Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹944 Cr
- P/E
- 21.25
- ROE
- 17.85%
- PEG
- 1.09
- Price to sales
- 3.79
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹136 / ₹86.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 18.30%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.90%
- Net profit margin
- 16.86%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹249 Cr
Incorporated in 1973, Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling automotive glass.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Auto Components
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Auto Components companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,874 Cr | 45.4 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,116 Cr | 55.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹370 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹25,664 Cr | 73.6 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹21,742 Cr | 33.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹11,707 Cr | 41.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Saint-Gobain Sekurit India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Auto Components rankingFinancials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 47 | 48 | 54 | 52 | 46 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 60 | 62 | 66 |
| Expenses + | 38 | 40 | 44 | 43 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 48 | 49 | 52 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| OPM % | 20% | 17% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 17% | 17% | 22% | 19% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 25% | 25% | 31% | 26% | 21% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 19% |
| Net Profit + | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.23 | 1.44 |
Financials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 133 | 141 | 123 | 146 | 160 | 135 | 105 | 151 | 186 | 201 | 208 | 243 |
| Expenses + | 115 | 119 | 108 | 120 | 134 | 116 | 89 | 117 | 151 | 164 | 169 | 191 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 22 | 16 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 52 |
| OPM % | 13% | 16% | 13% | 18% | 16% | 14% | 15% | 22% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 61 | 39 | 43 | 47 | 60 |
| Tax % | 13% | 100% | 35% | 34% | 29% | 25% | 24% | 22% | 26% | 27% | 24% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 48 | 29 | 31 | 36 | 46 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 1.51 | 1.76 | 1.47 | 1.25 | 5.23 | 3.17 | 3.43 | 3.95 | 5.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 57% | 47% | 58% | 51% | 50% |
Financials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 |
| Reserves | -11 | -11 | -4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 50 | 89 | 90 | 108 | 125 | 152 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 28 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 26 | 24 | 19 | 20 | 26 | 37 | 47 |
| Total Liabilities | 108 | 103 | 105 | 119 | 141 | 157 | 171 | 205 | 207 | 226 | 253 | 291 |
| Fixed Assets + | 50 | 39 | 44 | 38 | 32 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| CWIP | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Investments | 10 | 15 | 23 | 43 | 51 | 97 | 103 | 133 | 143 | 160 | 144 | 200 |
| Other Assets + | 47 | 46 | 36 | 38 | 57 | 35 | 46 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 91 | 72 |
| Total Assets | 108 | 103 | 105 | 119 | 141 | 157 | 171 | 205 | 207 | 226 | 253 | 291 |
Financials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 34 | 30 | 28 | 33 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -9 | -10 | -8 | -18 | -21 | -27 | -5 | -2 | -5 | -9 | -8 | -17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | -9 | -28 | -18 | -19 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 32 | 27 | 23 | 30 |
| CFO/OP | 93% | 56% | 61% | 71% | 119% | 169% | 40% | 60% | 121% | 107% | 101% | 91% |
Financials of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 53 | 40 | 46 | 61 | 50 | 48 | 92 | 69 | 49 | 35 | 49 | 52 |
| Inventory Days | 72 | 66 | 71 | 51 | 64 | 66 | 87 | 93 | 60 | 75 | 81 | 92 |
| Days Payable | 106 | 74 | 60 | 44 | 72 | 95 | 97 | 69 | 54 | 57 | 90 | 114 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 19 | 32 | 57 | 68 | 42 | 18 | 83 | 93 | 55 | 53 | 39 | 30 |
| Working Capital Days | 44 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 37 | 20 | 49 | 61 | 35 | 34 | 83 | 336 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 18% | 11% | 20% | 16% | 11% | 8% | 18% | 18% | 20% | 20% | 26% |
Momentum score · price trend
25 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −10.5% | 48% |
| Last 6 months | +3.3% | 60% |
| Last 3 months | −14.8% | 32% |
The price is 31.6% below its all-time high of ₹151.6 (6 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 50 became 25.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Saint-Gobain Sekurit India: 0.4 × 48 + 0.4 × 60 + 0.2 × 32 = 50, halved to 25 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Auto Components this season
- Asahi India Glas (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total income (revenue) was ₹1,591 crore, marking a 36.9% year-on-year (YoY) growth from ₹1,162.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Sedemac Mechatro (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 401 Cr (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- ASK Automotive (Q2 FY27)
1,555.2 crore, up 49.8% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from ASK Automotive Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
- Dhoot Transmission (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹18,272 million, up 61% YoY (Page 19, 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhoot Transmission Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pr
