Pavna Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹12.71-0.63% today
- Market cap
- ₹177 Cr
- P/E
- 23.42
- ROE
- 2.64%
- PEG
- -1.93
- Price to sales
- 0.54
- Debt to equity
- 0.55
- 52W high / low
- ₹37.1 / ₹12.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 6.18%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.58%
- Net profit margin
- 2.07%
- Promoter holding
- 61.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹329 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Pavna Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Pavna Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 84.12 | 79.41 | 76.16 | 79.86 | 81.45 | 78.84 | 83.73 | 79.44 | 66.23 | 60.40 | 74.15 | 108.03 | 54.45 |
| Expenses + | 71.04 | 71.07 | 67.48 | 71.94 | 71.92 | 70.47 | 73.16 | 72.83 | 58.71 | 55.36 | 67.18 | 99.38 | 46.41 |
| Operating Profit | 13.08 | 8.34 | 8.68 | 7.92 | 9.53 | 8.37 | 10.57 | 6.61 | 7.52 | 5.04 | 6.97 | 8.65 | 8.04 |
| OPM % | 15.55% | 10.50% | 11.40% | 9.92% | 11.70% | 10.62% | 12.62% | 8.32% | 11.35% | 8.34% | 9.40% | 8.01% | 14.77% |
| Other Income + | 0.95 | 2.45 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.72 | 0.75 | -2.41 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.59 |
| Interest | 3.19 | 2.71 | 2.73 | 2.72 | 2.91 | 2.66 | 2.72 | 2.94 | 2.33 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
| Depreciation | 3.36 | 2.86 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 2.89 | 2.94 | 3.32 | 3.44 | 3.35 | 3.39 | 3.52 | 3.66 | 3.75 |
| Profit before tax | 7.48 | 5.22 | 3.83 | 2.71 | 3.94 | 2.94 | 4.67 | 0.95 | 2.59 | -1.81 | 2.87 | 4.03 | 2.83 |
| Tax % | 19.25% | 21.46% | 27.94% | 18.82% | 25.63% | 27.55% | 28.69% | 21.05% | 29.73% | -5.52% | 41.46% | 25.31% | 14.84% |
| Net Profit + | 6.05 | 4.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 2.93 | 2.13 | 3.34 | 0.76 | 1.82 | -1.72 | 1.68 | 3.02 | 2.31 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.12 | -0.15 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
Financials of Pavna Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 180 | 218 | 312 | 359 | 314 | 306 | 297 |
| Expenses + | 161 | 199 | 282 | 326 | 280 | 273 | 268 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 20 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 29 |
| OPM % | 10% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 11% | 11% | 10% |
| Other Income + | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -0 |
| Interest | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 8 |
| Tax % | 31% | 32% | 28% | 29% | 24% | 28% | 32% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.83 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 0.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Pavna Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 24 | 42 | 48 | 49 | 61 | 186 | 190 |
| Borrowings + | 49 | 59 | 123 | 139 | 123 | 36 | 104 |
| Other Liabilities + | 44 | 56 | 64 | 78 | 62 | 42 | 63 |
| Total Liabilities | 120 | 162 | 241 | 279 | 258 | 278 | 372 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 53 | 77 | 88 | 75 | 91 | 142 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Other Assets + | 75 | 110 | 164 | 190 | 182 | 187 | 193 |
| Total Assets | 120 | 162 | 241 | 279 | 258 | 278 | 372 |
Financials of Pavna Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -5 | -8 | -21 | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -23 | -11 | -31 | -23 | -18 | -28 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 28 | 18 | 52 | 5 | 12 | 22 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -31 | -19 | -52 | -5 | -15 | -22 | |
| CFO/OP | -15% | -26% | -60% | 65% | 26% | 32% |
Financials of Pavna Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 60 | 64 | 59 | 54 | 65 | 52 | 55 |
| Inventory Days | 96 | 122 | 168 | 168 | 176 | 208 | 235 |
| Days Payable | 80 | 102 | 75 | 85 | 70 | 38 | 56 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 76 | 84 | 151 | 137 | 171 | 222 | 233 |
| Working Capital Days | 9 | 29 | 31 | 25 | 20 | 138 | 60 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 14% | 11% | 13% | 9% | 6% |
