Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹841 Cr
- P/E
- 8.54
- ROE
- 10.52%
- PEG
- -0.76
- Price to sales
- 1.21
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹628 / ₹384
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -6.04%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.50%
- Net profit margin
- 14.71%
- Promoter holding
- 62.19%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹698 Cr
Incorporated in 2005, Sree Rayalaseema Hi – Strength Hypo Ltd is a producer of producer of Calcium Hypo -chloride, Stable Bleaching Powder, Sulphuric Acid and other chemicals[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 301 | 435 | 261 | 226 | 215 | 165 | 169 | 170 | 138 | 160 | 180 | 182 | 141 |
| Expenses + | 274 | 371 | 226 | 199 | 192 | 138 | 142 | 140 | 117 | 143 | 152 | 155 | 121 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 64 | 35 | 26 | 22 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 28 | 27 | 20 |
| OPM % | 9% | 15% | 13% | 12% | 10% | 16% | 16% | 18% | 15% | 11% | 16% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 16 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 79 | 33 | 25 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 35 |
| Tax % | 26% | 9% | 26% | 27% | 29% | 23% | 26% | 29% | 27% | 19% | 28% | 24% | 30% |
| Net Profit + | 24 | 71 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 13.72 | 41.45 | 14.17 | 10.78 | 9.69 | 12.22 | 11.94 | 15.12 | 13.71 | 13.23 | 13.64 | 14.20 | 14.16 |
Financials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 295 | 392 | 362 | 366 | 546 | 702 | 689 | 911 | 1,267 | 1,650 | 866 | 638 | 664 |
| Expenses + | 262 | 351 | 318 | 317 | 500 | 604 | 587 | 781 | 1,119 | 1,470 | 755 | 542 | 570 |
| Operating Profit | 33 | 41 | 44 | 50 | 46 | 98 | 102 | 130 | 149 | 180 | 111 | 96 | 94 |
| OPM % | 11% | 10% | 12% | 14% | 8% | 14% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 13% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 9 | 9 | 2 | -2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 13 | 36 | 41 |
| Interest | 16 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 19 | 45 | 50 | 51 | 19 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 26 | 26 | 15 | 37 | 42 | 45 | 81 | 137 | 190 | 109 | 124 | 127 |
| Tax % | 36% | 25% | 27% | -27% | 1% | 52% | 17% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 26% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 20 | 38 | 61 | 103 | 154 | 80 | 93 | 95 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.06 | 13.16 | 12.72 | 11.86 | 22.45 | 11.90 | 22.09 | 35.30 | 59.88 | 89.90 | 46.85 | 53.99 | 55.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 9% | 17% | 11% | 8% | 6% | 4% | 6% | 6% |
Financials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 135 | 157 | 173 | 222 | 302 | 308 | 294 | 371 | 553 | 734 | 785 | 905 | 993 |
| Borrowings + | 88 | 87 | 85 | 55 | 78 | 52 | 57 | 72 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 13 |
| Other Liabilities + | 130 | 99 | 84 | 60 | 64 | 93 | 76 | 59 | 189 | 174 | 100 | 121 | 133 |
| Total Liabilities | 367 | 358 | 357 | 352 | 460 | 470 | 445 | 519 | 787 | 941 | 907 | 1,059 | 1,156 |
| Fixed Assets + | 200 | 194 | 195 | 182 | 194 | 194 | 161 | 134 | 130 | 105 | 103 | 112 | 111 |
| CWIP | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 32 | 23 | 23 | 43 | 105 | 65 | 18 | 50 | 164 | 268 | 253 | 366 | 407 |
| Other Assets + | 135 | 136 | 137 | 118 | 161 | 210 | 262 | 334 | 494 | 568 | 551 | 580 | 638 |
| Total Assets | 367 | 358 | 357 | 352 | 460 | 470 | 445 | 519 | 787 | 941 | 907 | 1,059 | 1,156 |
Financials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 20 | 36 | 15 | 47 | 5 | 60 | 99 | 71 | 60 | 131 | 132 | 88 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -9 | -5 | -3 | -19 | -27 | -24 | -38 | -115 | -1 | -99 | -8 | -40 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -9 | -32 | -12 | -19 | 16 | -37 | -22 | 10 | -52 | -20 | -22 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -1 | -0 | 8 | -6 | -1 | 40 | -35 | 7 | 12 | 103 | 39 |
| Free Cash Flow | 12 | 14 | 8 | 28 | -23 | 15 | 91 | 50 | 46 | 136 | 123 | 85 |
| CFO/OP | 73% | 104% | 49% | 106% | 2% | 72% | 108% | 82% | 62% | 117% | 145% | 124% |
Financials of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 33 | 54 | 30 | 38 | 46 | 43 | 39 | 38 | 33 | 45 | 59 |
| Inventory Days | 67 | 42 | 37 | 55 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 27 | 62 | 39 | 24 | 49 |
| Days Payable | 97 | 79 | 39 | 66 | 21 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 33 | 22 | 10 | 18 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 3 | -4 | 51 | 19 | 51 | 41 | 55 | 57 | 67 | 50 | 59 | 90 |
| Working Capital Days | -23 | -15 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 45 | 67 | 79 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 13% | 14% | 9% | 9% | 14% | 15% | 21% | 26% | 26% | 16% | 15% |
Momentum score · price trend
28 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −8.7% | 50% |
| Last 6 months | −1.3% | 52% |
| Last 3 months | +2.0% | 72% |
The price is 43.6% below its all-time high of ₹893.8 (11 Oct 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 55 became 28.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo: 0.4 × 50 + 0.4 × 52 + 0.2 × 72 = 55, halved to 28 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
