Shish Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹473 Cr
- P/E
- 138.43
- ROE
- 5.01%
- PEG
- 55.59
- Price to sales
- 3.47
- Debt to equity
- 0.26
- 52W high / low
- ₹18.8 / ₹8.40
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 36.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.83%
- Net profit margin
- 4.41%
- Promoter holding
- 54.81%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹137 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shish Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Shish Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shish Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 14.45 | 18.72 | 17.61 | 20.46 | 24.34 | 23.33 | 23.07 | 22.64 | 35.04 | 35.51 | 33.12 | 29.77 | 33.36 |
| Expenses + | 13.18 | 15.05 | 16.15 | 17.62 | 22.46 | 18.62 | 19.16 | 21.28 | 30.07 | 34.32 | 30.24 | 24.44 | 29.13 |
| Operating Profit | 1.27 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 2.84 | 1.88 | 4.71 | 3.91 | 1.36 | 4.97 | 1.19 | 2.88 | 5.33 | 4.23 |
| OPM % | 8.79% | 19.60% | 8.29% | 13.88% | 7.72% | 20.19% | 16.95% | 6.01% | 14.18% | 3.35% | 8.70% | 17.90% | 12.68% |
| Other Income + | 0.62 | -0.37 | 1.10 | 0.07 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 2.88 | -0.65 | 0.66 | 2.36 | 0.35 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.84 | 0.67 | 1.73 | 0.22 |
| Depreciation | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 0.73 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.48 |
| Profit before tax | 1.48 | 2.76 | 2.07 | 2.38 | 2.17 | 4.52 | 3.44 | 2.43 | 2.49 | -0.44 | 3.33 | 2.61 | 2.98 |
| Tax % | 44.59% | 15.22% | 22.71% | 23.95% | 29.03% | 32.30% | 24.13% | 24.28% | 23.69% | -11.36% | 23.42% | 18.01% | 64.77% |
| Net Profit + | 0.82 | 2.33 | 1.59 | 1.82 | 1.53 | 3.06 | 2.62 | 1.84 | 1.90 | -0.39 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
Financials of Shish Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 28 | 50 | 68 | 86 | 116 | 132 |
| Expenses + | 26 | 46 | 60 | 75 | 105 | 118 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 14 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 13% | 13% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 |
| Tax % | 29% | 24% | 24% | 28% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Shish Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 11 | 11 | 35 | 38 | 38 |
| Reserves | 2 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 68 | 68 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 34 | 48 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 16 |
| Total Liabilities | 17 | 28 | 54 | 86 | 150 | 170 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 53 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 11 | 21 | 45 | 67 | 90 | 100 |
| Total Assets | 17 | 28 | 54 | 86 | 150 | 170 |
Financials of Shish Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | -5 | 0 | -13 | -17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -2 | -3 | -18 | -30 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 47 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 11 | -11 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -8 | -2 | -24 | -51 |
| CFO/OP | 125% | -109% | 28% | -86% | -118% |
Financials of Shish Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26 | 64 | 103 | 84 | 55 |
| Inventory Days | 96 | 78 | 76 | 82 | 152 |
| Days Payable | 61 | 34 | 56 | 48 | 40 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 61 | 109 | 123 | 117 | 167 |
| Working Capital Days | 75 | 79 | 86 | 154 | 120 |
| ROCE % | 22% | 28% | 21% | 10% |
Momentum score · price trend
31 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +39.4% | 82% |
| Last 6 months | −7.3% | 44% |
| Last 3 months | −5.0% | 58% |
The price is 36.1% below its all-time high of ₹18.77 (30 Dec 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 62 became 31.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shish Industries: 0.4 × 82 + 0.4 × 44 + 0.2 × 58 = 62, halved to 31 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 30 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
