Silgo Retail Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹224 Cr
- P/E
- 32.94
- ROE
- 5.87%
- PEG
- 0.95
- Price to sales
- 4.63
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- 52W high / low
- ₹84.7 / ₹63.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 8.08%
- EBITDA margin
- 23.35%
- Net profit margin
- 12.25%
- Promoter holding
- 40.54%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹48 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, Silgo Retail Ltd is into manufacturing & trading of Silver Jewellery and related business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Silgo Retail.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Silgo Retail
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Silgo Retail
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.76 | 13.33 | 10.00 | 6.22 | 8.69 | 10.13 | 11.28 | 6.42 | 10.15 | 16.53 | 10.97 | 11.65 | 11.04 |
| Expenses + | 7.59 | 11.77 | 8.47 | 5.25 | 7.17 | 8.69 | 10.00 | 5.34 | 8.81 | 13.97 | 9.48 | 9.58 | 9.19 |
| Operating Profit | 1.17 | 1.56 | 1.53 | 0.97 | 1.52 | 1.44 | 1.28 | 1.08 | 1.34 | 2.56 | 1.49 | 2.07 | 1.85 |
| OPM % | 13.36% | 11.70% | 15.30% | 15.59% | 17.49% | 14.22% | 11.35% | 16.82% | 13.20% | 15.49% | 13.58% | 17.77% | 16.76% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.03 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.06 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.02 | -0.00 | 0.02 | -0.00 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.00 | 0.15 | -0.00 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.80 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 0.69 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 26.55% | 25.93% | 26.09% | 25.41% | 25.60% | 24.80% | 25.00% | 24.06% | 28.10% | 25.00% | 30.43% | 25.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.60 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.01 | 1.74 | 1.11 | 1.44 | 1.29 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.40 |
Financials of Silgo Retail
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.47 | 21.67 | 28.41 | 31.89 | 34.85 | 34.07 | 35.03 | 44.37 | 50.19 |
| Expenses + | 14.62 | 19.69 | 25.13 | 27.86 | 30.62 | 29.50 | 29.47 | 38.11 | 42.22 |
| Operating Profit | 1.85 | 1.98 | 3.28 | 4.03 | 4.23 | 4.57 | 5.56 | 6.26 | 7.97 |
| OPM % | 11.23% | 9.14% | 11.55% | 12.64% | 12.14% | 13.41% | 15.87% | 14.11% | 15.88% |
| Other Income + | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.02 | -0.00 | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 1.92 | 1.34 | 0.18 | 0.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 1.33 | 1.87 | 2.67 | 2.98 | 3.15 | 3.20 | 4.24 | 6.07 | 7.69 |
| Tax % | 27.82% | 34.22% | 26.59% | 26.17% | 26.98% | 26.25% | 25.47% | 26.19% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.95 | 1.23 | 1.97 | 2.20 | 2.31 | 2.35 | 3.15 | 4.48 | 5.58 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.75 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 1.31 | 1.87 | 1.94 | |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Financials of Silgo Retail
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 5.07 | 6.67 | 10.27 | 10.27 | 10.27 | 18.50 | 18.50 | 24.60 |
| Reserves | 1.13 | 4.25 | 11.01 | 15.79 | 18.13 | 20.47 | 35.59 | 39.95 | 88.42 |
| Borrowings + | 2.60 | -0.00 | 8.00 | 17.34 | 19.19 | 18.72 | 6.79 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.29 | 1.30 | 1.27 | 1.76 | 3.60 | 2.66 | 2.45 | 6.01 | 4.52 |
| Total Liabilities | 9.03 | 10.62 | 26.95 | 45.16 | 51.19 | 52.12 | 63.33 | 64.46 | 117.54 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| CWIP | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Investments | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.25 |
| Other Assets + | 8.58 | 10.25 | 26.56 | 44.85 | 50.94 | 51.91 | 63.16 | 64.33 | 117.17 |
| Total Assets | 9.03 | 10.62 | 26.95 | 45.16 | 51.19 | 52.12 | 63.33 | 64.46 | 117.54 |
Financials of Silgo Retail
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.82 | -4.50 | -13.74 | -14.79 | -0.79 | 2.38 | 1.56 | -0.63 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.49 | -0.02 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.51 | 4.35 | 13.96 | 14.64 | 0.72 | -2.40 | 7.05 | -7.14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.19 | -0.17 | 0.29 | -0.16 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 8.61 | -7.77 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.31 | -4.52 | -13.74 | -14.81 | -0.80 | 2.37 | 1.56 | -0.63 |
| CFO/OP | -44% | -227% | -419% | -367% | -19% | 52% | 28% | -10% |
Financials of Silgo Retail
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 66.93 | 35.03 | 120.12 | 149.14 | 166.11 | 176.66 | 47.62 | 10.94 |
| Inventory Days | 139.05 | 163.27 | 258.93 | 401.91 | 431.47 | 446.23 | 602.64 | 597.56 |
| Days Payable | 124.38 | 11.14 | 2.75 | 6.23 | 5.81 | 13.58 | 9.19 | 1.50 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 81.59 | 187.17 | 376.31 | 544.82 | 591.77 | 609.31 | 641.07 | 607.00 |
| Working Capital Days | 8.20 | 147.89 | 219.18 | 304.57 | 336.72 | 359.43 | 473.05 | 473.83 |
| ROCE % | 28.79% | 18.00% | 11.38% | 9.76% | 10.55% | 10.11% | 10.48% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
