Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹244 Cr
- P/E
- 107.19
- ROE
- 1.34%
- PEG
- 33.82
- Price to sales
- 3.48
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹38.6 / ₹6.98
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 18.75%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.42%
- Net profit margin
- 3.39%
- Promoter holding
- 74.82%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹70 Cr
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd is a Mumbai-based trading-led group spanning textiles, branded FMCG, chemicals/minerals and a small non-deposit-taking NBFC. Its Poloqueen /Doan Rajkamal portfolio serves civilian and defence channels, while specialty cleaning additives are produced through third-party job work. It also owns Mahad and Dombivli property assets and proposes agro-processing and data-centre projects.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 19.10 | 22.43 | 15.03 | 13.11 | 13.83 | 26.47 | 25.77 | 23.25 | 17.17 | 14.23 | 17.22 | 20.67 | 16.66 |
| Expenses + | 17.74 | 21.40 | 13.95 | 12.45 | 12.71 | 25.81 | 24.68 | 22.22 | 15.93 | 13.14 | 16.01 | 19.52 | 15.40 |
| Operating Profit | 1.36 | 1.03 | 1.08 | 0.66 | 1.12 | 0.66 | 1.09 | 1.03 | 1.24 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 1.26 |
| OPM % | 7.12% | 4.59% | 7.19% | 5.03% | 8.10% | 2.49% | 4.23% | 4.43% | 7.22% | 7.66% | 7.03% | 5.56% | 7.56% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.46 | 1.58 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0.84 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 1.12 | 1.73 | 0.89 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 1.12 |
| Tax % | 23.81% | 61.40% | 26.56% | 37.93% | 25.89% | 19.08% | 25.84% | 32.32% | 29.90% | 27.59% | 25.00% | 27.72% | 30.36% |
| Net Profit + | 0.64 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 0.82 | 1.40 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.78 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Financials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 61.31 | 71.84 | 51.72 | 17.34 | 32.12 | 56.52 | 76.75 | 68.44 | 80.17 | 68.78 |
| Expenses + | 57.93 | 68.89 | 49.80 | 17.19 | 30.47 | 52.42 | 71.27 | 64.89 | 75.70 | 64.07 |
| Operating Profit | 3.38 | 2.95 | 1.92 | 0.15 | 1.65 | 4.10 | 5.48 | 3.55 | 4.47 | 4.71 |
| OPM % | 5.51% | 4.11% | 3.71% | 0.87% | 5.14% | 7.25% | 7.14% | 5.19% | 5.58% | 6.85% |
| Other Income + | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.65 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 2.20 | 1.16 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 1.69 | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.05 | 1.44 | 1.92 | 1.94 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 1.44 |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 1.79 | 1.53 | 0.79 | -0.34 | 0.38 | 1.99 | 3.53 | 3.77 | 3.73 | 3.96 |
| Tax % | 36.31% | 33.33% | 25.32% | 0.00% | 10.53% | 28.14% | 33.14% | 23.61% | 28.95% | |
| Net Profit + | 1.14 | 1.02 | 0.59 | -0.34 | 0.33 | 1.43 | 2.36 | 2.87 | 2.64 | 2.86 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 | 67.15 |
| Reserves | 112.97 | 113.92 | 114.55 | 113.98 | 115.39 | 117.02 | 118.93 | 121.32 | 123.66 | 125.10 |
| Borrowings + | 10.82 | 11.93 | 15.88 | 14.97 | 15.40 | 16.43 | 14.24 | 14.65 | 10.86 | 10.85 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12.74 | 10.63 | 6.71 | 7.59 | 7.68 | 15.61 | 18.51 | 8.49 | 16.27 | 23.40 |
| Total Liabilities | 203.68 | 203.63 | 204.29 | 203.69 | 205.62 | 216.21 | 218.83 | 211.61 | 217.94 | 226.50 |
| Fixed Assets + | 179.60 | 179.53 | 179.49 | 179.43 | 179.38 | 183.91 | 183.71 | 183.47 | 183.46 | 183.32 |
| CWIP | 3.49 | 4.99 | 10.84 | 12.12 | 12.19 | 7.64 | 7.78 | 7.78 | 7.78 | 7.78 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.21 | 1.85 | 3.17 | 3.59 | 3.18 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 20.59 | 17.89 | 11.75 | 10.29 | 10.88 | 21.07 | 24.16 | 18.89 | 26.70 | 35.40 |
| Total Assets | 203.68 | 203.63 | 204.29 | 203.69 | 205.62 | 216.21 | 218.83 | 211.61 | 217.94 | 226.50 |
Financials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.80 | 2.49 | 5.49 | 0.60 | 2.36 | 3.00 | 5.58 | 4.40 | 2.50 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5.22 | -0.61 | -6.63 | -1.11 | 0.07 | -0.18 | -1.36 | -3.10 | 0.15 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.64 | -0.97 | 0.14 | 0.45 | -2.47 | -2.50 | -4.31 | -1.04 | -2.90 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.21 | 0.91 | -1.00 | -0.06 | -0.04 | 0.32 | -0.09 | 0.26 | -0.24 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.81 | 0.93 | -0.44 | -0.70 | 2.28 | 2.73 | 5.37 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| CFO/OP | 128% | 101% | 304% | 407% | 138% | 74% | 114% | 156% | 74% |
Financials of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 87.40 | 68.95 | 54.55 | 146.93 | 83.52 | 110.11 | 89.69 | 44.69 | 70.80 |
| Inventory Days | 14.67 | 9.96 | 19.07 | 51.05 | 25.22 | 16.59 | 12.70 | 17.43 | 15.28 |
| Days Payable | 76.00 | 59.02 | 52.75 | 202.29 | 100.35 | 112.99 | 95.05 | 45.99 | 83.86 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 26.07 | 19.88 | 20.86 | -4.32 | 8.39 | 13.70 | 7.35 | 16.14 | 2.22 |
| Working Capital Days | 7.74 | 4.06 | -21.03 | 32.84 | -34.77 | -19.44 | -20.50 | -16.91 | -9.33 |
| ROCE % | 1.59% | 1.17% | 0.40% | 0.87% | 1.96% | 2.72% | 1.83% | 2.46% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
