Patels Airtemp (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹197 Cr
- P/E
- 23.87
- ROE
- 6.33%
- PEG
- -8.35
- Price to sales
- 0.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.47
- 52W high / low
- ₹416 / ₹184
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -0.19%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.54%
- Net profit margin
- 4.05%
- Promoter holding
- 46.45%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹213 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Patels Airtemp.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Patels Airtemp
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 64.20 | 101.19 | 82.83 | 85.23 | 87.27 | 115.45 | 113.50 | 81.87 | 88.39 | 104.06 | 82.57 | 22.04 | 58.81 |
| Expenses + | 56.67 | 92.21 | 75.11 | 76.76 | 79.47 | 104.36 | 103.14 | 74.13 | 79.37 | 95.58 | 76.02 | 18.87 | 52.37 |
| Operating Profit | 7.53 | 8.98 | 7.72 | 8.47 | 7.80 | 11.09 | 10.36 | 7.74 | 9.02 | 8.48 | 6.55 | 3.17 | 6.44 |
| OPM % | 11.73% | 8.87% | 9.32% | 9.94% | 8.94% | 9.61% | 9.13% | 9.45% | 10.20% | 8.15% | 7.93% | 14.38% | 10.95% |
| Other Income + | 0.44 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 1.05 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 1.39 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 3.59 | 2.89 | 2.63 | 3.12 | 2.59 | 4.55 | 2.96 | 2.80 | 3.61 | 1.97 | 2.18 | 1.98 | 3.50 |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 0.95 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 1.03 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.89 |
| Profit before tax | 3.33 | 5.40 | 4.32 | 4.46 | 4.74 | 6.63 | 6.79 | 4.24 | 4.65 | 6.20 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 3.03 |
| Tax % | 29.73% | 28.89% | 25.93% | 25.56% | 27.64% | 28.51% | 25.48% | 25.71% | 18.06% | 27.58% | 31.46% | 61.18% | 12.21% |
| Net Profit + | 2.34 | 3.84 | 3.20 | 3.32 | 3.43 | 4.74 | 5.06 | 3.15 | 3.81 | 4.49 | 2.80 | 0.66 | 2.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.28 | 7.02 | 5.85 | 6.07 | 6.27 | 8.67 | 9.25 | 5.76 | 6.97 | 8.21 | 5.12 | 1.21 | 4.86 |
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 71 | 113 | 127 | 136 | 158 | 151 | 237 | 255 | 303 | 281 | 371 | 388 | 267 |
| Expenses + | 61 | 98 | 112 | 119 | 138 | 134 | 214 | 229 | 275 | 251 | 336 | 352 | 243 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 35 | 36 | 25 |
| OPM % | 14% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 15 |
| Tax % | 35% | 36% | 36% | 35% | 32% | 30% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 27% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.19 | 12.23 | 14.10 | 15.60 | 16.98 | 14.44 | 22.31 | 22.43 | 24.46 | 20.46 | 26.85 | 30.18 | 19.40 |
| Dividend Payout % | 22% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 17% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 15% | 11% | 10% |
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 44 | 48 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 75 | 84 | 94 | 106 | 124 | 137 | 152 | 155 |
| Borrowings + | 15 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 42 | 45 | 64 | 88 | 95 | 93 | 90 | 92 |
| Other Liabilities + | 21 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 44 | 69 | 126 | 119 | 86 | 136 | 136 | 61 | 47 |
| Total Liabilities | 85 | 104 | 97 | 128 | 148 | 191 | 261 | 282 | 284 | 360 | 371 | 308 | 300 |
| Fixed Assets + | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 33 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 45 | 44 | 44 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 62 | 81 | 74 | 105 | 127 | 169 | 224 | 239 | 237 | 313 | 326 | 264 | 255 |
| Total Assets | 85 | 104 | 97 | 128 | 148 | 191 | 261 | 282 | 284 | 360 | 371 | 308 | 300 |
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 12 | -0 | 8 | -3 | -5 | 7 | 11 | 8 | -13 | 5 | 11 | 40 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -1 | -6 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -17 | -9 | -6 | -3 | -1 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | 7 | -18 | 11 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 10 | 14 | 3 | -17 | -16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 6 | -16 | 6 | -4 | 10 | -12 | 9 | -5 | 5 | -7 | 23 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | -4 | 5 | -6 | -6 | 3 | -6 | -1 | -20 | 1 | 9 | 37 |
| CFO/OP | 143% | 22% | 80% | 7% | -6% | 62% | 64% | 47% | -29% | 30% | 46% | 136% |
Financials of Patels Airtemp
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67 | 74 | 101 | 152 | 144 | 157 | 141 | 131 | 110 | 144 | 105 | 88 |
| Inventory Days | 229 | 154 | 117 | 150 | 224 | 309 | 260 | 258 | 189 | 314 | 253 | 165 |
| Days Payable | 136 | 80 | 62 | 100 | 138 | 123 | 164 | 147 | 77 | 160 | 110 | 36 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 160 | 148 | 157 | 202 | 230 | 343 | 236 | 242 | 221 | 298 | 248 | 218 |
| Working Capital Days | 36 | 35 | 88 | 104 | 122 | 107 | 86 | 70 | 87 | 102 | 102 | 93 |
| ROCE % | 14% | 17% | 17% | 19% | 18% | 14% | 17% | 16% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 14% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
