Rappid Valves India Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹182 Cr
- P/E
- 28.04
- ROE
- 13.37%
- PEG
- 0.20
- Price to sales
- 3.42
- Debt to equity
- 0.35
- 52W high / low
- ₹378 / ₹213
- EBITDA margin
- 19.37%
- Net profit margin
- 12.17%
- Promoter holding
- 51.73%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹53 Cr
Incorporated in 2002, Rappid Valves (India) Limited manufactures Valve solutions[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q4 FY26 call
What Rappid Valves's management guided
and where it ranks in Industrial Products
Industrial Products
RevenueQ4 FY26 call
40%+- The company expects a minimum growth of around 50% or more in sales/revenue for the current year, based on an existing order book of approximately ₹42 crores.
- There is a possibility of achieving 70-80% growth by including orders carried over from the previous year and fresh orders anticipated during the year.
- Order booking is expected to continue throughout the year, with potential additional orders of ₹30-40 crores in the pipeline.
- Capacity is well equipped to handle up to ₹120 crores in turnover without significant capex, focusing on higher-value valves rather than volume increase.
- Growth is driven mainly by marine and defense sectors, particularly PSU orders which dominate the order book, with steady month-on-month execution and order inflow.
2 more points from Rappid Valves's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ4 FY26 call
FlatSee what Rappid Valves said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ4 FY26 call
None planned- FY26 Capex: Approximately ₹3.65 crores invested in machinery and equipment.
- Additional machinery worth ₹1.25 crores procured, expected within 25 days (as of mid-FY26).
- No major new Capex planned for FY27, only small testing equipment or low-cost additions.
- Capex funded through working capital loans and partially unutilized IPO proceeds (~₹4 crores shifted to working capital).
- Future expansion mainly focused on improving machining capacity and testing capabilities rather than increasing physical factory space.
- No immediate need for capacity expansion beyond current capability to handle ₹120 crore top line.
2 more points from Rappid Valves's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ4 FY26 call
PlannedSee what Rappid Valves said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ4 FY26 call
Rising- As of 1st June 2026, the total order book stands at approximately ₹42 crores.
- Out of this, ₹33 crores are confirmed with physical purchase orders.
- An additional ₹8.5 crores are under Letter of Intent (LOI) stage, awaiting official purchase orders.
- There is a fresh order inflow of about ₹18-20 crores in the current quarter with new pricing.
- The company expects an order pipeline of an additional ₹30-40 crores.
- Execution timelines are prolonged due to slow shipbuilding progress; about 65-70% of order value typically realizes in the execution year.
2 more points from Rappid Valves's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rappid Valves.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Rappid Valves
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rappid Valves
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Rappid Valves
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 12.14 | 16.40 | 36.51 | 52.12 | 53.23 |
| Expenses + | 10.20 | 14.07 | 29.16 | 42.19 | 42.92 |
| Operating Profit | 1.94 | 2.33 | 7.35 | 9.93 | 10.31 |
| OPM % | 15.98% | 14.21% | 20.13% | 19.05% | 19.37% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.46 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.51 | 0.78 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 0.63 | 5.53 | 8.24 | 8.66 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 26.98% | 25.32% | 26.70% | 25.29% |
| Net Profit + | 0.29 | 0.46 | 4.13 | 6.04 | 6.48 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.63 | 12.48 | |||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Rappid Valves
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.55 | 3.50 | 3.52 | 5.19 | 5.19 |
| Reserves | -0.80 | -0.38 | 3.87 | 40.06 | 46.52 |
| Borrowings + | 9.77 | 9.93 | 15.96 | 8.41 | 17.84 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.65 | 3.52 | 6.61 | 6.59 | 5.77 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.17 | 16.57 | 29.96 | 60.25 | 75.32 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.83 | 4.50 | 6.68 | 9.24 | 10.28 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 4.76 |
| Other Assets + | 8.18 | 11.91 | 22.75 | 50.44 | 60.28 |
| Total Assets | 12.17 | 16.57 | 29.96 | 60.25 | 75.32 |
Financials of Rappid Valves
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.14 | -0.43 | -2.48 | -12.82 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.04 | -0.91 | -2.66 | -3.22 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.28 | 1.66 | 6.06 | 24.31 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.18 | 0.32 | 0.92 | 8.27 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.09 | -1.44 | -5.20 | -16.20 | |
| CFO/OP | 61% | -16% | -29% | -124% |
Financials of Rappid Valves
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 79.07 | 72.78 | 83.18 | 134.67 | 170.26 |
| Inventory Days | 186.97 | 215.30 | 158.78 | 155.11 | 258.03 |
| Days Payable | 90.64 | 75.46 | 50.73 | 39.52 | 26.79 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 175.40 | 212.62 | 191.22 | 250.26 | 401.50 |
| Working Capital Days | -70.65 | -4.23 | 58.88 | 181.52 | 233.55 |
| ROCE % | 18.34% | 38.08% | 24.31% | 16.22% |
Guidance history
How Rappid Valves's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY26 call → | 40%+ | Flat | None planned | Planned | Rising |
| Q4 FY26 call → | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | None planned | Planned | Rising |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What Rappid Valves's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Harsha Engineers International Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Ha
- AIA Engineering Ltd (Q2 FY27)
63,159 in Q2 FY 2025-26 (down ~2.6%) . Key investor presentation takeaways from AIA Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Synergy Green (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: Rs 75.71 crore, compared to Rs 74.37 crore in Q2 FY26 (approximately flat YoY). Key investor presentation takeaways from Synergy Green Ind
- Prince Pipes (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 821 Cr, up 38% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Prince Pipes & Fittings Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor prese
