Rhetan TMT Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,121 Cr
- P/E
- 88.28
- ROE
- 10.17%
- PEG
- 3.69
- Price to sales
- 47.79
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹33.8 / ₹13.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -14.05%
- EBITDA margin
- 22.89%
- Net profit margin
- 42.14%
- Promoter holding
- 62.12%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹23 Cr
Incorporated in 1984, Rhetan TMT Ltd is in the business of Manufacturing of TMT Bars[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rhetan TMT Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 24.30 | 10.47 | 12.11 | 17.89 | 19.35 | 4.95 | 6.38 | 6.49 | 5.04 | 4.76 | 6.15 | 8.49 |
| Expenses + | 22.78 | 9.42 | 10.29 | 16.57 | 17.70 | 1.82 | 4.15 | 9.51 | 4.43 | 3.66 | 3.76 | 5.95 |
| Operating Profit | 1.52 | 1.05 | 1.82 | 1.32 | 1.65 | 3.13 | 2.23 | -3.02 | 0.61 | 1.10 | 2.39 | 2.54 |
| OPM % | 6.26% | 10.03% | 15.03% | 7.38% | 8.53% | 63.23% | 34.95% | -46.53% | 12.10% | 23.11% | 38.86% | 29.92% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 3.42 | 0.68 | 2.45 | 3.17 | 2.22 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.32 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.26 | -0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 0.68 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.01 | 2.49 | 1.58 | 0.18 | 0.76 | 3.03 | 5.08 | 4.30 |
| Tax % | 20.00% | 0.00% | 11.97% | 20.00% | 19.80% | 8.84% | 12.03% | -166.67% | 0.00% | 5.28% | 12.60% | 48.37% |
| Net Profit + | 0.76 | 0.68 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 0.81 | 2.27 | 1.39 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 2.87 | 4.45 | 2.22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
Financials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 67 | 86 | 65 | 37 | 24 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 50 | 62 | 78 | 58 | 33 | 18 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -2 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| OPM % | 3% | 3% | 7% | 10% | 11% | 11% | 27% | |||||
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 627% | 28% | 18% | 24% | 26% | 9% | 22% | |
| Net Profit + | -0 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.39 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.13 | |||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 |
| Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -3 | -3 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 29 |
| Borrowings + | 4 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 42 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Total Liabilities | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 40 | 59 | 112 | 114 | 124 | 165 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Other Assets + | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 103 | 96 | 103 | 136 |
| Total Assets | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 40 | 59 | 112 | 114 | 124 | 165 |
Financials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -12 | -7 | -14 | -44 | 14 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -9 | -4 | -9 | |||||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 14 | 7 | 14 | 45 | -4 | -2 | 7 | |||||
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||
| Free Cash Flow | -14 | -7 | -15 | -45 | 5 | 3 | -3 | |||||
| CFO/OP | -2,055% | -442% | -303% | -520% | 214% | 139% | 67% |
Financials of Rhetan TMT Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 134 | 98 | 120 | 115 | 130 | 224 | 365 | |||||
| Inventory Days | 197 | 98 | 152 | 161 | 241 | 488 | 1,432 | |||||
| Days Payable | 109 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 57 | 180 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 222 | 158 | 241 | 248 | 341 | 656 | 1,617 | |||||
| Working Capital Days | 80 | 78 | 150 | 334 | 379 | 718 | 1,409 | |||||
| ROCE % | -26% | -1% | -0% | 0% | 4% | 10% | 11% | 6% | 4% | 11% |
Momentum score · price trend
2 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −42.5% | 9% |
| Last 6 months | −44.9% | 1% |
| Last 3 months | −56.9% | 0% |
The price is 60.3% below its all-time high of ₹33.8 (10 Aug 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 4 became 2.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Rhetan TMT Ltd: 0.4 × 9 + 0.4 × 1 + 0.2 × 0 = 4, halved to 2 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
