R M Drip & Sprinklers Systems Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹725 Cr
- P/E
- 20.54
- ROE
- 37.50%
- PEG
- 0.02
- Price to sales
- 3.50
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- 52W high / low
- ₹122 / ₹15.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 61.07%
- EBITDA margin
- 25.53%
- Net profit margin
- 17.84%
- Promoter holding
- 21.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹207 Cr
Incorporated in 1996, R M Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd manufactures micro irrigation systems[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track R M Drip & Sprin.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of R M Drip & Sprin
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of R M Drip & Sprin
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2018 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 22 | 17 | 17 | 48 | 48 | 30 | 31 | 75 |
| Expenses + | 18 | 14 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 23 | 52 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 23 |
| OPM % | 18% | 17% | 17% | 31% | 31% | 29% | 27% | 30% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 21 |
| Tax % | 28% | 27% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 30% | 33% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.33 |
Financials of R M Drip & Sprin
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 43 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 50 | 130 | 184 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 45 | 95 | 130 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 36 | 55 |
| OPM % | 9% | 2% | 12% | 12% | 11% | -16% | 17% | 11% | 5% | -9% | 11% | 27% | 30% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 50 |
| Tax % | 25% | 47% | 33% | 30% | 31% | 0% | -39% | 62% | 77% | 62% | 24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 35 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.14 | -0.47 | 0.24 | 0.01 | -0.08 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.82 | |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Financials of R M Drip & Sprin
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.48 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 55 | 62 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 47 | 32 |
| Total Liabilities | 2 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 67 | 153 | 154 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 20 |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 57 | 132 | 132 |
| Total Assets | 2 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 67 | 153 | 154 |
Financials of R M Drip & Sprin
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -2 | -14 | -22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -2 | -2 | -6 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -1 | 20 | 33 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -20 | -34 |
| CFO/OP | 79% | 630% | 81% | 81% | -111% | -60% | 46% | 149% | 122% | 205% | -219% | -55% |
Financials of R M Drip & Sprin
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 88 | 75 | 91 | 86 | 135 | 207 | 224 | 298 | 367 | 497 | 275 | 300 |
| Inventory Days | 109 | 55 | 79 | 139 | 85 | 76 | 100 | 117 | 131 | 140 | 138 | 85 |
| Days Payable | 76 | 77 | 121 | 77 | 55 | 80 | 103 | 117 | 187 | 263 | 144 | 63 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 121 | 54 | 48 | 148 | 165 | 203 | 222 | 298 | 311 | 373 | 269 | 323 |
| Working Capital Days | 109 | 54 | -12 | 27 | 102 | 122 | 147 | 170 | 180 | 394 | 208 | 212 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 9% | 19% | 25% | 16% | -18% | 14% | 6% | 2% | 5% | 22% | 45% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −48.8% | 5% |
| Last 6 months | −10.9% | 37% |
| Last 3 months | +9.3% | 81% |
The price is 71% below its all-time high of ₹71.42 (24 Feb 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 33 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For R M Drip & Sprin: 0.4 × 5 + 0.4 × 37 + 0.2 × 81 = 33, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
