 126% | 49% | 93% | 143% | 149% | 8% | 39% | 10% | 79% | 476% | 38% | 61% |
Financials of Pasupati Acrylon
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 18 | 27 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 40 | 37 | 22 | 35 | 29 | 28 |
| Inventory Days | 117 | 85 | 122 | 102 | 50 | 79 | 116 | 87 | 115 | 95 | 108 | 53 |
| Days Payable | 127 | 75 | 110 | 123 | 81 | 82 | 115 | 70 | 72 | 83 | 72 | 29 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 8 | 37 | 38 | 9 | -2 | 16 | 41 | 54 | 65 | 47 | 65 | 52 |
| Working Capital Days | -2 | 17 | 12 | 2 | -0 | 14 | 35 | 46 | 58 | 47 | 63 | 47 |
| ROCE % | 22% | 42% | 44% | 35% | 30% | 13% | 29% | 25% | 17% | 6% | 12% | 21% |
Momentum score · price trend
84 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +32.6% | 80% |
| Last 6 months | +40.1% | 87% |
| Last 3 months | +19.4% | 89% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Pasupati Acrylon: 0.4 × 80 + 0.4 × 87 + 0.2 × 89 = 84.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Pasupati Acrylon's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
