Satani Bearings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹588 Cr
- P/E
- 5343.64
- ROE
- 0.56%
- PEG
- 189.56
- Price to sales
- 14.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹310 / ₹104
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 104.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.19%
- Net profit margin
- 0.14%
- Promoter holding
- 72.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹41 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Deccan Bearings Ltd is engaged in trading of Ball and Roller Bearings which are required in automobile segment.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Satani Bearings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingSatani Bearings announcements
All announcements →- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableSatani Bearings Limited announces AGM voting results and acquisition approvals
- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableSatani Bearings Limited appoints new auditor and plans AGM on Sept 29, 2026
Financials of Satani Bearings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Satani Bearings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.02 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 18.93 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.31 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.26 | -0.04 | 0.09 |
| OPM % | 0.47% | ||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.30 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.26 | -0.04 | 0.15 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | -0.31 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.26 | -0.04 | 0.15 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.09 | -1.42 | -0.23 | -0.18 | -0.18 | -0.18 | -0.14 | -0.18 | -0.23 | -0.23 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 0.08 |
Financials of Satani Bearings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.16 | 3.36 | 1.37 | 1.43 | 3.33 | 0.71 | 1.41 | 0.98 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.02 |
| Expenses + | 4.21 | 3.46 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 3.88 | 1.16 | 2.44 | 1.29 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 19.28 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.10 | -0.51 | -0.63 | -0.55 | -0.45 | -1.03 | -0.31 | -0.46 | -0.47 | -0.23 | -0.20 | -0.26 |
| OPM % | -1.20% | -2.98% | -37.23% | -44.06% | -16.52% | -63.38% | -73.05% | -31.63% | -2,300.00% | -4,700.00% | -1.37% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.03 | -0.20 | -0.14 | -0.41 | -0.64 | -0.47 | -0.29 | -0.24 | -0.41 | -0.42 | -0.18 | -0.16 | -0.20 |
| Tax % | -100.00% | -5.00% | -21.43% | -7.32% | -4.69% | 4.26% | 0.00% | 12.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | -0.20 | -0.11 | -0.38 | -0.61 | -0.50 | -0.29 | -0.27 | -0.41 | -0.42 | -0.18 | -0.16 | -0.20 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.05 | -0.92 | -0.50 | -1.74 | -2.79 | -2.29 | -1.33 | -1.24 | -1.88 | -1.92 | -0.82 | -0.73 | -0.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Satani Bearings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.18 |
| Reserves | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.15 | 0.77 | 0.16 | -0.34 | -0.63 | -0.90 | -1.31 | -1.77 | -1.95 | -2.11 | 15.40 |
| Borrowings + | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.03 | 0.92 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.21 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.42 |
| Total Liabilities | 4.99 | 4.44 | 3.90 | 3.45 | 3.34 | 2.05 | 2.22 | 1.79 | 0.91 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 18.03 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.61 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.89 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 3.99 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 2.68 | 2.70 | 1.51 | 1.31 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 18.03 |
| Total Assets | 4.99 | 4.44 | 3.90 | 3.45 | 3.34 | 2.05 | 2.22 | 1.79 | 0.91 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 18.03 |
Financials of Satani Bearings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.05 | 0.24 | 0.67 | -0.36 | -0.22 | -0.16 | -0.71 | -0.37 | -0.25 | -0.13 | -0.23 | -0.20 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.09 | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.05 | -0.30 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.12 | -0.03 | 0.72 | -0.44 | -0.18 | -0.07 | -0.33 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.09 | 0.24 | 0.69 | -0.36 | -0.22 | -0.12 | 0.34 | -0.37 | -0.25 | -0.09 | -0.23 | -0.20 |
| CFO/OP | 100% | -250% | -133% | 56% | 40% | 29% | 68% | 116% | 54% | 32% | 100% | 100% |
Financials of Satani Bearings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 148.28 | 139.05 | 109.23 | 53.60 | 103.03 | 97.68 | 134.61 | 197.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Inventory Days | 108.06 | 122.69 | 306.42 | 360.65 | 59.38 | 52.98 | 31.97 | 7.77 | 365.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Days Payable | 50.43 | 49.08 | 81.11 | 73.87 | 104.29 | 41.21 | 138.54 | 147.55 | 0.00 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 205.91 | 212.66 | 334.54 | 340.39 | 58.13 | 109.45 | 28.04 | 57.61 | 365.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 162.32 | 167.29 | 229.12 | 234.83 | 69.05 | 102.82 | 18.12 | 37.24 | 0.00 | -730.00 | ||
| ROCE % | -2.24% | -4.55% | -2.90% | -22.15% | -24.20% | -24.88% | -62.54% | -19.08% | -41.86% | -73.44% | -68.75% | -126.67% |
Momentum score · price trend
79 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +170.9% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +4.4% | 61% |
| Last 3 months | +5.9% | 77% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Satani Bearings: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 61 + 0.2 × 77 = 79.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
