Rexnord Electronics & Controls Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹130 Cr
- P/E
- 19.69
- ROE
- 5.68%
- PEG
- -1.69
- Price to sales
- 1.05
- Debt to equity
- 0.22
- 52W high / low
- ₹115 / ₹49.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.37%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.32%
- Net profit margin
- 4.48%
- Promoter holding
- 73.40%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹124 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rexnord Electronics & Controls.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20.79 | 23.15 | 24.92 | 23.48 | 22.57 | 25.32 | 25.92 | 27.15 | 23.87 | 31.54 | 31.55 | 26.59 | 29.50 |
| Expenses + | 17.45 | 20.61 | 20.70 | 19.88 | 19.75 | 21.82 | 22.00 | 23.41 | 20.50 | 27.29 | 26.95 | 23.32 | 28.52 |
| Operating Profit | 3.34 | 2.54 | 4.22 | 3.60 | 2.82 | 3.50 | 3.92 | 3.74 | 3.37 | 4.25 | 4.60 | 3.27 | 0.98 |
| OPM % | 16.07% | 10.97% | 16.93% | 15.33% | 12.49% | 13.82% | 15.12% | 13.78% | 14.12% | 13.47% | 14.58% | 12.30% | 3.32% |
| Other Income + | 0.21 | -1.80 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.37 | 0.09 | -0.40 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.57 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 1.31 | 1.67 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 2.05 | 2.11 | 2.12 |
| Profit before tax | 2.55 | -0.41 | 3.27 | 2.69 | 1.71 | 2.47 | 2.46 | 1.80 | 1.07 | 1.52 | 2.11 | 0.47 | -2.15 |
| Tax % | 25.49% | -12.20% | 26.30% | 25.28% | 25.15% | 27.13% | 24.80% | 25.56% | 27.10% | 27.63% | 26.54% | 34.04% | -24.19% |
| Net Profit + | 1.90 | -0.37 | 2.42 | 2.01 | 1.28 | 1.80 | 1.84 | 1.35 | 0.79 | 1.10 | 1.55 | 0.31 | -1.64 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.70 | -0.33 | 2.17 | 1.80 | 1.15 | 1.61 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.23 | -1.24 |
Financials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 40 | 53 | 52 | 57 | 57 | 63 | 65 | 50 | 71 | 88 | 96 | 108 | 119 |
| Expenses + | 35 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 55 | 57 | 43 | 58 | 75 | 82 | 93 | 106 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 |
| OPM % | 12% | 13% | 11% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 15% | 18% | 16% | 15% | 14% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 1 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 2 |
| Tax % | 33% | 33% | 35% | 33% | 29% | 28% | 23% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.01 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.94 | 3.08 | 3.55 | 3.65 | 2.77 | 8.26 | 5.75 | 6.73 | 3.82 | 0.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 40 | 47 | 60 | 80 | 82 |
| Borrowings + | 9 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 36 | 28 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Total Liabilities | 30 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 50 | 51 | 61 | 56 | 74 | 79 | 92 | 137 | 136 |
| Fixed Assets + | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 32 | 28 | 33 | 68 | 66 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 16 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 30 | 33 | 39 | 33 | 39 | 49 | 57 | 66 | 66 |
| Total Assets | 30 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 50 | 51 | 61 | 56 | 74 | 79 | 92 | 137 | 136 |
Financials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -4 | -3 | -0 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -6 | -13 | -0 | -10 | -25 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | 3 | -1 | -2 | 4 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -0 | -3 | 4 | 21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | -2 | -2 | -24 |
| CFO/OP | 154% | 18% | 42% | 73% | 28% | 50% | 99% | 171% | 107% | 47% | 48% | 40% |
Financials of Rexnord Electronics & Controls
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38 | 42 | 57 | 47 | 52 | 39 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 25 | 25 | 34 |
| Inventory Days | 114 | 129 | 140 | 151 | 194 | 176 | 197 | 217 | 162 | 159 | 173 | 198 |
| Days Payable | 120 | 89 | 83 | 73 | 76 | 39 | 87 | 61 | 41 | 33 | 17 | 27 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 32 | 82 | 114 | 125 | 170 | 176 | 159 | 175 | 135 | 151 | 181 | 205 |
| Working Capital Days | -22 | 8 | 40 | 65 | 70 | 76 | 82 | 71 | 48 | 67 | 80 | 60 |
| ROCE % | 19% | 23% | 16% | 19% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 14% | 21% | 19% | 15% | 9% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
