Ravinder Heights Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹228 Cr
- P/E
- 4.78
- ROE
- 16.21%
- PEG
- 0.05
- Price to sales
- 3.05
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹60.0 / ₹29.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 351.63%
- EBITDA margin
- 81.78%
- Net profit margin
- 65.05%
- Promoter holding
- 74.74%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹75 Cr
Incorporated in 2019, Ravindra Heights Ltd is in the business of the Real Estate, township development and housing projects[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ravinder Heights.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Ravinder Heights
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Ravinder Heights
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.80% | 74.80% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% |
| FIIs + | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 25.17% | 25.15% | 25.21% | 25.20% | 25.20% | 25.21% | 25.21% | 25.22% | 25.26% | 25.26% | 25.25% | 25.24% |
| No. of Shareholders | 15,852 | 15,804 | 15,452 | 16,093 | 15,506 | 15,316 | 15,055 | 15,183 | 14,827 | 14,633 | 14,484 | 14,316 |
Financials of Ravinder Heights
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 55.01 | 20.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Expenses + | 3.05 | 1.26 | 3.57 | 1.67 | 1.99 | 1.66 | 2.40 | 2.09 | 2.07 | 2.66 | 3.77 | 4.24 | 3.00 |
| Operating Profit | -2.88 | -1.10 | -3.42 | -1.53 | -1.84 | -1.52 | -2.26 | -1.95 | -1.94 | 52.35 | 16.24 | -4.23 | -2.99 |
| OPM % | -1,694.12% | -687.50% | -2,280.00% | -1,092.86% | -1,226.67% | -1,085.71% | -1,614.29% | -1,392.86% | -1,492.31% | 95.16% | 81.16% | -42,300.00% | -29,900.00% |
| Other Income + | 1.55 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 1.78 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 1.33 | 1.68 | 1.30 | 1.96 | 1.46 | 2.02 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Profit before tax | -1.94 | 2.00 | -1.79 | -0.39 | -0.50 | -0.20 | -1.40 | -1.22 | -0.85 | 53.10 | 17.65 | -3.59 | -1.78 |
| Tax % | -1.03% | 14.00% | -8.38% | -17.95% | -16.00% | -75.00% | -17.86% | -25.41% | -38.82% | 24.92% | 29.29% | -18.11% | -5.62% |
| Net Profit + | -1.92 | 1.72 | -1.64 | -0.32 | -0.42 | -0.06 | -1.15 | -0.91 | -0.52 | 39.87 | 12.48 | -2.94 | -1.69 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.31 | 0.28 | -0.27 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.19 | -0.15 | -0.08 | 6.50 | 2.04 | -0.48 | -0.28 |
Financials of Ravinder Heights
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | -0 | 75 | 75 |
| Expenses + | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
| Operating Profit | -2 | -6 | -3 | 2 | -9 | -8 | 62 | 61 |
| OPM % | -15,750% | -9,933% | 21% | -1,437% | -1,326% | 83% | 82% | |
| Other Income + | -15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -19 | -5 | -0 | 5 | -2 | -3 | 66 | 65 |
| Tax % | 33% | 2% | -88% | -35% | 2% | -24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | -25 | -5 | -0 | 6 | -2 | -3 | 49 | 48 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.77 | -0.00 | 1.01 | -0.35 | -0.41 | 7.97 | 7.78 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Ravinder Heights
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 267 | 262 | 262 | 239 | 237 | 235 | 356 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 49 | 48 | 52 | 46 | 45 | 43 | 4 |
| Total Liabilities | 316 | 318 | 322 | 294 | 289 | 286 | 367 |
| Fixed Assets + | 54 | 43 | 51 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 26 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 7 | 9 | 28 | 34 | 38 | 35 | 339 |
| Other Assets + | 255 | 266 | 243 | 215 | 208 | 209 | 2 |
| Total Assets | 316 | 318 | 322 | 294 | 289 | 286 | 367 |
Financials of Ravinder Heights
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -9 | -8 | 36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -9 | -6 | 8 | -8 | 9 | 11 | -23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 2 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 0 | 8 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 13 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | 2 | -3 | 4 | 1 | -8 | 25 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -338% | -81% | -60% | 275% | 94% | 96% | 83% |
Financials of Ravinder Heights
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 365 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Inventory Days | 617,252 | -547,235 | |||||
| Days Payable | 50,954 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 365 | 566,419 | 0 | 0 | -547,235 | 0 | |
| Working Capital Days | 1,698,162 | 1,815,510 | 4,582 | 91,668 | 510,635 | -0 | |
| ROCE % | -2% | -0% | 2% | -2% | -1% | 22% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
