Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹474 Cr
- P/E
- 33.50
- ROE
- -0.80%
- Price to sales
- 2.78
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹826 / ₹411
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -13.87%
- EBITDA margin
- -8.57%
- Net profit margin
- -5.19%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹171 Cr
Incorporated in 1990, Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd is in the business of power generation through windmills, and trading in agriculture & metal commodity items[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Riddhi Siddhi Gl.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 70 | 64 | 18 | 136 | 51 | 14 | 49 | 44 | 28 | 155 | 32 | 40 | 9 |
| Expenses + | 74 | 63 | 14 | 133 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 45 | 31 | 155 | 31 | 46 | 17 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3 | -0 | 6 | -1 | -3 | -0 | 2 | -6 | -8 |
| OPM % | -5% | 0% | 21% | 2% | -6% | -2% | 13% | -2% | -12% | -0% | 5% | -14% | -89% |
| Other Income + | -86 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 19 | -53 | 28 | 20 | 21 | 13 | -17 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | -94 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 21 | -58 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 1 | -31 |
| Tax % | -2% | 62% | 48% | 58% | -1,751% | -75% | 36% | -7% | 77% | 41% | 8% | 256% | 4% |
| Net Profit + | -92 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 13 | -54 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -1 | -33 |
| EPS in Rs | -93.58 | 12.20 | 11.80 | 9.28 | 32.19 | 33.83 | 18.93 | -50.56 | 5.09 | 11.61 | 18.99 | -2.23 | -45.64 |
Financials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 342 | 508 | 804 | 682 | 576 | 498 | 223 | 173 | 268 | 136 | 236 |
| Expenses + | 355 | 555 | 814 | 596 | 529 | 511 | 199 | 172 | 264 | 133 | 248 |
| Operating Profit | -13 | -47 | -10 | 85 | 48 | -14 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -12 |
| OPM % | -4% | -9% | -1% | 13% | 8% | -3% | 11% | 0% | 2% | 2% | -5% |
| Other Income + | 134 | 111 | 76 | 62 | 50 | 59 | 14 | -51 | 67 | 12 | 36 |
| Interest | 33 | 50 | 62 | 40 | 31 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | -21 | -30 | 73 | 30 | -18 | 18 | -70 | 51 | -4 | -2 |
| Tax % | 26% | 120% | -129% | 8% | 20% | 242% | 88% | 22% | 15% | 226% | 488% |
| Net Profit + | 44 | -45 | 9 | 67 | 24 | -62 | 2 | -85 | 44 | -12 | -12 |
| EPS in Rs | 56.27 | -59.96 | 26.57 | 68.28 | 46.12 | -65.61 | 3.11 | -119.09 | 61.53 | -17.07 | -17.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | -3% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 32% | -1% | 5% | -18% | 0% |
Financials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 1,360 | 1,316 | 1,382 | 1,429 | 1,417 | 1,446 | 1,497 | 1,425 | 1,530 | 1,542 | 1,502 |
| Borrowings + | 445 | 682 | 474 | 353 | 271 | 229 | 155 | 81 | 73 | 101 | 283 |
| Other Liabilities + | 263 | 367 | 279 | 290 | 295 | 259 | 178 | 179 | 164 | 135 | 99 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,075 | 2,373 | 2,143 | 2,078 | 1,991 | 1,941 | 1,838 | 1,692 | 1,774 | 1,784 | 1,891 |
| Fixed Assets + | 783 | 769 | 744 | 723 | 748 | 770 | 738 | 392 | 383 | 434 | 426 |
| CWIP | 2 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 917 | 969 | 470 | 352 | 158 | 175 | 198 | 209 | 339 | 307 | 606 |
| Other Assets + | 373 | 633 | 912 | 946 | 1,020 | 995 | 902 | 1,091 | 1,052 | 1,044 | 859 |
| Total Assets | 2,075 | 2,373 | 2,143 | 2,078 | 1,991 | 1,941 | 1,838 | 1,692 | 1,774 | 1,784 | 1,891 |
Financials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -284 | -34 | -1 | 116 | 130 | 161 | 1 | 9 | -28 | -9 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 14 | 95 | 294 | 170 | 46 | -52 | -70 | 8 | 21 | 21 | -22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -55 | 192 | -263 | -169 | -131 | -108 | -94 | 2 | -41 | 8 | 140 |
| Net Cash Flow | -41 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 31 | -29 | -2 | 11 | -11 | -0 | 108 |
| Free Cash Flow | -14 | -305 | -58 | -51 | 50 | 137 | 160 | 1 | 2 | -73 | 11 |
| CFO/OP | -14% | 600% | 174% | 9% | 294% | -979% | 746% | 2,300% | 621% | -705% | -46% |
Financials of Riddhi Siddhi Gl
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 149 | 32 | 23 | 26 | 156 | 75 | 83 | 91 | 31 | 33 | 13 |
| Inventory Days | 50 | 424 | 215 | 425 | 204 | 216 | 120 | 13 | 8 | 173 | 78 |
| Days Payable | 179 | 131 | 44 | 75 | 75 | 80 | 115 | 26 | 12 | 29 | 25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 20 | 325 | 194 | 376 | 285 | 211 | 87 | 77 | 26 | 177 | 65 |
| Working Capital Days | 12 | -34 | 216 | 292 | 379 | 222 | 626 | 1,110 | 636 | 1,153 | 523 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 2% | 6% | 3% | 0% | 4% | 3% | 5% | 5% | 3% |
Momentum score · price trend
71 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +30.1% | 75% |
| Last 6 months | +29.7% | 75% |
| Last 3 months | −2.0% | 53% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Riddhi Siddhi Gl: 0.4 × 75 + 0.4 × 75 + 0.2 × 53 = 71.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
