Shree Vasu Logistics Q3 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹862 Cr
- P/E
- 120.35
- ROE
- 13.70%
- PEG
- 3.40
- Price to sales
- 3.60
- Debt to equity
- 2.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹881 / ₹480
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 27.61%
- EBITDA margin
- 25.61%
- Net profit margin
- 2.27%
- Promoter holding
- 74.53%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹239 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd provides Logistics, Warehousing and allied services and does Retail Trading[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shree Vasu Logis.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Shree Vasu Logis
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shree Vasu Logis
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 25.69 | 25.54 | 29.19 | 31.92 | 30.77 | 31.19 | 33.73 | 34.60 | 36.87 | 40.92 | 49.75 | 55.97 | 55.82 |
| Expenses + | 19.69 | 17.92 | 21.57 | 23.95 | 21.47 | 23.36 | 24.77 | 26.46 | 26.82 | 30.14 | 37.31 | 42.37 | 43.01 |
| Operating Profit | 6.00 | 7.62 | 7.62 | 7.97 | 9.30 | 7.83 | 8.96 | 8.14 | 10.05 | 10.78 | 12.44 | 13.60 | 12.81 |
| OPM % | 23.36% | 29.84% | 26.10% | 24.97% | 30.22% | 25.10% | 26.56% | 23.53% | 27.26% | 26.34% | 25.01% | 24.30% | 22.95% |
| Other Income + | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 1.40 | 0.39 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 2.14 | 2.48 | 2.45 | 2.73 | 2.77 | 2.51 | 2.92 | 2.97 | 3.19 | 3.13 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 4.58 |
| Depreciation | 3.80 | 4.49 | 4.29 | 4.65 | 5.18 | 5.36 | 5.55 | 5.83 | 6.41 | 6.47 | 7.31 | 8.49 | 9.88 |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 1.32 | 1.62 | 0.20 | 0.99 | -0.15 | 0.53 | 1.43 | 2.41 | 1.50 | -0.88 |
| Tax % | 38.46% | 72.41% | 24.74% | 7.58% | 40.12% | 0.00% | 25.25% | -66.67% | 28.30% | 23.08% | 22.41% | 18.67% | -23.86% |
| Net Profit + | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.73 | 1.22 | 0.98 | 0.20 | 0.75 | -0.05 | 0.38 | 1.10 | 1.87 | 1.22 | -0.68 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.65 | -0.04 | 0.33 | 0.96 | 1.63 | 1.06 | -0.59 |
Financials of Shree Vasu Logis
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 13 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 31 | 36 | 62 | 66 | 85 | 101 | 123 | 146 | 202 |
| Expenses + | 10 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 58 | 67 | 75 | 90 | 108 | 153 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 33 | 38 | 50 |
| OPM % | 23% | 22% | 18% | 17% | 22% | 15% | 12% | 12% | 21% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 25% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Tax % | 31% | 31% | 22% | 32% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 9% | 14% | 35% | 24% | 22% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.38 | 7.33 | 8.44 | 8.78 | 2.68 | 1.46 | 2.32 | 2.83 | 1.89 | 1.79 | 2.72 | 1.91 | 3.06 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Shree Vasu Logis
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 23 | 26 |
| Borrowings + | 13 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 42 | 47 | 67 | 88 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 69 | 65 | 80 | 116 |
| Total Liabilities | 16 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 30 | 39 | 50 | 57 | 96 | 139 | 144 | 181 | 242 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 25 | 29 | 64 | 99 | 101 | 117 | 157 |
| CWIP | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 39 | 62 | 84 |
| Total Assets | 16 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 30 | 39 | 50 | 57 | 96 | 139 | 144 | 181 | 242 |
Financials of Shree Vasu Logis
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 18 | |||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3 | -4 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -11 | -12 | -11 | -14 | |||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | -1 | -10 | -15 | -4 | |||
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 2 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | |||
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 6 | -2 | -4 | -6 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 3 | |||
| CFO/OP | 86% | 156% | 117% | 60% | 32% | 76% | 90% | 85% | 52% |
Financials of Shree Vasu Logis
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 74 | 69 | 70 | 83 | 87 | 84 | 74 | 75 | 71 | 54 | 53 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 175 | 136 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 82 | 121 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 74 | 69 | 70 | 83 | 87 | 84 | 74 | 75 | 71 | 54 | 146 | 74 |
| Working Capital Days | 132 | -25 | -31 | 23 | -30 | -34 | -3 | 27 | -14 | -25 | -19 | -35 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 12% | 13% | 19% | 12% | 14% | 11% | 14% | 18% | 20% | 17% |
Momentum score · price trend
70 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +0.6% | 60% |
| Last 6 months | +23.3% | 78% |
| Last 3 months | +2.0% | 72% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shree Vasu Logis: 0.4 × 60 + 0.4 × 78 + 0.2 × 72 = 70.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Shree Vasu Logis's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
