Sheetal Universal Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹459 Cr
- P/E
- 39.90
- ROE
- 23.34%
- PEG
- 0.50
- Price to sales
- 2.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.70
- 52W high / low
- ₹390 / ₹140
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 35.79%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.78%
- Net profit margin
- 6.62%
- Promoter holding
- 66.43%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹174 Cr
Incorporated in 2015, Sheetal Universal Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Agricultural Products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural Food & other Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural Food & other Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹890 Cr | 13.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹125 Cr | 6.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22 Cr | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹221 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹185 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,130 Cr | 27.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sheetal Universal.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural Food & other Products rankingFinancials of Sheetal Universal
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sheetal Universal
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sheetal Universal
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 54.79 | 38.70 | 37.32 | 128.23 | 129.63 | 105.67 | 94.73 |
| Expenses + | 55.14 | 38.64 | 37.16 | 126.72 | 127.19 | 91.79 | 77.76 |
| Operating Profit | -0.35 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 1.51 | 2.44 | 13.88 | 16.97 |
| OPM % | -0.64% | 0.16% | 0.43% | 1.18% | 1.88% | 13.14% | 17.91% |
| Other Income + | 2.01 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 2.84 | 2.84 | 2.39 | 0.99 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 2.02 | 2.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.63 | 0.82 | 1.16 | 2.34 |
| Profit before tax | 0.59 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 2.79 | 3.02 | 13.09 | 13.38 |
| Tax % | 30.51% | 21.21% | 33.33% | 25.81% | 31.46% | 28.80% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 9.32 | 9.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.17 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 5.89 | 1.80 | 8.14 | 8.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sheetal Universal
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.46 | 11.46 | 11.46 |
| Reserves | 0.47 | 0.74 | 1.00 | 3.06 | 23.06 | 32.38 | 33.91 |
| Borrowings + | 6.31 | 6.25 | 9.84 | 13.34 | 15.11 | 22.11 | 25.29 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.16 | 2.24 | 1.68 | 6.65 | 1.47 | 5.89 | 14.95 |
| Total Liabilities | 15.44 | 12.73 | 16.02 | 26.55 | 51.10 | 71.84 | 85.61 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.50 | 2.92 | 2.90 | 3.92 | 5.43 | 19.45 | 17.64 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Other Assets + | 11.92 | 9.79 | 13.04 | 22.55 | 45.59 | 52.31 | 67.89 |
| Total Assets | 15.44 | 12.73 | 16.02 | 26.55 | 51.10 | 71.84 | 85.61 |
Financials of Sheetal Universal
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2.44 | -0.01 | 2.32 | -2.45 | -23.36 | 15.75 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.16 | 0.11 | -0.49 | -1.66 | -2.33 | -15.18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.75 | -0.17 | 3.15 | 1.12 | 23.86 | -0.70 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.15 | -0.07 | 4.99 | -2.99 | -1.83 | -0.13 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.59 | 0.10 | 1.89 | -4.11 | -25.69 | 0.57 |
| CFO/OP | 651% | 133% | 1,538% | -115% | -917% | 139% |
Financials of Sheetal Universal
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 49.70 | 52.44 | 29.24 | 30.37 | 62.93 | 74.26 |
| Inventory Days | 13.83 | 21.68 | 35.80 | 20.57 | 18.26 | 73.89 |
| Days Payable | 34.54 | 19.58 | 16.38 | 18.70 | 1.78 | 8.21 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 28.98 | 54.54 | 48.67 | 32.24 | 79.41 | 139.94 |
| Working Capital Days | 11.19 | 29.61 | -16.72 | 11.16 | 66.99 | 74.23 |
| ROCE % | 7.61% | 6.77% | 21.73% | 12.83% | 26.15% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural Food & other Products this season
- A C J K Exports (Q2 FY27)
1,136 million, up by 70% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- The Peria Karamalai Tea (Q2 FY27)
68.4 lakhs (~6.5% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks a
- Triveni Engineering and Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue (Net of Excise Duty):** ₹1,731 crores, up 8.4% YoY from ₹1,597 crores in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Triveni Engineering a
- KRBL (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from KRBL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
