Rotographics (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹314 Cr
- P/E
- 280.00
- ROE
- 9.30%
- PEG
- 1.11
- Price to sales
- 6.95
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹63.8 / ₹20.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 207.47%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.09%
- Net profit margin
- 2.16%
- Promoter holding
- 54.29%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹45 Cr
Incorporated in 1976, Rotographics India Ltd trades paper, steel, heavy machinery and fabric[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Novalum Materials Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 10.43 | 12.25 | 10.08 | 8.45 |
| Expenses + | 0.08 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 10.41 | 12.04 | 10.11 | 8.76 |
| Operating Profit | 0.03 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.21 | -0.03 | -0.31 |
| OPM % | 27.27% | 0.00% | 27.16% | 0.19% | 1.71% | -0.30% | -3.67% | ||||||
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.01 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 0.18 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -25.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 22.73% | 26.92% | 24.00% | 15.38% | 66.67% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.03 | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.08 | -0.03 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
Financials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.75 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.81 | 41.22 |
| Expenses + | 0.73 | 0.98 | 1.21 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 41.32 |
| Operating Profit | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.07 | -0.12 | 0.14 | -0.10 |
| OPM % | 2.67% | 2.00% | -0.83% | 14.29% | 0.00% | 13.33% | 6.67% | 0.00% | -63.64% | -31.58% | 17.28% | -0.24% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1.35 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.07 | 0.17 | 1.21 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 50.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 50.00% | 0.00% | -14.29% | 29.41% | 27.27% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.06 | 0.11 | 0.88 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | -0.17 | 0.31 | 0.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 13.15 |
| Reserves | -0.22 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.05 | 0.50 | 1.90 |
| Borrowings + | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.96 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.67 | 1.82 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.93 | 3.97 | 4.57 | 3.69 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.71 | 3.70 | 3.62 | 4.81 | 16.87 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Other Assets + | 3.89 | 3.96 | 4.56 | 3.68 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.71 | 3.70 | 3.61 | 4.80 | 16.14 |
| Total Assets | 3.93 | 3.97 | 4.57 | 3.69 | 3.65 | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.71 | 3.70 | 3.62 | 4.81 | 16.87 |
Financials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.03 | -0.14 | 0.31 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -0.08 | -0.03 | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.53 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.26 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | -0.05 | 0.05 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.02 | 0.07 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.07 | -0.09 | 1.03 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.03 | -0.15 | 0.31 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -0.08 | -0.03 | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.53 | |
| CFO/OP | 150% | -700% | -3,100% | -67% | 150% | -800% | -57% | 33% | 379% |
Financials of Novalum Materials Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 24.33 | 18.25 | 219.00 | 156.43 | 234.64 | 316.33 | 438.00 | 413.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.12 | 6.91 |
| Inventory Days | 11.23 | 20.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Days Payable | 28.08 | 113.28 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 7.49 | -74.05 | 219.00 | 156.43 | 234.64 | 316.33 | 438.00 | 413.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.12 | 6.91 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,674.13 | 1,288.45 | -6.08 | 382.38 | 677.86 | 681.33 | 535.33 | 511.00 | 33.18 | 28.82 | -193.77 | 0.35 |
| ROCE % | 0.28% | 0.28% | 0.28% | 0.55% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.55% | 0.55% | 0.55% | -1.94% | 6.22% | 12.71% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
