Rudra Ecovation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹213 Cr
- ROE
- -3.94%
- Price to sales
- 9.56
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹36.5 / ₹14.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.80%
- EBITDA margin
- -12.55%
- Net profit margin
- -12.88%
- Promoter holding
- 15.57%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹22 Cr
Incorporated in 1980, Himachal Fibres Ltd manufactures and sells cotton polyester yarn and knitted clothes[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Rudra Ecovation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingRudra Ecovation announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableShiva Texfabs Limited informs BSE about cancellation of cross-holdings post-amalgamation
- Acquisition / mergerNotableShiva Texfabs Ltd announces effective scheme of amalgamation with Rudra Ecovation Ltd
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.25 | 5.54 | 2.23 | 2.36 | 4.97 | 10.06 | 5.34 | 7.24 | 6.92 | 7.10 | 5.28 | 9.64 | 8.44 |
| Expenses + | 6.52 | 5.73 | 3.12 | 3.10 | 3.97 | 8.44 | 5.31 | 8.54 | 7.56 | 6.84 | 5.54 | 10.17 | 8.99 |
| Operating Profit | 0.73 | -0.19 | -0.89 | -0.74 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 0.03 | -1.30 | -0.64 | 0.26 | -0.26 | -0.53 | -0.55 |
| OPM % | 10.07% | -3.43% | -39.91% | -31.36% | 20.12% | 16.10% | 0.56% | -17.96% | -9.25% | 3.66% | -4.92% | -5.50% | -6.52% |
| Other Income + | 0.11 | 3.43 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.27 |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 2.73 | -1.52 | -1.46 | 0.48 | 1.34 | -0.29 | -1.69 | -1.34 | -0.19 | -0.90 | -0.86 | -1.03 |
| Tax % | -33.33% | 8.42% | 15.13% | -16.44% | -6.25% | -35.82% | -10.34% | -1.78% | -3.73% | -52.63% | -3.33% | -4.65% | -2.91% |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 2.50 | -1.75 | -1.22 | 0.51 | 1.82 | -0.26 | -1.65 | -1.29 | -0.09 | -0.87 | -0.82 | -0.99 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.29 | -0.20 | -0.14 | 0.06 | 0.21 | -0.03 | -0.15 | -0.11 | -0.01 | -0.08 | -0.07 | -0.09 |
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 130.56 | 84.58 | 47.34 | 55.78 | 55.76 | 47.76 | 42.66 | 14.54 | 27.29 | 26.83 | 19.62 | 26.59 | 30.46 |
| Expenses + | 123.59 | 77.92 | 41.87 | 52.08 | 50.83 | 43.34 | 41.77 | 15.25 | 31.27 | 25.04 | 18.63 | 28.23 | 31.54 |
| Operating Profit | 6.97 | 6.66 | 5.47 | 3.70 | 4.93 | 4.42 | 0.89 | -0.71 | -3.98 | 1.79 | 0.99 | -1.64 | -1.08 |
| OPM % | 5.34% | 7.87% | 11.55% | 6.63% | 8.84% | 9.25% | 2.09% | -4.88% | -14.58% | 6.67% | 5.05% | -6.17% | -3.55% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.07 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.65 | 1.33 | 1.90 | 0.16 | 1.13 | 3.93 | 0.86 | 0.76 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 4.34 | 4.59 | 3.01 | 3.62 | 3.69 | 3.53 | 3.13 | 3.33 | 2.55 | 1.17 | 1.70 | 1.46 | 1.26 |
| Depreciation | 2.70 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.22 | 2.25 | 2.04 | 2.03 | 2.07 | 1.81 | 1.56 | 1.30 | 1.16 | 1.19 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.21 | -2.03 | -0.36 | 0.18 | -2.37 | -5.95 | -7.21 | 2.99 | -1.15 | -3.50 | -2.98 |
| Tax % | 271.43% | 3,200.00% | 19.05% | -20.69% | 88.89% | -133.33% | -2.95% | -15.29% | -4.58% | 2.01% | -45.22% | -6.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.13 | -1.24 | 0.17 | -1.62 | -0.68 | 0.41 | -2.30 | -5.04 | -6.87 | 2.93 | -0.64 | -3.29 | -2.77 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.02 | -0.14 | 0.02 | -0.19 | -0.08 | 0.05 | -0.27 | -0.58 | -0.80 | 0.34 | -0.07 | -0.29 | -0.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 8.63 | 11.44 | 11.44 |
| Reserves | 8.42 | 10.66 | 10.83 | 23.40 | 13.55 | 15.16 | 12.90 | 8.01 | 1.34 | 4.42 | 9.92 | 84.83 | 92.41 |
| Borrowings + | 50.06 | 41.43 | 41.35 | 26.67 | 36.20 | 28.20 | 27.35 | 29.62 | 27.33 | 15.78 | 9.86 | 9.95 | 0.79 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.59 | 9.96 | 10.21 | 11.74 | 7.53 | 12.11 | 12.56 | 25.46 | 27.79 | 28.01 | 22.19 | 24.60 | 20.45 |
| Total Liabilities | 73.70 | 70.68 | 71.02 | 70.44 | 65.91 | 64.10 | 61.44 | 71.72 | 65.09 | 56.84 | 50.60 | 130.82 | 125.09 |
| Fixed Assets + | 24.08 | 27.19 | 25.25 | 23.46 | 22.44 | 21.42 | 19.46 | 16.78 | 14.25 | 11.90 | 11.50 | 11.19 | 10.59 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 96.27 | 96.27 |
| Other Assets + | 49.62 | 43.49 | 45.77 | 46.98 | 43.47 | 42.68 | 39.85 | 54.94 | 50.84 | 44.94 | 39.10 | 23.36 | 18.23 |
| Total Assets | 73.70 | 70.68 | 71.02 | 70.44 | 65.91 | 64.10 | 61.44 | 71.72 | 65.09 | 56.84 | 50.60 | 130.82 | 125.09 |
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5.36 | 13.76 | 4.97 | 3.81 | 5.10 | 5.74 | 5.34 | 0.06 | 33.47 | 11.07 | 3.57 | 15.05 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.14 | -1.70 | -0.32 | -0.45 | -1.22 | -1.02 | -2.12 | 0.14 | 0.72 | 0.77 | -0.86 | -97.07 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5.25 | -11.92 | -4.01 | -3.89 | -3.72 | -4.72 | -3.17 | -1.30 | -34.19 | -11.74 | -0.32 | 79.59 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.03 | 0.13 | 0.64 | -0.53 | 0.16 | -0.01 | 0.05 | -1.10 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 2.38 | -2.43 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.13 | 11.99 | 4.55 | 3.27 | 3.80 | 4.72 | 3.20 | 0.20 | 34.19 | 11.84 | 2.67 | 14.21 |
| CFO/OP | 77% | 207% | 91% | 103% | 103% | 130% | 602% | -8% | -841% | 618% | 377% | -922% |
Financials of Rudra Ecovation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63.21 | 10.05 | 58.75 | 143.89 | 63.69 | 59.08 | 78.29 | 83.84 | 156.75 | 110.06 | 45.21 | 10.16 |
| Inventory Days | 77.23 | 178.21 | 365.80 | 153.79 | 238.32 | 356.42 | 335.07 | 1,553.72 | 306.77 | 392.20 | 549.87 | 288.88 |
| Days Payable | 15.14 | 40.22 | 86.95 | 70.98 | 35.38 | 59.73 | 55.73 | 35.23 | 8.19 | 12.87 | 19.73 | 14.36 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 125.30 | 148.04 | 337.60 | 226.71 | 266.64 | 355.77 | 357.62 | 1,602.33 | 455.34 | 489.39 | 575.35 | 284.68 |
| Working Capital Days | 47.41 | 73.28 | 137.47 | 98.74 | 101.66 | 130.99 | 122.35 | 170.45 | 34.64 | 122.44 | 272.73 | 79.89 |
| ROCE % | 6.32% | 7.24% | 5.55% | 2.66% | 5.81% | 6.72% | 1.51% | -4.50% | -10.96% | 3.42% | 1.92% | -3.03% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
