Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,035 Cr
- P/E
- 87.20
- ROE
- 2.65%
- PEG
- 21.74
- Price to sales
- 27.39
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹897 / ₹624
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -3.51%
- EBITDA margin
- -25.07%
- Net profit margin
- 27.28%
- Promoter holding
- 45.43%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹38 Cr
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited is mainly engaged in the business of setting up/operating industrial infrastructure. It is a Reliance Group Company (RIL holdings 45.43%). The Company has its operations mainly in the Mumbai and the Rasayani regions of Maharashtra, Surat, and Jamnagar belts of Gujarat.[1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Reliance Industrial Infrastructure.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17.63 | 14.27 | 14.36 | 14.94 | 14.51 | 12.41 | 12.24 | 12.36 | 12.49 | 12.46 | 12.17 | 12.36 | 8.43 |
| Expenses + | 16.86 | 16.56 | 15.68 | 15.79 | 16.22 | 15.02 | 15.08 | 15.27 | 16.03 | 14.45 | 14.27 | 14.73 | 9.68 |
| Operating Profit | 0.77 | -2.29 | -1.32 | -0.85 | -1.71 | -2.61 | -2.84 | -2.91 | -3.54 | -1.99 | -2.10 | -2.37 | -1.25 |
| OPM % | 4.37% | -16.05% | -9.19% | -5.69% | -11.78% | -21.03% | -23.20% | -23.54% | -28.34% | -15.97% | -17.26% | -19.17% | -14.83% |
| Other Income + | 11.96 | 7.03 | 7.19 | 6.50 | 7.01 | 6.51 | 6.82 | 6.50 | 7.15 | 6.36 | 6.44 | 6.54 | 5.91 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 1.06 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 11.67 | 3.91 | 5.23 | 5.07 | 4.74 | 3.54 | 3.61 | 3.22 | 3.25 | 4.01 | 3.99 | 3.82 | 4.32 |
| Tax % | 1.03% | 27.88% | 39.39% | 28.60% | 22.15% | 18.08% | 13.57% | 14.91% | 1.54% | 22.69% | 23.31% | 21.20% | 25.46% |
| Net Profit + | 11.54 | 2.82 | 3.18 | 3.62 | 3.69 | 2.90 | 3.12 | 2.74 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.06 | 3.01 | 3.22 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.64 | 1.87 | 2.11 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 1.92 | 2.07 | 1.81 | 2.12 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.99 | 2.13 |
Financials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 90 | 102 | 93 | 89 | 85 | 80 | 54 | 65 | 68 | 58 | 49 | 45 |
| Expenses + | 64 | 80 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 72 | 49 | 61 | 65 | 64 | 61 | 53 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | -6 | -12 | -8 |
| OPM % | 29% | 22% | 20% | 18% | 13% | 9% | 10% | 7% | 4% | -11% | -24% | -17% |
| Other Income + | 11 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 27 | 25 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 19 | 14 | 16 |
| Tax % | 10% | 24% | 18% | 33% | 31% | 12% | 4% | 22% | 11% | 30% | 12% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 23 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.21 | 10.95 | 11.27 | 7.20 | 6.17 | 6.43 | 6.39 | 5.53 | 11.64 | 8.82 | 7.93 | 8.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 23% | 32% | 31% | 49% | 49% | 47% | 47% | 54% | 30% | 40% | 44% | 43% |
Financials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 277 | 314 | 327 | 339 | 356 | 355 | 397 | 420 | 416 | 456 | 447 | 459 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 57 | 54 | 42 | 44 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 35 | 45 | 62 | 75 | 56 |
| Total Liabilities | 349 | 382 | 384 | 398 | 410 | 414 | 449 | 470 | 476 | 534 | 537 | 530 |
| Fixed Assets + | 111 | 114 | 102 | 89 | 78 | 64 | 53 | 43 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 26 |
| CWIP | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 187 | 221 | 243 | 262 | 292 | 300 | 351 | 392 | 268 | 321 | 308 | 322 |
| Other Assets + | 47 | 44 | 34 | 41 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 34 | 172 | 184 | 202 | 182 |
| Total Assets | 349 | 382 | 384 | 398 | 410 | 414 | 449 | 470 | 476 | 534 | 537 | 530 |
Financials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 41 | 16 | 26 | 12 | 13 | 1 | -4 | 6 | 23 | 2 | -3 | -36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -33 | -10 | -19 | -7 | -7 | 5 | 7 | -1 | -19 | 3 | 9 | 41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 38 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | -4 | 6 | 23 | 8 | -3 | -36 |
| CFO/OP | 166% | 112% | 179% | 122% | 196% | 67% | -19% | 190% | 979% | -99% | -7% | 367% |
Financials of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65 | 78 | 75 | 76 | 62 | 112 | 132 | 91 | 20 | 21 | 43 | 23 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 65 | 78 | 75 | 76 | 62 | 112 | 132 | 91 | 20 | 21 | 43 | 23 |
| Working Capital Days | 12 | 35 | 31 | 49 | 44 | 55 | 115 | 62 | 714 | 836 | 985 | 2,377 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 3% | 5% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 3% |
Momentum score · price trend
18 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −22.9% | 31% |
| Last 6 months | −12.7% | 34% |
| Last 3 months | −7.6% | 51% |
The price is 76.1% below its all-time high of ₹2,889.6 (26 Oct 2007). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 36 became 18.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Reliance Industrial Infrastructure: 0.4 × 31 + 0.4 × 34 + 0.2 × 51 = 36, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Reliance Industrial Infrastructure's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
