Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹103 Cr
- P/E
- 54.85
- ROE
- 6.19%
- PEG
- 0.97
- Price to sales
- 1.72
- Debt to equity
- 0.99
- EBITDA margin
- 6.74%
- Net profit margin
- 3.13%
- Promoter holding
- 57.01%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹60 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pattech Fitwell.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Pattech Fitwell
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Pattech Fitwell
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Apr 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 57.01% | 57.01% | 57.01% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% |
| Public + | 30.94% | 30.94% | 30.94% | 30.94% | 30.94% | 40.25% | 40.25% | 40.25% |
| No. of Shareholders | 421 | 232 | 238 | 212 | 202 | 253 | 258 | 255 |
Financials of Pattech Fitwell
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Pattech Fitwell
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.80 | 37.71 | 48.13 | 59.78 | 45.86 |
| Sales growth | +219.58% | +27.63% | +24.21% | -22.64% | |
| Expenses + | 10.39 | 34.51 | 44.46 | 55.75 | 42.22 |
| Operating Profit | 1.41 | 3.20 | 3.67 | 4.03 | 3.64 |
| OPM % | 11.95% | 8.49% | 7.63% | 6.74% | 7.94% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 1.06 | 1.69 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.59 |
| Profit before tax | 0.66 | 1.93 | 1.74 | 2.51 | 1.82 |
| Tax % | 25.76% | 25.39% | 29.89% | 25.50% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.49 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.88 | 1.40 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.91 | 1.86 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 1.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Pattech Fitwell
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.36 | 7.76 | 7.76 | 9.40 | 9.40 |
| Reserves | 0.49 | 11.53 | 12.75 | 30.50 | 30.91 |
| Borrowings + | 12.82 | 11.67 | 19.44 | 39.65 | 36.58 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.64 | 4.58 | 1.30 | 2.88 | 2.56 |
| Total Liabilities | 24.31 | 35.54 | 41.25 | 82.43 | 79.45 |
| Fixed Assets + | 15.31 | 15.44 | 16.64 | 24.72 | 34.32 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.72 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 3.99 |
| Other Assets + | 9.00 | 20.10 | 24.61 | 46.91 | 41.14 |
| Total Assets | 24.31 | 35.54 | 41.25 | 82.43 | 79.45 |
Financials of Pattech Fitwell
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.07 | -10.18 | -4.35 | -1.21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -15.75 | -0.51 | -1.90 | -19.10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 16.03 | 10.53 | 6.18 | 35.98 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.35 | -0.16 | -0.08 | 15.67 |
| Free Cash Flow | -15.48 | -10.54 | -5.88 | -18.43 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 18% | -301% | -106% | -13% |
Financials of Pattech Fitwell
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 145.07 | 119.73 | 93.96 | 82.24 |
| Inventory Days | 111.21 | 57.20 | 72.44 | 88.79 |
| Days Payable | 41.20 | 41.95 | 7.52 | 15.50 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 215.08 | 134.98 | 158.88 | 155.53 |
| Working Capital Days | -107.64 | 101.34 | 76.37 | 13.19 |
| ROCE % | 12.05% | 9.67% | 7.10% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
