Shree Rama Multi-Tech Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹643 Cr
- P/E
- 25.07
- ROE
- 15.37%
- PEG
- 0.35
- Price to sales
- 2.29
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹69.2 / ₹37.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.03%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.16%
- Net profit margin
- 10.61%
- Promoter holding
- 61.57%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹280 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Packaging Materials[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shree Rama Multi-Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 38.43% | 38.43% | 38.42% | 38.42% | 38.42% | 38.42% | 38.39% | 38.43% | 38.40% | 38.43% | 38.43% | 38.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 22,298 | 23,715 | 23,449 | 23,513 | 28,199 | 27,459 | 27,682 | 28,826 | 27,638 | 27,375 | 27,254 | 26,857 |
Financials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43.77 | 43.47 | 46.61 | 42.98 | 52.80 | 52.90 | 59.16 | 55.35 | 62.02 | 59.85 | 62.46 | 80.52 | 76.95 |
| Expenses + | 39.98 | 39.86 | 42.01 | 37.65 | 45.48 | 45.29 | 48.38 | 44.21 | 51.52 | 49.92 | 53.57 | 67.04 | 64.05 |
| Operating Profit | 3.79 | 3.61 | 4.60 | 5.33 | 7.32 | 7.61 | 10.78 | 11.14 | 10.50 | 9.93 | 8.89 | 13.48 | 12.90 |
| OPM % | 8.66% | 8.30% | 9.87% | 12.40% | 13.86% | 14.39% | 18.22% | 20.13% | 16.93% | 16.59% | 14.23% | 16.74% | 16.76% |
| Other Income + | 0.46 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.32 |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.98 | 2.05 | 3.34 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.29 | 2.70 |
| Profit before tax | 2.56 | 2.10 | 3.35 | 4.20 | 5.28 | 5.26 | 7.09 | 9.87 | 9.55 | 7.79 | 6.39 | 11.19 | 9.94 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -416.22% | 25.53% | 24.82% | 29.01% | 26.13% | 27.97% | 26.36% |
| Net Profit + | 2.56 | 2.11 | 3.35 | 4.20 | 5.29 | 5.26 | 36.60 | 7.35 | 7.17 | 5.53 | 4.72 | 8.06 | 7.33 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 2.74 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.55 |
Financials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 108 | 107 | 121 | 122 | 117 | 131 | 136 | 150 | 196 | 178 | 208 | 240 | 280 |
| Expenses + | 99 | 92 | 107 | 112 | 109 | 114 | 124 | 148 | 182 | 163 | 176 | 198 | 235 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 32 | 41 | 45 |
| OPM % | 8% | 14% | 12% | 9% | 7% | 13% | 9% | 1.3% | 7% | 9% | 15% | 17% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | -11 | 9 | -4 | -4 | -4 | 11 | 3 | -5 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 35 |
| Tax % | -24% | -20% | -40% | -37% | -32% | -97% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | -135% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | -8 | 11 | -2 | -3 | -3 | 21 | 3 | -5 | 5 | 10 | 51 | 25 | 26 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.26 | -0.37 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 3.85 | 1.86 | 1.91 | ||||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 |
| Reserves | -31 | -21 | -23 | -25 | -28 | -7 | -4 | -7 | -2 | 36 | 86 | 111 | 126 |
| Borrowings + | 153 | 132 | 124 | 108 | 105 | 77 | 70 | 79 | 82 | 12 | 39 | 22 | 17 |
| Other Liabilities + | 30 | 28 | 29 | 26 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 27 |
| Total Liabilities | 184 | 172 | 161 | 140 | 145 | 121 | 116 | 126 | 133 | 138 | 214 | 228 | 237 |
| Fixed Assets + | 109 | 97 | 89 | 78 | 75 | 67 | 60 | 54 | 50 | 47 | 71 | 82 | 112 |
| CWIP | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 74 | 72 | 71 | 62 | 69 | 54 | 56 | 72 | 84 | 90 | 126 | 145 | 125 |
| Total Assets | 184 | 172 | 161 | 140 | 145 | 121 | 116 | 126 | 133 | 138 | 214 | 228 | 237 |
Financials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 16 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 1 | -11 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 32 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | 4 | -1 | 10 | -7 | 13 | -1 | 2 | -4 | -11 | -47 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4 | -14 | -16 | -20 | -6 | -28 | 0 | 9 | 2 | -8 | 25 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | 9 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 12 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 30 | -0 | -11 | -1 | 10 | -18 | 18 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 175% | 53% | 119% | 87% | 161% | 88% | 7% | -541% | 14% | 138% | 62% | 67% |
Financials of Shree Rama Multi-Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 60 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 72 | 52 | 63 | 68 | 70 | 87 | 89 | 89 |
| Inventory Days | 132 | 149 | 114 | 115 | 146 | 138 | 101 | 120 | 100 | 99 | 97 | 116 |
| Days Payable | 44 | 57 | 58 | 51 | 78 | 66 | 56 | 48 | 40 | 53 | 49 | 56 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 149 | 172 | 135 | 142 | 140 | 125 | 107 | 140 | 130 | 133 | 137 | 149 |
| Working Capital Days | 102 | 73 | 49 | 75 | 43 | 65 | 90 | 82 | 81 | 97 | 79 | 105 |
| ROCE % | -3% | 2% | 2% | 0% | -1% | 8% | 4% | -4% | 8% | 9% | 15% | 18% |
Momentum score · price trend
31 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −12.6% | 45% |
| Last 6 months | +5.3% | 63% |
| Last 3 months | +24.9% | 91% |
The price is 27.2% below its all-time high of ₹69.23 (1 Jan 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 61 became 31.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shree Rama Multi-Tech: 0.4 × 45 + 0.4 × 63 + 0.2 × 91 = 61, halved to 31 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Shree Rama Multi-Tech's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
