Rajesh Exports Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,450 Cr
- P/E
- 8.57
- ROE
- 0.68%
- PEG
- -0.15
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹231 / ₹49.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 24.70%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.01%
- Net profit margin
- 0.01%
- Promoter holding
- 54.55%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹8.88L Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Rajesh Exports Ltd is a manufacturer of Gold and Gold Products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rajesh Exports.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Rajesh Exports
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rajesh Exports
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 94,474 | 115,448 | 85,689 | 38,066 | 65,477 | 91,445 | 60,356 | 66,924 | 96,630 | 199,190 | 131,542 | 175,212 | 235,098 |
| Expenses + | 94,025 | 115,046 | 85,354 | 38,016 | 65,465 | 91,609 | 60,318 | 66,847 | 96,564 | 199,203 | 131,500 | 175,036 | 234,985 |
| Operating Profit | 450 | 402 | 334 | 50 | 12 | -164 | 37 | 77 | 67 | -14 | 42 | 176 | 114 |
| OPM % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 206 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 54 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| Interest | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 46 |
| Depreciation | 27 | 26 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 423 | 377 | 315 | 53 | 13 | -13 | 17 | 54 | 43 | -8 | 2 | 137 | 65 |
| Tax % | 0% | 3% | 2% | 14% | 2% | 142% | 32% | 16% | 18% | -123% | 642% | 24% | -9% |
| Net Profit + | 422 | 366 | 309 | 45 | 12 | -30 | 12 | 46 | 36 | 2 | -10 | 104 | 71 |
| EPS in Rs | 14.28 | 12.40 | 10.48 | 1.53 | 0.42 | -1.03 | 0.40 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 0.07 | -0.32 | 3.52 | 2.42 |
Financials of Rajesh Exports
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 29,197 | 50,463 | 165,179 | 242,132 | 187,686 | 175,763 | 195,600 | 258,306 | 243,128 | 339,690 | 280,676 | 423,099 | 741,042 |
| Expenses + | 28,414 | 49,196 | 163,452 | 240,382 | 185,802 | 173,967 | 194,051 | 257,182 | 241,949 | 338,054 | 280,348 | 422,932 | 740,723 |
| Operating Profit | 783 | 1,266 | 1,727 | 1,750 | 1,884 | 1,796 | 1,549 | 1,124 | 1,179 | 1,636 | 328 | 167 | 318 |
| OPM % | 3% | 3% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 42 | 48 | 62 | 66 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 24 | 243 | 118 | 86 |
| Interest | 363 | 478 | 578 | 430 | 537 | 442 | 222 | 142 | 90 | 81 | 139 | 133 | 159 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 62 | 79 | 65 | 68 | 74 | 73 | 90 | 91 | 101 | 64 | 45 | 50 |
| Profit before tax | 404 | 726 | 1,112 | 1,303 | 1,342 | 1,346 | 1,261 | 894 | 1,038 | 1,478 | 368 | 107 | 196 |
| Tax % | 11% | 10% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 9% | 11% | |
| Net Profit + | 357 | 655 | 1,069 | 1,244 | 1,266 | 1,292 | 1,206 | 845 | 1,009 | 1,432 | 337 | 95 | 168 |
| EPS in Rs | 12.11 | 22.18 | 36.21 | 42.12 | 42.87 | 43.76 | 40.84 | 28.61 | 34.18 | 48.51 | 11.41 | 3.21 | 5.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 4% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rajesh Exports
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Reserves | 2,713 | 3,332 | 4,362 | 5,606 | 7,145 | 8,811 | 10,504 | 11,192 | 12,416 | 14,694 | 15,217 | 15,652 | 16,553 |
| Borrowings + | 3,118 | 3,842 | 4,594 | 5,552 | 8,717 | 6,198 | 1,278 | 1,021 | 815 | 723 | 655 | 923 | 879 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5,378 | 8,877 | 11,956 | 12,943 | 7,643 | 13,803 | 18,916 | 11,230 | 10,655 | 7,428 | 6,170 | 12,768 | 19,907 |
| Total Liabilities | 11,238 | 16,081 | 20,941 | 24,131 | 23,535 | 28,841 | 30,728 | 23,473 | 23,916 | 22,875 | 22,072 | 29,372 | 37,369 |
| Fixed Assets + | 168 | 264 | 1,287 | 1,199 | 1,289 | 1,452 | 1,521 | 1,447 | 1,449 | 2,038 | 2,071 | 1,340 | 1,494 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 62 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 21 |
| Investments | 13 | 60 | 841 | 919 | 1,020 | 1,088 | 1,142 | 1,041 | 1,113 | 1,241 | 1,292 | 10,750 | 11,205 |
| Other Assets + | 11,056 | 15,756 | 18,752 | 21,925 | 21,221 | 26,300 | 28,064 | 20,973 | 21,348 | 19,557 | 18,700 | 17,273 | 24,648 |
| Total Assets | 11,238 | 16,081 | 20,941 | 24,131 | 23,535 | 28,841 | 30,728 | 23,473 | 23,916 | 22,875 | 22,072 | 29,372 | 37,369 |
Financials of Rajesh Exports
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2,502 | 4,185 | 2,069 | 2,474 | -2,870 | 3,482 | 2,572 | -10,252 | -4 | 457 | 140 | 7,738 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -125 | -204 | -1,551 | -224 | -97 | 101 | 324 | -54 | 86 | 10 | 70 | -8,301 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4 | 211 | 138 | 528 | 2,596 | -2,990 | -5,172 | -429 | -326 | -186 | -33 | 188 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2,632 | 4,192 | 657 | 2,777 | -371 | 594 | -2,276 | -10,735 | -244 | 281 | 177 | -376 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2,618 | 4,028 | 906 | 2,471 | -2,923 | 3,248 | 2,432 | -10,278 | -92 | -265 | 72 | 8,787 |
| CFO/OP | -312% | 324% | 125% | 146% | -147% | 197% | 170% | -908% | 2% | 30% | -8% | 4,638% |
Financials of Rajesh Exports
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 30 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 4 |
| Inventory Days | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| Days Payable | 68 | 65 | 24 | 18 | 14 | 28 | 35 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -30 | -39 | -11 | -9 | -3 | -7 | -9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 2 |
| Working Capital Days | -59 | -61 | -20 | -16 | -18 | -18 | -9 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 2 |
| ROCE % | 14% | 18% | 20% | 17% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 3% | 1% |
Momentum score · price trend
0 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −73.0% | 0% |
| Last 6 months | −59.0% | 0% |
| Last 3 months | −42.1% | 1% |
The price is 94.8% below its all-time high of ₹946.85 (3 Feb 2023). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 0 became 0.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Rajesh Exports: 0.4 × 0 + 0.4 × 0 + 0.2 × 1 = 0, halved to 0 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
