PTL Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹515 Cr
- P/E
- 11.28
- ROE
- 5.45%
- PEG
- 0.43
- Price to sales
- 8.00
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹43.2 / ₹36.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 0.35%
- EBITDA margin
- 90.25%
- Net profit margin
- 71.76%
- Promoter holding
- 69.82%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹64 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track PTL Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of PTL Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of PTL Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Expenses + | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 |
| OPM % | 89% | 74% | 91% | 91% | 92% | 90% | 91% | 91% | 91% | 91% | 92% | 90% | 92% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 17 |
| Tax % | 81% | 74% | 43% | 58% | 58% | 59% | 28% | 35% | 32% | 29% | 21% | 30% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.77 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.70 | 1.12 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Financials of PTL Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 40 | 46 | 53 | 60 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 64 |
| Expenses + | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Operating Profit | 31 | 42 | 48 | 57 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 58 | 59 |
| OPM % | 77% | 91% | 91% | 94% | 93% | 91% | 91% | 90% | 90% | 87% | 91% | 91% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
| Interest | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 38 | 47 | 61 | 58 | 58 | 86 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 58 | 62 |
| Tax % | 35% | 36% | 35% | 24% | 32% | 24% | 18% | 37% | 56% | 56% | 37% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 15 | 24 | 30 | 46 | 40 | 44 | 70 | 33 | 23 | 24 | 36 | 46 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.14 | 1.83 | 2.29 | 3.46 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 5.29 | 2.49 | 1.76 | 1.78 | 2.74 | 3.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 44% | 27% | 27% | 29% | 42% | 38% | 47% | 80% | 100% | 98% | 64% | 29% |
Financials of PTL Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 75 | 668 | 423 | 459 | 475 | 434 | 582 | 569 | 686 | 830 | 838 | 829 |
| Borrowings + | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 49 | 28 | 21 | 13 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities + | 81 | 96 | 195 | 198 | 203 | 201 | 215 | 210 | 238 | 255 | 206 | 210 |
| Total Liabilities | 218 | 777 | 630 | 670 | 691 | 648 | 858 | 841 | 966 | 1,120 | 1,070 | 1,058 |
| Fixed Assets + | 16 | 593 | 599 | 595 | 594 | 600 | 610 | 612 | 612 | 610 | 608 | 607 |
| CWIP | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 158 | 160 | 0 | 43 | 77 | 27 | 186 | 202 | 344 | 501 | 458 | 443 |
| Other Assets + | 42 | 21 | 31 | 33 | 18 | 17 | 63 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 |
| Total Assets | 218 | 777 | 630 | 670 | 691 | 648 | 858 | 841 | 966 | 1,120 | 1,070 | 1,058 |
Financials of PTL Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 26 | 65 | 25 | 48 | 42 | 46 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 21 | 26 | 46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -5 | -6 | -35 | -43 | -7 | -68 | -14 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -26 | -62 | -5 | -10 | -16 | -40 | 28 | -20 | -52 | -33 | -33 | -53 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 14 | 2 | -17 | -0 | -0 | 6 | -5 | -0 | 0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 26 | 61 | 19 | 51 | 39 | 39 | 58 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 26 | 46 |
| CFO/OP | 120% | 187% | 91% | 111% | 102% | 97% | 98% | 96% | 99% | 91% | 95% | 97% |
Financials of PTL Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | -269 | -131 | -32 | -81 | -95 | -107 | -91 | -130 | -199 | -182 | -137 | -144 |
| ROCE % | 22% | 10% | 9% | 15% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 7% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
27 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −4.0% | 56% |
| Last 6 months | −3.4% | 49% |
| Last 3 months | −2.8% | 63% |
The price is 21.8% below its all-time high of ₹49.4 (20 Jan 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 54 became 27.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For PTL Enterprises: 0.4 × 56 + 0.4 × 49 + 0.2 × 63 = 54, halved to 27 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
