Ratnabhumi Developers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹233 Cr
- P/E
- 189.35
- ROE
- 7.40%
- PEG
- 1.36
- Price to sales
- 5.00
- Debt to equity
- 2.75
- 52W high / low
- ₹318 / ₹166
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 72.19%
- EBITDA margin
- 41.22%
- Net profit margin
- 5.11%
- Promoter holding
- 73.56%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹47 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd is in the business of construction of buildings and other construction related services and renting services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ratnabhumi Developers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 53.26 | 80.57 | 46.65 | 33.71 | 28.29 | 10.18 | 7.90 | 14.68 |
| Expenses + | -2.35 | -2.91 | -3.35 | -3.95 | -5.07 | 46.20 | 75.83 | 42.90 | 27.69 | 22.61 | 5.55 | 3.66 | 11.31 |
| Operating Profit | 2.45 | 3.06 | 3.57 | 4.29 | 5.27 | 7.06 | 4.74 | 3.75 | 6.02 | 5.68 | 4.63 | 4.24 | 3.37 |
| OPM % | 2,450.00% | 2,040.00% | 1,622.73% | 1,261.76% | 2,635.00% | 13.26% | 5.88% | 8.04% | 17.86% | 20.08% | 45.48% | 53.67% | 22.96% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 2.39 | 3.02 | 3.48 | 4.08 | 4.97 | 4.89 | 4.02 | 3.15 | 2.84 | 2.87 | 4.43 | 3.41 | 2.95 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 2.17 | 0.80 | 0.73 | 3.32 | 2.60 | 0.29 | 0.88 | 0.41 |
| Tax % | -50.00% | 100.00% | -20.00% | 0.00% | -64.29% | 7.37% | 31.25% | 10.96% | 24.40% | 24.62% | 17.24% | 30.68% | 26.83% |
| Net Profit + | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 2.01 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 2.51 | 1.97 | 0.23 | 0.61 | 0.30 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1.47 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 1.83 | 1.44 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.22 |
Financials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.30 | 5.99 | 9.20 | 0.59 | 1.98 | 0.97 | 4.14 | 0.52 | -11.38 | -7.68 | 210.18 | 61.05 |
| Expenses + | 4.87 | 4.98 | 7.38 | 0.33 | 1.41 | 0.37 | 3.05 | -3.37 | -18.77 | -23.46 | 188.61 | 43.12 |
| Operating Profit | 0.43 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 1.09 | 3.89 | 7.39 | 15.78 | 21.57 | 17.93 |
| OPM % | 8.11% | 16.86% | 19.78% | 44.07% | 28.79% | 61.86% | 26.33% | 748.08% | 1,119.70% | 3,094.12% | 10.26% | 29.37% |
| Other Income + | 1.82 | 1.63 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.17 | 0.01 | 0.79 | 1.34 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 0.70 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2.56 | 7.04 | 15.55 | 14.89 | 13.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 1.45 | 2.20 | 1.96 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 1.05 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 7.01 | 4.18 |
| Tax % | 24.83% | 27.73% | 32.65% | 26.92% | 23.26% | 34.55% | 22.86% | -30.77% | -4.35% | -34.78% | 18.69% | 25.36% |
| Net Profit + | 1.09 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 5.71 | 3.11 |
| EPS in Rs | 21.80 | 31.80 | 26.60 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 4.17 | 2.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 | 13.70 |
| Reserves | 6.71 | 8.29 | 9.61 | 19.39 | 19.73 | 20.09 | 20.90 | 21.07 | 21.31 | 21.47 | 27.18 | 30.30 |
| Borrowings + | 3.87 | 5.16 | 3.28 | 1.22 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 41.64 | 109.06 | 193.19 | 119.37 | 120.10 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.69 | 6.10 | 1.06 | 0.80 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 22.11 | 75.86 | 116.73 | 41.06 | 30.20 |
| Total Liabilities | 16.77 | 20.05 | 14.45 | 35.11 | 33.86 | 34.47 | 35.37 | 98.52 | 219.93 | 345.09 | 201.31 | 194.30 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 6.14 | 5.16 | 17.68 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 4.68 | 4.79 | 27.36 | 27.32 | 27.98 | 27.03 | 0.66 | 3.02 | 14.87 | 18.86 | 1.24 |
| Other Assets + | 16.50 | 15.29 | 9.57 | 7.73 | 6.50 | 6.47 | 8.32 | 97.72 | 214.29 | 324.08 | 177.29 | 175.38 |
| Total Assets | 16.77 | 20.05 | 14.45 | 35.11 | 33.86 | 34.47 | 35.37 | 98.52 | 219.93 | 345.09 | 201.31 | 194.30 |
Financials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.28 | -5.42 | 1.41 | -2.24 | 3.30 | -63.95 | -59.56 | -49.04 | 90.28 | 11.42 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.67 | -15.32 | -0.04 | 2.02 | -3.35 | 29.98 | -5.19 | -15.43 | -0.98 | 3.66 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.60 | 20.75 | -1.38 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 38.52 | 60.38 | 65.33 | -88.69 | -12.66 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 4.55 | -4.37 | 0.86 | 0.61 | 2.42 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 2.27 | -5.37 | 1.37 | -2.24 | 3.29 | -64.10 | -62.17 | -50.53 | 90.25 | 11.42 | ||
| CFO/OP | 159% | -2,058% | 265% | -342% | 325% | -1,644% | -806% | -310% | 423% | 68% |
Financials of Ratnabhumi Developers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 15.15 | 13.41 | 8.33 | 129.92 | 27.65 | 56.44 | 13.22 | 112.31 | -4.49 | -6.65 | 0.24 | 0.84 |
| Inventory Days | 1,183.51 | 744.86 | 104.12 | 2,563.20 | 555.56 | 385.53 | 2,006.91 | |||||
| Days Payable | 1.99 | 13.93 | 5.85 | 8.20 | 7.33 | 4.44 | 8.79 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,196.68 | 744.33 | 106.60 | 129.92 | 2,582.65 | 56.44 | 561.46 | 112.31 | -4.49 | -6.65 | 381.33 | 1,998.96 |
| Working Capital Days | 752.04 | 576.44 | 342.39 | 4,380.00 | 1,177.95 | 2,396.96 | 345.60 | 49,541.73 | 4,411.43 | 9,334.59 | 228.94 | 773.52 |
| ROCE % | 16.85% | 20.62% | 17.56% | 2.85% | 1.62% | 1.71% | 3.11% | 6.92% | 6.59% | 8.47% | 11.27% | 11.00% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
