Polysil Irrigation Systems Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹107 Cr
- P/E
- 25.08
- ROE
- 6.93%
- PEG
- 0.59
- Price to sales
- 2.35
- Debt to equity
- 0.61
- 52W high / low
- ₹352 / ₹38.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -3.41%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.22%
- Net profit margin
- 6.17%
- Promoter holding
- 23.79%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹46 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,796 Cr | 53.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,534 Cr | 33.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Polysil Irrigati.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Polysil Irrigati
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Polysil Irrigati
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 31.17% | 31.17% | 31.17% | 28.02% | 28.00% | 28.02% | 23.79% | 23.79% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.99% | 1.69% | 1.43% |
| Public + | 68.83% | 68.83% | 68.83% | 71.98% | 72.00% | 69.99% | 74.52% | 74.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,267 | 1,103 | 1,059 | 1,128 | 962 | 1,217 | 1,272 | 1,606 |
Pros & Cons
Polysil Irrigati
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -3.41% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 23.8%
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.57% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.1.89 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 419 days.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -3.41% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 23.8%
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.57% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.1.89 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 419 days.
Financials of Polysil Irrigati
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 25.40 | 0.26 | 15.11 | 14.99 | 15.22 | 5.09 | 6.24 |
| YoY Sales growth | -40.08% | +1,857.69% | -58.70% | ||||
| Expenses + | 17.63 | 1.01 | 11.71 | 15.82 | 12.07 | 3.54 | 5.72 |
| Operating Profit | 7.77 | -0.75 | 3.40 | -0.83 | 3.15 | 1.55 | 0.52 |
| OPM % | 30.59% | -288.46% | 22.50% | -5.54% | 20.70% | 30.45% | 8.33% |
| Other Income + | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.02 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.86 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 7.63 | -1.24 | 3.24 | -1.61 | 3.03 | 0.60 | 0.42 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 2.42% | 16.98% | -2.48% | 2.97% | 66.67% | 11.90% |
| Net Profit + | 7.63 | -1.27 | 2.70 | -1.56 | 2.94 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.73 | -0.56 | 1.20 | -0.69 | 1.31 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
Financials of Polysil Irrigati
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 39.39 | 54.19 | 37.61 | 43.88 | 44.42 | 13.86 | 45.56 | 41.54 |
| Sales growth | +37.57% | -30.60% | +16.67% | +1.23% | -68.80% | +228.72% | ||
| Expenses + | 36.60 | 51.13 | 34.76 | 39.26 | 38.86 | 12.81 | 40.45 | 37.15 |
| Operating Profit | 2.79 | 3.06 | 2.85 | 4.62 | 5.56 | 1.05 | 5.11 | 4.39 |
| OPM % | 7.08% | 5.65% | 7.58% | 10.53% | 12.52% | 7.58% | 11.22% | 10.57% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.05 | -0.22 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 1.46 | 1.89 |
| Interest | 0.83 | 1.14 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 1.92 | 1.93 | 2.40 | 3.13 |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.01 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.68 | 2.38 | 3.02 | -1.34 | 3.44 | 2.44 |
| Tax % | 39.02% | 37.50% | 50.00% | 63.87% | 31.46% | 38.06% | 18.31% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 0.87 | 2.07 | -1.85 | 2.81 | 1.95 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.48 | 0.62 | 0.32 | 0.88 | 1.83 | -1.63 | 1.25 | 0.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Polysil Irrigati
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 9.90 | 11.34 | 11.34 | 22.51 | 26.51 |
| Reserves | 12.23 | 12.93 | 13.27 | 5.46 | 13.63 | 11.95 | 35.27 | 37.67 |
| Borrowings + | 12.36 | 11.05 | 14.95 | 15.47 | 16.70 | 16.51 | 35.29 | 38.30 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13.67 | 17.51 | 17.59 | 24.49 | 36.81 | 48.30 | 38.31 | 33.51 |
| Total Liabilities | 38.71 | 41.95 | 46.27 | 55.32 | 78.48 | 88.10 | 131.38 | 135.99 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7.21 | 6.80 | 8.26 | 9.35 | 8.70 | 7.99 | 8.49 | 8.25 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 31.50 | 35.15 | 38.01 | 45.97 | 69.78 | 80.11 | 122.89 | 127.74 |
| Total Assets | 38.71 | 41.95 | 46.27 | 55.32 | 78.48 | 88.10 | 131.38 | 135.99 |
Financials of Polysil Irrigati
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.99 | -0.42 | -0.41 | 2.00 | -6.25 | 2.68 | -47.58 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.37 | -0.92 | -2.28 | -1.61 | -0.65 | 0.03 | 0.22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.47 | 1.49 | 2.41 | -0.47 | 6.85 | -2.55 | 48.20 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.15 | 0.15 | -0.28 | -0.08 | -0.06 | 0.16 | 0.83 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.12 | -0.98 | -2.59 | 0.38 | -6.32 | 2.67 | -48.82 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 52% | -5% | -8% | 57% | -97% | 352% | -928% |
Financials of Polysil Irrigati
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 114.16 | 122.12 | 210.60 | 233.82 | 390.39 | 1,094.47 | 419.08 |
| Inventory Days | 208.57 | 146.65 | 239.83 | 200.71 | 207.49 | 1,272.49 | 446.85 |
| Days Payable | 154.19 | 110.55 | 179.63 | 193.66 | 292.36 | 1,167.67 | 290.78 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 168.54 | 158.21 | 270.80 | 240.88 | 305.52 | 1,199.30 | 575.15 |
| Working Capital Days | 46.05 | 56.78 | 90.35 | 83.43 | 156.78 | 368.16 | 180.90 |
| ROCE % | 8.81% | 8.17% | 13.91% | 13.63% | 1.45% | 8.79% |
Continue your research
What Polysil Irrigati's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Hy-Tech Engineer (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (YoY) growth: 22% (Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26 revenue Rs 498 Mn) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hy-Tech Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presen
- Zenith Steel (Q2 FY27)
Operating Margin: 9.28% . Key results statement takeaways from Zenith Steel Pipes & Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector
- Universal Cables (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue from Operations (Standalone) for Q2 2026-27: ₹1,018.57 crore . Key results statement takeaways from Universal Cables Ltd's Q2 FY27 results sta
- Esab India (Q2 FY27)
4,248 lakhs or approximately 11.14% (Page 5). Key results statement takeaways from Esab India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector
