SJ Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹853 Cr
- P/E
- 260.80
- ROE
- -0.84%
- Price to sales
- 6.53
- Debt to equity
- 1.82
- 52W high / low
- ₹195 / ₹61.8
- EBITDA margin
- 9.70%
- Net profit margin
- -0.98%
- Promoter holding
- 67.52%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹131 Cr
Incorporated in 1981, SJ Corporation Ltd is in the business of Gems & Jewelry and Real Estate Development.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track SJ Corp.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of SJ Corp
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of SJ Corp
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.17 | 10.01 | 9.52 | 3.83 | 0.03 | 2.17 | 2.63 | 4.51 | 0.59 | 7.58 | 5.95 | 3.77 | 7.06 |
| Expenses + | 5.76 | 10.02 | 9.28 | 3.79 | 0.14 | 2.25 | 2.65 | 4.53 | 0.73 | 7.55 | 6.31 | 3.82 | 6.90 |
| Operating Profit | 0.41 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.04 | -0.11 | -0.08 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -0.36 | -0.05 | 0.16 |
| OPM % | 6.65% | -0.10% | 2.52% | 1.04% | -366.67% | -3.69% | -0.76% | -0.44% | -23.73% | 0.40% | -6.05% | -1.33% | 2.27% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.69 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.41 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.04 | -0.14 | -0.11 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.19 | 0.07 | 0.30 | -0.06 | 0.13 |
| Tax % | 29.27% | 500.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | -28.57% | -18.18% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 10.53% | -57.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -7.69% |
| Net Profit + | 0.29 | -0.05 | 0.18 | 0.02 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.21 | 0.11 | 0.30 | -0.06 | 0.13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.35 | -0.06 | 0.22 | 0.02 | -0.12 | -0.11 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.25 | 0.13 | 0.36 | -0.07 | 0.16 |
Financials of SJ Corp
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.64 | 47.52 | 39.27 | 12.67 | 8.03 | 8.53 | 8.72 | 3.73 | 14.38 | 21.77 | 15.55 | 15.31 | 24.36 |
| Expenses + | 41.58 | 47.01 | 39.11 | 12.97 | 8.31 | 8.60 | 8.68 | 3.99 | 14.38 | 21.21 | 15.47 | 15.47 | 24.58 |
| Operating Profit | 1.06 | 0.51 | 0.16 | -0.30 | -0.28 | -0.07 | 0.04 | -0.26 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.08 | -0.16 | -0.22 |
| OPM % | 2.49% | 1.07% | 0.41% | -2.37% | -3.49% | -0.82% | 0.46% | -6.97% | 0.00% | 2.57% | 0.51% | -1.05% | -0.90% |
| Other Income + | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.80 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 1.06 | 0.00 | -0.09 | -0.48 | -0.16 | 0.26 | 0.01 | -0.22 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 0.01 | -0.23 | 0.44 |
| Tax % | 20.75% | -11.11% | 0.00% | -93.75% | 19.23% | -100.00% | -22.73% | 25.00% | 38.60% | 100.00% | -8.70% | ||
| Net Profit + | 0.84 | 0.00 | -0.08 | -0.47 | -0.02 | 0.21 | 0.01 | -0.17 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.48 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.01 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.56 | -0.02 | 0.25 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 0.01 | -0.24 | 0.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10.00% | -52.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of SJ Corp
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.84 |
| Reserves | 8.44 | 8.40 | 8.27 | 7.83 | 7.72 | 7.65 | 7.51 | 7.43 | 7.49 | 7.83 | 7.97 | 7.55 | 7.87 |
| Borrowings + | 5.66 | 10.11 | 9.84 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3.04 | 2.96 | 3.37 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 2.30 | 4.65 | 0.06 | 1.00 | 0.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.98 | 22.31 | 22.32 | 9.51 | 8.59 | 8.52 | 8.43 | 8.31 | 10.63 | 14.09 | 8.87 | 9.39 | 8.74 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.28 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.36 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.46 | 1.55 | 1.42 | 1.52 | 1.42 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 0.91 | 0.78 | 0.90 | 0.72 | 2.63 |
| Other Assets + | 15.24 | 19.59 | 19.82 | 6.97 | 6.18 | 7.02 | 7.36 | 7.06 | 9.35 | 12.96 | 7.16 | 7.94 | 5.75 |
| Total Assets | 17.98 | 22.31 | 22.32 | 9.51 | 8.59 | 8.52 | 8.43 | 8.31 | 10.63 | 14.09 | 8.87 | 9.39 | 8.74 |
Financials of SJ Corp
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -5.00 | -4.50 | 0.11 | 9.18 | 3.16 | -0.91 | -1.32 | -0.39 | 0.65 | -2.45 | 1.70 | 0.74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.23 | -0.07 | 0.15 | -0.06 | -2.40 | 3.47 | 0.25 | -0.56 | 0.45 | 0.24 | -0.48 | -0.04 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5.53 | 4.35 | -0.31 | -9.14 | -0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.77 | -0.77 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.30 | -0.22 | -0.05 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 2.56 | -1.07 | -0.95 | 1.10 | -1.45 | 0.45 | 0.70 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5.16 | -4.51 | 0.10 | 9.18 | 3.11 | -0.61 | -1.32 | -0.40 | 0.65 | -2.45 | 1.16 | 0.65 |
| CFO/OP | -472% | -859% | 69% | -3,060% | -1,132% | 1,214% | -3,250% | 150% | -425% | 2,162% | -456% |
Financials of SJ Corp
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 67.03 | 121.21 | 112.84 | 56.46 | 151.82 | 147.63 | 122.22 | 150.70 | 87.32 | 129.44 | 33.80 | 0.24 |
| Inventory Days | 62.23 | 27.88 | 70.45 | 145.41 | 0.00 | 28.59 | 111.20 | 456.25 | 99.55 | 71.74 | 98.38 | 79.09 |
| Days Payable | 25.68 | 22.51 | 30.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 60.26 | 83.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 103.58 | 126.58 | 152.54 | 201.87 | 151.82 | 176.22 | 231.25 | 606.95 | 126.60 | 117.69 | 132.18 | 79.33 |
| Working Capital Days | 53.24 | 49.08 | 60.42 | 174.00 | 153.18 | 179.29 | 231.06 | 602.79 | 129.20 | 120.55 | 147.88 | 128.26 |
| ROCE % | 10.14% | 2.27% | 1.36% | -1.20% | -1.22% | -0.12% | 0.12% | -2.65% | 0.48% | 6.42% | 0.11% | -2.67% |
Momentum score · price trend
95 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +202.6% | 98% |
| Last 6 months | +162.1% | 99% |
| Last 3 months | +10.9% | 83% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For SJ Corp: 0.4 × 98 + 0.4 × 99 + 0.2 × 83 = 95.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
