Scoobee Day Garments India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹100 Cr
- ROE
- -11.12%
- Price to sales
- 3.99
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹85.6 / ₹56.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.66%
- EBITDA margin
- -17.98%
- Net profit margin
- -16.82%
- Promoter holding
- 79.75%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹25 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Scoobee Garments.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Scoobee Garments
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Scoobee Garments
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.65 | 13.98 | 11.33 | 9.66 | 11.67 | 7.54 | 7.26 | 6.61 | 10.94 | 21.70 | 15.54 | 4.84 | 6.42 |
| Expenses + | 7.62 | 9.24 | 8.97 | 6.56 | 9.06 | 7.02 | 5.75 | 6.87 | 9.89 | 18.30 | 13.32 | 6.95 | 7.99 |
| Operating Profit | 2.03 | 4.74 | 2.36 | 3.10 | 2.61 | 0.52 | 1.51 | -0.26 | 1.05 | 3.40 | 2.22 | -2.11 | -1.57 |
| OPM % | 21.04% | 33.91% | 20.83% | 32.09% | 22.37% | 6.90% | 20.80% | -3.93% | 9.60% | 15.67% | 14.29% | -43.60% | -24.45% |
| Other Income + | 0.34 | 0.77 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.98 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.53 | 0.32 |
| Depreciation | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 1.67 |
| Profit before tax | 0.77 | 4.18 | 1.24 | 1.87 | 1.38 | -0.44 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 2.19 | 1.17 | -3.09 | -3.41 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 70.45% | 0.00% | 45.83% | 0.00% | 31.96% | 25.64% | -25.24% | -24.93% |
| Net Profit + | 0.77 | 4.18 | 1.24 | 1.87 | 1.38 | -0.75 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 1.49 | 0.87 | -2.31 | -2.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.43 | 2.32 | 0.69 | 1.04 | 0.77 | -0.42 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.83 | 0.48 | -1.28 | -1.51 |
Financials of Scoobee Garments
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.01 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 4.85 | 17.47 | 26.08 | 42.51 | 50.91 | 40.77 | 46.50 | 48.50 |
| Expenses + | 3.85 | 8.87 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 6.41 | 20.01 | 25.25 | 33.68 | 38.92 | 31.65 | 40.69 | 46.56 |
| Operating Profit | -2.84 | -5.16 | -0.07 | -0.32 | -0.31 | -1.56 | -2.54 | 0.83 | 8.83 | 11.99 | 9.12 | 5.81 | 1.94 |
| OPM % | -281.19% | -139.08% | -1,066.67% | -387.50% | -32.16% | -14.54% | 3.18% | 20.77% | 23.55% | 22.37% | 12.49% | 4.00% | |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 2.08 | 0.69 | 8.14 | 0.47 | 5.84 | 2.37 | 0.18 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.22 | 2.76 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 3.54 | 3.86 | 4.10 | 3.60 | 2.92 | 2.73 | 2.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.70 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.61 | 1.54 | 1.59 | 2.14 | 2.43 | 2.47 | 3.12 | 3.59 |
| Profit before tax | -3.85 | -4.44 | -0.64 | 7.54 | 0.05 | 3.48 | -5.25 | -4.44 | 3.53 | 7.84 | 3.95 | 2.72 | -3.14 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 18.39% | -7.43% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.09% | 29.78% | |
| Net Profit + | -3.85 | -4.44 | -0.64 | 7.54 | 0.05 | 2.84 | -4.87 | -4.45 | 3.53 | 7.84 | 3.67 | 1.91 | -2.50 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.14 | -2.47 | -0.36 | 4.19 | 0.03 | 1.58 | -2.71 | -2.47 | 1.96 | 4.36 | 2.04 | 1.06 | -1.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Scoobee Garments
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13.06 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 |
| Reserves | -20.90 | -25.87 | -26.50 | -18.96 | -18.91 | -16.07 | -20.94 | -25.39 | -21.86 | -14.02 | -10.46 | -8.57 | -10.02 |
| Borrowings + | 1.23 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.28 | 60.51 | 68.95 | 73.73 | 60.89 | 52.46 | 58.04 | 52.33 |
| Other Liabilities + | 24.26 | 20.51 | 19.99 | 11.45 | 11.32 | 7.90 | 2.99 | 2.24 | 3.07 | 2.84 | 2.32 | 4.61 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.65 | 8.60 | 7.49 | 5.99 | 5.91 | 49.61 | 56.06 | 59.30 | 68.44 | 63.21 | 57.82 | 67.58 | 59.81 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7.58 | 5.90 | 4.73 | 3.46 | 3.35 | 45.11 | 47.08 | 48.09 | 52.21 | 50.92 | 48.84 | 46.36 | 45.57 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 10.07 | 2.70 | 2.76 | 2.53 | 2.56 | 4.45 | 8.73 | 11.21 | 16.23 | 12.29 | 8.98 | 21.22 | 14.24 |
| Total Assets | 17.65 | 8.60 | 7.49 | 5.99 | 5.91 | 49.61 | 56.06 | 59.30 | 68.44 | 63.21 | 57.82 | 67.58 | 59.81 |
Financials of Scoobee Garments
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.18 | 0.60 | -0.06 | -0.61 | 0.02 | -1.62 | -9.21 | -2.07 | -0.49 | 17.68 | 10.00 | -4.19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1.11 | 0.01 | -42.41 | -3.70 | -2.33 | -5.94 | -0.80 | 0.27 | 1.97 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.15 | -0.54 | -0.04 | -0.50 | 0.00 | 44.11 | 12.89 | 4.41 | 6.95 | -16.41 | -11.29 | 2.94 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.01 | 0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.47 | -1.03 | 0.71 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.18 | 0.60 | -0.02 | 0.50 | 0.03 | -44.03 | -12.91 | -4.41 | -6.43 | 16.88 | 9.64 | -2.66 |
| CFO/OP | -42% | -12% | 86% | 191% | -6% | 103% | 349% | -242% | -6% | 147% | 110% | -71% |
Financials of Scoobee Garments
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 121.67 | 45.62 | 50.42 | 75.63 | 12.32 | 17.60 | 9.11 | 5.10 | 60.83 | |
| Inventory Days | 366.93 | 4.85 | 0.00 | 92.80 | 88.99 | 133.35 | 201.25 | 122.77 | 148.89 | 188.25 | ||
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 0.00 | 267.05 | 33.10 | 12.39 | 14.87 | 18.51 | 37.57 | 42.43 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 366.93 | 4.85 | 121.67 | 45.62 | -123.83 | 131.52 | 133.28 | 203.98 | 113.37 | 116.42 | 206.65 | |
| Working Capital Days | 1,340.74 | -74.77 | 20,196.67 | 5,931.25 | -1,783.61 | -766.98 | -560.24 | -333.06 | -280.69 | -338.77 | -290.67 | |
| ROCE % | 20.22% | -3.63% | -1.09% | 11.94% | 17.66% | 11.81% | 5.55% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
