Pritika Engineering Components Q2 FY25 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹205 Cr
- P/E
- 24.84
- ROE
- 14.81%
- PEG
- 0.81
- Price to sales
- 1.15
- Debt to equity
- 1.84
- 52W high / low
- ₹88.0 / ₹44.0
- EBITDA margin
- 12.65%
- Net profit margin
- 4.52%
- Promoter holding
- 72.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹178 Cr
Incorporated in 2018, Pritika Engineering Components Ltd manufactures tractor and automobile components[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY25 call
What Pritika Engineer's management guided
and where it ranks in Auto Components
RevenueQ2 FY25 call
20–40%- The company targets revenue of INR 900 to 1000 crores within the next 3 to 5 years with aggressive expansion plans.
- Railways segment expected to generate INR 300 to 400 crores in revenues starting from the 3rd to 5th year; this is a new business vertical with a long gestation period.
- Tractor industry and automotive sectors are projected to grow at a long-term CAGR of 6% to 7%.
- Expansion plans include increasing foundry and machining capacities, adding new technologies like LFC casting to produce heavier castings (up to 350 kgs), and entering railways and defense segments for diversification.
- The company is expanding its product portfolio and geographical presence, with plans to grow in Europe and the USA markets over the next 3 to 5 years.
2 more points from Pritika Engineer's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ2 FY25 call
FlatSee what Pritika Engineer said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ2 FY25 call
Planned- Planning a capex of around INR 40 crores for FY'25, which includes machines, buildings, land, and machinery.
- Recently acquired approximately 87,000 sq. ft. of land at Village Simbli on Phagwara-Hoshiarpur Road, Punjab, mainly for expansion in railways and machining units.
- Expansion plans include increasing foundry and machine shop capacity, especially focusing on railways segment.
- New machinery and technology investments aimed at improving quality and production capacity.
2 more points from Pritika Engineer's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ2 FY25 call
See what Pritika Engineer said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ2 FY25 call
Rising- Current order book stands at around 3,000 tons per month, while the company's capacity is about 2,500 tons per month.
- The order book includes pending orders roughly equivalent to around 34-35 days of production.
- Q3 typically is the leanest quarter, but management expects Q3 FY'25 to be better than previous years.
- Q4 FY'25 is expected to be strong with good order inflow.
2 more points from Pritika Engineer's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Pritika Engineer.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Pritika Engineer
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Pritika Engineer
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.60% | 74.60% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 70.81% | 72.68% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.43% | 1.82% | 1.82% | 1.80% | 1.76% | 1.76% | 1.76% | 1.76% | 1.76% | 1.82% |
| Public + | 25.40% | 25.40% | 27.76% | 27.37% | 27.37% | 27.39% | 27.43% | 27.43% | 27.43% | 27.43% | 27.43% | 25.50% |
| No. of Shareholders | 713 | 664 | 591 | 723 | 711 | 682 | 604 | 559 | 545 | 531 | 517 | 527 |
Financials of Pritika Engineer
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.49 | 22.75 | 22.34 | 20.75 | 22.87 | 31.99 | 28.30 | 34.23 | 37.17 | 40.66 | 35.69 | 48.36 | 52.93 |
| Expenses + | 18.78 | 19.75 | 19.09 | 18.27 | 19.28 | 26.75 | 23.78 | 29.32 | 31.72 | 34.66 | 30.48 | 43.52 | 46.51 |
| Operating Profit | 2.71 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.48 | 3.59 | 5.24 | 4.52 | 4.91 | 5.45 | 6.00 | 5.21 | 4.84 | 6.42 |
| OPM % | 12.61% | 13.19% | 14.55% | 11.95% | 15.70% | 16.38% | 15.97% | 14.34% | 14.66% | 14.76% | 14.60% | 10.01% | 12.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.89 |
| Depreciation | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 1.60 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.65 | 1.71 | 1.74 | 1.84 | 2.15 |
| Profit before tax | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 0.44 | 1.25 | 2.18 | 1.62 | 2.17 | 2.43 | 2.73 | 2.02 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| Tax % | 25.60% | 26.77% | 24.18% | 20.45% | 24.80% | 24.77% | 11.73% | 20.28% | 16.46% | 17.58% | 17.33% | 18.18% | -17.72% |
| Net Profit + | 0.93 | 0.92 | 1.16 | 0.35 | 0.94 | 1.64 | 1.43 | 1.73 | 2.03 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 1.36 | 2.98 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 1.13 |
Financials of Pritika Engineer
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 82 | 87 | 117 | 162 | 178 |
| Expenses + | 72 | 76 | 99 | 140 | 155 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 16% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Tax % | 18% | 25% | 20% | 17% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.50 | 1.27 | 2.18 | 2.77 | 3.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Pritika Engineer
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 16 | 27 | 32 | 40 |
| Borrowings + | 33 | 60 | 71 | 98 |
| Other Liabilities + | 36 | 24 | 39 | 73 |
| Total Liabilities | 96 | 124 | 155 | 224 |
| Fixed Assets + | 46 | 81 | 93 | 120 |
| CWIP | 9 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 41 | 43 | 53 | 87 |
| Total Assets | 96 | 124 | 155 | 224 |
Financials of Pritika Engineer
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6 | -7 | 22 | 23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -60 | -29 | -28 | -44 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 70 | 32 | 5 | 21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -3 | -0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -65 | -36 | -4 | -20 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -59% | -54% | 126% | 114% |
Financials of Pritika Engineer
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59 | 49 | 46 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 108 | 136 | 141 | 136 |
| Days Payable | 53 | 40 | 42 | 41 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 114 | 145 | 145 | 155 |
| Working Capital Days | 31 | 45 | 28 | 40 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 12% | 11% |
Guidance history
How Pritika Engineer's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY25 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | — | Rising |
| Q1 FY25 call → | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | Planned | Planned | Flat |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What Pritika Engineer's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
