Samor Reality Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹186 Cr
- ROE
- -10.99%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- 52W high / low
- ₹127 / ₹16.1
- Promoter holding
- 63.28%
Samor Reality Ltd is an Ahmedabad-focused real-estate developer, incorporated in 2020 by converting the Samor Reality partnership formed in 2014. It develops residential /commercial property and holds project inventory, land/investment property, financial investments and a 75% profit-share interest in The Leela by Samor partnership firm.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Samor Reality.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Samor Reality
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Samor Reality
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.22 | 0.41 | -0.23 | -0.32 | -0.06 | -0.57 | -0.82 | -0.84 | -1.54 | -0.82 | -1.23 | -0.92 |
| Operating Profit | -0.22 | -0.41 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 1.54 | 0.82 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| OPM % | ||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 2.00 | 0.95 | 1.32 | 0.99 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.31 | -0.69 | -0.02 | -0.08 | -0.21 | -0.16 | -0.06 | -0.07 | -0.47 | -0.14 | -0.10 | 0.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | -20.29% | 0.00% | 62.50% | -128.57% | -193.75% | 350.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.14% | 100.00% | 16.67% |
| Net Profit + | -0.31 | -0.56 | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 | -0.26 | -0.07 | -0.46 | -0.15 | -0.20 | 0.10 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.14 | -0.26 | -0.00 | -0.06 | 0.03 | 0.07 | -0.12 | -0.03 | -0.20 | -0.07 | -0.09 | 0.04 |
Financials of Samor Reality
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.30 | 1.06 | 9.64 | 17.32 | 12.41 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 8.10 | 1.15 | 9.50 | 17.21 | 12.32 | -0.62 | -4.07 | -4.51 |
| Operating Profit | 0.20 | -0.09 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.68 | 4.07 | 4.51 |
| OPM % | 2.41% | -8.49% | 1.45% | 0.64% | 0.73% | 1,133.33% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | -0.29 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.33 | 1.29 | 4.49 | 5.26 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | -0.07 | 0.14 | 0.16 | -0.18 | -0.51 | -0.74 | -0.59 |
| Tax % | 47.83% | 28.57% | 28.57% | 25.00% | 22.22% | -43.14% | -14.86% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | -0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | -0.23 | -0.30 | -0.63 | -0.71 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.05 | -0.11 | -0.14 | -0.28 | -0.32 | ||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Samor Reality
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.30 | 10.75 | 21.50 | 22.60 | 22.60 |
| Reserves | 0.00 | 0.10 | 6.98 | 16.47 | 27.21 | 38.58 | 46.91 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 9.20 | 24.00 | 40.95 | 25.16 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 5.99 | 13.74 | 23.34 | 31.41 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.36 | 3.52 | 11.78 | 42.41 | 86.45 | 125.47 | 126.08 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 8.58 | 10.15 | 10.18 | 10.60 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 17.65 | 30.39 | 9.62 |
| Other Assets + | 0.36 | 3.51 | 11.76 | 32.00 | 58.65 | 84.90 | 105.86 |
| Total Assets | 0.36 | 3.52 | 11.78 | 42.41 | 86.45 | 125.47 | 126.08 |
Financials of Samor Reality
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.92 | -2.26 | -8.15 | -12.90 | -28.88 | -24.68 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.17 | -0.01 | 0.04 | -10.28 | -6.02 | -0.90 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.02 | 3.00 | 8.33 | 24.72 | 33.51 | 24.82 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.07 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 1.54 | -1.40 | -0.76 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.94 | -2.27 | -8.16 | -12.85 | -28.88 | -24.74 | |
| CFO/OP | -989% | -1,607% | -7,382% | -14,244% | -4,231% | -599% |
Financials of Samor Reality
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 21.58 | 8.22 | 7.94 | 0.00 | ||
| Inventory Days | 8.20 | 227.02 | 881.27 | ||||
| Days Payable | 14.44 | 2.64 | 107.71 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 15.34 | 232.60 | 781.50 | 0.00 | ||
| Working Capital Days | -27.55 | 13.63 | 216.43 | 604.41 | 291,513.33 | ||
| ROCE % | 9.03% | 2.32% | 0.63% | 1.43% | 4.62% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
