PVP Ventures Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,198 Cr
- P/E
- 78.46
- ROE
- -2.24%
- Price to sales
- 10.14
- Debt to equity
- 1.18
- 52W high / low
- ₹68.6 / ₹23.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 38.13%
- EBITDA margin
- 22.71%
- Net profit margin
- -8.06%
- Promoter holding
- 61.30%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹118 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, PVP Ventures Ltd develops urban infrastructure and investments in various ventures[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track PVP Ventures.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingPVP Ventures announcements
All announcements →Financials of PVP Ventures
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of PVP Ventures
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 13.13 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 0.03 | 4.32 | 3.67 | 2.52 | 3.18 | 2.48 | 19.03 | 17.21 | 17.09 | 13.96 |
| Expenses + | 21.72 | 6.00 | 3.26 | 3.29 | 6.87 | 6.88 | 6.13 | 8.07 | 6.74 | 13.82 | 12.17 | 14.70 | 8.96 |
| Operating Profit | -8.59 | -4.21 | -2.81 | -3.26 | -2.55 | -3.21 | -3.61 | -4.89 | -4.26 | 5.21 | 5.04 | 2.39 | 5.00 |
| OPM % | -65.42% | -235.20% | -624.44% | -10,866.67% | -59.03% | -87.47% | -143.25% | -153.77% | -171.77% | 27.38% | 29.29% | 13.98% | 35.82% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | -117.64 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 73.31 | 7.26 | 2.63 | 3.23 | 2.78 | -3.93 | 3.74 | 3.89 | 2.05 |
| Interest | 0.43 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.66 | 2.89 | 0.85 | 1.12 | 1.49 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 8.27 | 8.44 | 7.53 |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 1.01 | 1.42 | 1.37 |
| Profit before tax | -9.27 | -121.96 | -3.96 | -4.07 | 67.16 | 2.45 | -2.70 | -3.76 | -2.56 | 0.18 | -0.50 | -3.58 | -1.85 |
| Tax % | -7.44% | 5.23% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -202.45% | -16.67% | -19.95% | -71.48% | 1,527.78% | -78.00% | -27.09% | 118.92% |
| Net Profit + | -8.59 | -128.33 | -3.95 | -4.07 | 67.16 | 7.42 | -2.25 | -3.01 | -0.74 | -2.57 | -0.11 | -2.60 | -4.06 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.35 | -4.99 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 2.59 | 0.28 | -0.08 | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.01 | -0.12 | -0.14 |
Financials of PVP Ventures
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 63.47 | 53.36 | 143.77 | 155.60 | 58.43 | 36.81 | 43.72 | 17.84 | 48.76 | 175.68 | 8.47 | 27.20 | 67.29 |
| Expenses + | 30.97 | 64.53 | 140.32 | 110.98 | 67.40 | 80.94 | 64.42 | 31.38 | 41.51 | 46.28 | 20.41 | 34.74 | 49.65 |
| Operating Profit | 32.50 | -11.17 | 3.45 | 44.62 | -8.97 | -44.13 | -20.70 | -13.54 | 7.25 | 129.40 | -11.94 | -7.54 | 17.64 |
| OPM % | 51.21% | -20.93% | 2.40% | 28.68% | -15.35% | -119.89% | -47.35% | -75.90% | 14.87% | 73.66% | -140.97% | -27.72% | 26.21% |
| Other Income + | -3.77 | 2.96 | 53.44 | 2.09 | 0.45 | -11.20 | 1.66 | -3.80 | -33.45 | 216.10 | 80.23 | 4.71 | 5.75 |
| Interest | 20.31 | 21.84 | 51.18 | 47.18 | 50.88 | 59.25 | 69.15 | 61.32 | 68.16 | 10.09 | 5.39 | 3.98 | 25.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.60 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.09 | 1.71 | 2.46 | 1.96 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 1.90 | 2.04 | 4.04 |
| Profit before tax | 8.21 | -30.65 | 4.55 | -1.58 | -60.49 | -116.29 | -90.65 | -80.62 | -95.23 | 334.29 | 61.00 | -8.85 | -5.75 |
| Tax % | 65.90% | 8.58% | 92.75% | -620.25% | 2.61% | 0.03% | 2.98% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.42% | -8.13% | -3.16% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.81 | -33.29 | 0.33 | 8.22 | -62.06 | -116.32 | -93.36 | -80.62 | -95.22 | 309.51 | 65.96 | -8.56 | -9.34 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | -1.04 | 0.01 | 0.34 | -2.53 | -4.75 | -2.48 | -2.30 | -2.43 | 8.79 | 2.55 | -0.26 | -0.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of PVP Ventures
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 243.96 | 260.40 | 260.40 | 260.40 |
| Reserves | 183.19 | 142.60 | -9.28 | 4.61 | -31.89 | -114.17 | -176.39 | -232.72 | -289.65 | -95.89 | -30.87 | -38.41 | -40.81 |
| Borrowings + | 164.62 | 142.74 | 362.91 | 302.40 | 348.87 | 369.93 | 358.67 | 355.27 | 372.93 | 119.20 | 43.23 | 23.25 | 187.65 |
| Other Liabilities + | 186.47 | 151.90 | 223.12 | 224.80 | 167.26 | 169.67 | 184.87 | 199.32 | 178.11 | 71.41 | 106.44 | 129.63 | 155.37 |
| Total Liabilities | 778.24 | 681.20 | 820.71 | 775.77 | 728.20 | 669.39 | 611.11 | 565.83 | 505.35 | 338.68 | 379.20 | 374.87 | 562.61 |
| Fixed Assets + | 85.18 | 69.48 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 13.36 | 12.39 | 13.78 | 4.81 | 3.93 | 3.88 | 43.43 | 36.62 | 94.95 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.10 | 2.76 | 8.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 147.63 | 150.19 | 51.81 | 51.85 | 43.88 | 32.99 | 29.04 | 17.57 | 14.21 | 9.48 | 7.74 | 2.17 | 8.77 |
| Other Assets + | 545.43 | 461.43 | 762.34 | 711.06 | 670.96 | 624.01 | 568.29 | 543.45 | 487.21 | 325.32 | 328.03 | 336.08 | 458.89 |
| Total Assets | 778.24 | 681.20 | 820.71 | 775.77 | 728.20 | 669.39 | 611.11 | 565.83 | 505.35 | 338.68 | 379.20 | 374.87 | 562.61 |
Financials of PVP Ventures
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -20.65 | 65.68 | 28.11 | 48.35 | -8.20 | -12.97 | 17.43 | 6.21 | -13.08 | 327.32 | 0.04 | 19.54 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 17.88 | -23.09 | 12.30 | 18.92 | 7.23 | 19.51 | 1.99 | 7.32 | -7.85 | -123.40 | 6.87 | 2.77 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.75 | -43.66 | -40.16 | -62.56 | -3.63 | -6.04 | -20.88 | -9.94 | 17.33 | -202.55 | -7.85 | -22.46 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | -1.07 | 0.26 | 4.71 | -4.59 | 0.50 | -1.46 | 3.59 | -3.60 | 1.36 | -0.94 | -0.15 |
| Free Cash Flow | -22.29 | 65.50 | 24.69 | 40.94 | -9.74 | -13.70 | 17.51 | 6.24 | -22.09 | 329.33 | -2.19 | 18.82 |
| CFO/OP | -32% | -639% | 855% | 111% | 78% | 32% | -85% | -17% | -173% | 254% | -1% | -469% |
Financials of PVP Ventures
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14.38 | 20.66 | 14.32 | 53.08 | 79.21 | 16.16 | 12.52 | 33.14 | 12.73 | 4.22 | 77.14 | 18.38 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40,980.34 | 9,891.18 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 270.93 | 52.00 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 14.38 | 20.66 | 14.32 | 53.08 | 79.21 | 16.16 | 12.52 | 33.14 | 40,722.14 | 9,843.39 | 77.14 | 18.38 |
| Working Capital Days | -463.11 | -413.63 | 803.95 | 708.40 | 1,631.72 | 1,629.96 | 241.19 | -1,319.85 | -1,456.63 | 306.22 | -405.51 | 189.75 |
| ROCE % | 7.74% | 0.29% | 6.13% | 7.28% | -1.65% | -8.79% | -5.48% | -4.36% | 3.08% | 61.18% | -2.20% | 0.70% |
Momentum score · price trend
43 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +32.6% | 80% |
| Last 6 months | +39.1% | 86% |
| Last 3 months | +66.8% | 99% |
The price is 80.7% below its all-time high of ₹233.6 (4 Jan 2008). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 86 became 43.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For PVP Ventures: 0.4 × 80 + 0.4 × 86 + 0.2 × 99 = 86, halved to 43 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
