Plaza Wires Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹223 Cr
- P/E
- 20.81
- ROE
- 5.70%
- PEG
- -13.60
- Price to sales
- 0.66
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹63.0 / ₹28.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.08%
- Net profit margin
- 2.25%
- Promoter holding
- 69.83%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹343 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, Plaza Wires Ltd manufactures and trades electrical wire and allied product[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Plaza Wires.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Plaza Wires
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Plaza Wires
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 48.21 | 47.99 | 50.10 | 52.51 | 47.25 | 47.84 | 49.63 | 73.47 | 65.36 | 74.71 | 66.46 | 111.53 |
| Expenses + | 45.41 | 44.05 | 48.63 | 50.82 | 45.34 | 46.78 | 48.06 | 70.12 | 62.64 | 72.51 | 62.72 | 104.51 |
| Operating Profit | 2.80 | 3.94 | 1.47 | 1.69 | 1.91 | 1.06 | 1.57 | 3.35 | 2.72 | 2.20 | 3.74 | 7.02 |
| OPM % | 5.81% | 8.21% | 2.93% | 3.22% | 4.04% | 2.22% | 3.16% | 4.56% | 4.16% | 2.94% | 5.63% | 6.29% |
| Other Income + | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 1.20 | 1.20 | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 1.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Profit before tax | 1.36 | 2.40 | 0.48 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 0.78 | 2.37 | 5.31 |
| Tax % | 26.47% | 35.42% | -4.17% | 35.71% | 29.90% | -23.08% | 56.25% | 21.46% | 28.67% | 33.33% | 24.47% | 26.37% |
| Net Profit + | 1.00 | 1.55 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 1.83 | 1.08 | 0.52 | 1.80 | 3.91 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.33 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 0.89 |
Financials of Plaza Wires
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 158 | 159 | 145 | 177 | 182 | 199 | 218 | 318 |
| Expenses + | 145 | 148 | 134 | 164 | 167 | 189 | 210 | 302 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 16 |
| OPM % | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 4% | 5% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| Tax % | 16% | 27% | 28% | 31% | 29% | 30% | 26% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 183.87 | 10.47 | 11.44 | 1.95 | 2.39 | 0.84 | 0.66 | 1.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Plaza Wires
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| Reserves | 27 | 31 | 36 | 15 | 23 | 76 | 78 | 86 |
| Borrowings + | 33 | 37 | 44 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 25 | 32 |
| Other Liabilities + | 26 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Total Liabilities | 89 | 89 | 99 | 104 | 112 | 173 | 164 | 183 |
| Fixed Assets + | 20 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 54 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 70 | 68 | 79 | 81 | 86 | 144 | 115 | 128 |
| Total Assets | 89 | 89 | 99 | 104 | 112 | 173 | 164 | 183 |
Financials of Plaza Wires
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 8 | 2 | -2 | 11 | 9 | -27 | 11 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -4 | -3 | -22 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | -0 | 3 | -7 | -5 | 60 | -19 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -30 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | 0 | -3 | 7 | 5 | -32 | -12 | |
| CFO/OP | 63% | 34% | -7% | 95% | 69% | -233% | 150% |
Financials of Plaza Wires
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 98 | 69 | 117 | 92 | 104 | 110 | 104 | 87 |
| Inventory Days | 65 | 88 | 93 | 82 | 78 | 79 | 78 | 61 |
| Days Payable | 57 | 28 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 13 | 21 | 16 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 106 | 129 | 176 | 144 | 155 | 176 | 161 | 132 |
| Working Capital Days | 40 | 45 | 72 | 58 | 67 | 112 | 127 | 88 |
| ROCE % | 14% | 13% | 14% | 16% | 7% | 4% | 8% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
