Robust Hotels Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹271 Cr
- P/E
- 10.13
- ROE
- 3.46%
- PEG
- -0.43
- Price to sales
- 1.83
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹240 / ₹157
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 42.81%
- EBITDA margin
- 33.76%
- Net profit margin
- 17.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.63%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹149 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Robust Hotels Ltd is in the business of managing and operating Hotel Hyatt Regency Chennai[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Robust Hotels Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30.11 | 25.40 | 27.65 | 31.57 | 37.85 | 29.75 | 34.00 | 32.91 | 39.62 | 33.24 | 35.99 | 38.75 | 40.29 |
| Expenses + | 20.96 | 21.07 | 23.19 | 22.80 | 23.78 | 23.78 | 25.64 | 24.15 | 26.79 | 23.28 | 24.01 | 25.19 | 26.48 |
| Operating Profit | 9.15 | 4.33 | 4.46 | 8.77 | 14.07 | 5.97 | 8.36 | 8.76 | 12.83 | 9.96 | 11.98 | 13.56 | 13.81 |
| OPM % | 30.39% | 17.05% | 16.13% | 27.78% | 37.17% | 20.07% | 24.59% | 26.62% | 32.38% | 29.96% | 33.29% | 34.99% | 34.28% |
| Other Income + | 0.25 | 2.12 | 2.49 | 1.42 | 2.47 | 3.47 | 3.53 | 3.46 | 9.48 | 4.48 | 4.56 | 4.68 | 3.77 |
| Interest | 4.07 | 3.52 | 2.85 | 4.30 | 3.82 | 4.07 | 4.11 | 4.06 | 4.00 | 4.06 | 3.95 | 4.71 | 3.22 |
| Depreciation | 4.82 | 4.02 | 4.34 | 4.21 | 5.60 | 4.38 | 4.37 | 4.44 | 4.35 | 4.40 | 4.45 | 4.44 | 3.91 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | -1.09 | -0.24 | 1.68 | 7.12 | 0.99 | 3.41 | 3.72 | 13.96 | 5.98 | 8.14 | 9.09 | 10.45 |
| Tax % | 3,003.92% | -89.91% | -220.83% | -48.81% | 71.07% | -36.36% | 33.14% | 31.99% | 26.29% | 32.78% | 28.38% | 22.00% | 25.84% |
| Net Profit + | -14.80 | -0.11 | 0.29 | 2.50 | 2.06 | 1.36 | 2.29 | 2.53 | 10.28 | 4.03 | 5.84 | 7.08 | 7.75 |
| EPS in Rs | -8.56 | -0.06 | 0.17 | 1.45 | 1.19 | 0.79 | 1.32 | 1.46 | 5.95 | 2.33 | 3.38 | 4.09 | 4.48 |
Financials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 93 | 25 | 41 | 106 | 122 | 136 | 148 |
| Expenses + | 74 | 26 | 45 | 77 | 89 | 94 | 99 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | -1 | -4 | 29 | 33 | 42 | 49 |
| OPM % | 20% | -5% | -10% | 28% | 27% | 31% | 33% |
| Other Income + | -1 | -0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 17 |
| Interest | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | -21 | -34 | -35 | -3 | 7 | 22 | 34 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | -1,856% | 37% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | -21 | -34 | -35 | 55 | 5 | 16 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 31.99 | 2.74 | 9.52 | 14.28 | |||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 224 | 224 | 224 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 149 | 115 | 80 | 679 | 683 | 700 | 725 |
| Borrowings + | 152 | 168 | 191 | 114 | 159 | 154 | 152 |
| Other Liabilities + | 35 | 28 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 33 |
| Total Liabilities | 560 | 535 | 527 | 843 | 892 | 906 | 926 |
| Fixed Assets + | 518 | 502 | 494 | 666 | 656 | 640 | 625 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 22 | 28 | 32 |
| Other Assets + | 38 | 32 | 30 | 106 | 215 | 238 | 269 |
| Total Assets | 560 | 535 | 527 | 843 | 892 | 906 | 926 |
Financials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 28 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 54 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -0 | -9 | 20 | -79 | -27 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -22 | -0 | 7 | -27 | 33 | -21 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -17 | 7 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 22 | -0 | -6 | 23 | 20 | 49 | |
| CFO/OP | 155% | 210% | 14% | 92% | 88% | 129% |
Financials of Robust Hotels Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 87 | 54 | 26 | 21 | 24 | 13 |
| Inventory Days | 39 | 159 | 134 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 27 |
| Days Payable | 283 | 789 | 156 | 82 | 589 | 587 | 559 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -210 | -542 | 32 | -34 | -545 | -536 | -519 |
| Working Capital Days | -272 | -1,156 | -860 | -168 | 330 | 379 | 507 |
| ROCE % | -3% | -4% | 2% | 3% | 5% | 6% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
