STL Networks Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,722 Cr
- ROE
- -11.29%
- Price to sales
- 1.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.99
- 52W high / low
- ₹54.6 / ₹15.9
- EBITDA margin
- 4.89%
- Net profit margin
- -10.06%
- Promoter holding
- 44.12%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹984 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
STL Networks announcements
All announcements →Financials of STL Networks
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
STL Networks
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 44.16% | 44.16% | 44.16% | 44.15% | 44.14% | 44.12% |
| FIIs + | 7.19% | 1.59% | 0.89% | 0.70% | 1.11% | 0.98% |
| DIIs + | 11.56% | 10.10% | 7.35% | 6.17% | 3.27% | 2.53% |
| Public + | 37.08% | 44.15% | 47.58% | 48.97% | 51.48% | 52.37% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,33,638 | 2,42,162 | 2,33,052 | 2,24,420 | 2,21,161 | 2,18,977 |
Pros & Cons
STL Networks
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -4.10% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 377 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 208 days to 291 days
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -4.10% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 377 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 208 days to 291 days
Financials of STL Networks
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 355 | 357 | 288 | 181 | 190 | 231 | 335 | 203 | 176 | 270 |
| Expenses + | 335 | 331 | 266 | 176 | 186 | 224 | 312 | 198 | 168 | 258 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 12 |
| OPM % | 6% | 7% | 7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 7% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 4.4% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Interest | 15 | 22 | 28 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 36 | 32 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 5 | -9 | -21 | -25 | -25 | -12 | -50 | -27 | -17 |
| Tax % | 44% | 5% | 92% | -0% | -12% | -22% | -9% | -6% | -20% | -4% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 5 | -17 | -21 | -22 | -19 | -11 | -47 | -22 | -16 |
| EPS in Rs | 33.00 | 168.33 | -566.00 | -0.46 | -0.40 | -0.22 | -0.96 | -0.45 | -0.33 |
Financials of STL Networks
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,475 | 1,180 | 959 | 984 |
| Expenses + | 1,375 | 1,106 | 920 | 936 |
| Operating Profit | 99 | 74 | 39 | 48 |
| OPM % | 7% | 6% | 4.1% | 4.9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 77 | 89 | 117 | 126 |
| Depreciation | 21 | 15 | 37 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | -23 | -111 | -105 |
| Tax % | -116% | 40% | -11% | |
| Net Profit + | 7 | -32 | -99 | -95 |
| EPS in Rs | 449.33 | -2.03 | -1.96 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of STL Networks
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 98 | 0.00 | 98 | 98 |
| Reserves | 840 | 908 | 703 | 694 |
| Borrowings + | 427 | 832 | 934 | 783 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1,455 | 964 | 1,114 | 1,001 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,820 | 2,704 | 2,849 | 2,576 |
| Fixed Assets + | 133 | 123 | 92 | 92 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Other Assets + | 2,687 | 2,581 | 2,757 | 2,470 |
| Total Assets | 2,820 | 2,704 | 2,849 | 2,576 |
Financials of STL Networks
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 392 | -176 | -111 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 61 | -2 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -396 | 332 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 57 | 155 | -127 |
| Free Cash Flow | 391 | -176 | -112 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 424% | -210% | -232% |
Financials of STL Networks
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 209 | 279 | 377 |
| Inventory Days | 38 | 40 | 86 |
| Days Payable | 1,071 | 868 | 1,117 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -823 | -549 | -653 |
| Working Capital Days | 176 | 156 | 291 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 0% |
Momentum score · price trend
41 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +35.3% | 80% |
| Last 6 months | +22.0% | 77% |
| Last 3 months | +43.5% | 96% |
The price is 35% below its all-time high of ₹54.61 (25 Sept 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 82 became 41.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For STL Networks: 0.4 × 80 + 0.4 × 77 + 0.2 × 96 = 82, halved to 41 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
