RRIL Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹180 Cr
- P/E
- 20.07
- ROE
- 7.91%
- PEG
- -1.40
- Price to sales
- 1.41
- Debt to equity
- 0.30
- 52W high / low
- ₹20.9 / ₹14.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 66.85%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.16%
- Net profit margin
- 7.11%
- Promoter holding
- 70.95%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹128 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track RRIL.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of RRIL
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of RRIL
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.67 | 43.89 | 19.56 | 26.92 | 22.49 | 26.24 | 15.98 | 34.27 | 32.10 | 30.51 | 23.98 | 37.25 | 33.37 |
| Expenses + | 39.31 | 36.79 | 18.10 | 25.26 | 21.10 | 24.74 | 15.16 | 32.03 | 29.88 | 27.46 | 21.88 | 33.74 | 30.30 |
| Operating Profit | 3.36 | 7.10 | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.39 | 1.50 | 0.82 | 2.24 | 2.22 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 3.51 | 3.07 |
| OPM % | 7.87% | 16.18% | 7.46% | 6.17% | 6.18% | 5.72% | 5.13% | 6.54% | 6.92% | 10.00% | 8.76% | 9.42% | 9.20% |
| Other Income + | 1.15 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 0.79 | 1.09 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.15 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | -0.24 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 0.91 |
| Profit before tax | 3.65 | 7.38 | 1.75 | 1.66 | 1.73 | 2.56 | 1.42 | 2.57 | 2.58 | 3.03 | 2.14 | 3.53 | 2.96 |
| Tax % | 24.66% | 29.95% | 16.00% | 24.70% | 24.86% | 31.64% | 40.14% | 31.91% | 13.57% | 33.66% | 32.24% | 28.33% | 41.55% |
| Net Profit + | 2.76 | 5.16 | 1.46 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.75 | 0.85 | 1.76 | 2.23 | 2.01 | 1.45 | 2.54 | 1.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.23 | 0.43 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
Financials of RRIL
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9 | 83 | 155 | 95 | 113 | 125 |
| Expenses + | 9 | 75 | 136 | 89 | 104 | 113 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 12 |
| OPM % | 8% | 10% | 12% | 6% | 7% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
| Tax % | -25% | 41% | 27% | 25% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.12 | 0.35 | 1.14 | 0.48 | 0.57 | 0.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of RRIL
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 39 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| Reserves | 4 | 18 | 32 | 38 | 45 | 49 |
| Borrowings + | 11 | 10 | 20 | 15 | 29 | 8 |
| Other Liabilities + | 15 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 31 |
| Total Liabilities | 70 | 97 | 124 | 118 | 140 | 148 |
| Fixed Assets + | 28 | 41 | 55 | 55 | 77 | 79 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 39 | 53 | 57 | 51 | 60 | 66 |
| Total Assets | 70 | 97 | 124 | 118 | 140 | 148 |
Financials of RRIL
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5 | -14 | 18 | 1 | -1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -4 | -24 | 2 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 20 | 8 | -6 | 13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | -29 | 9 | 1 | -16 |
| CFO/OP | 683% | -187% | 108% | 51% | 11% |
Financials of RRIL
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 211 | 45 | 38 | 37 | 42 |
| Inventory Days | 549 | 93 | 31 | 55 | 54 |
| Days Payable | 71 | 30 | 28 | 12 | 10 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 689 | 108 | 41 | 79 | 86 |
| Working Capital Days | 849 | 133 | 75 | 147 | 125 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 20% | 8% | 9% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
