Stratmont Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹147 Cr
- P/E
- 67.21
- ROE
- 8.48%
- PEG
- 1.26
- Price to sales
- 0.76
- Debt to equity
- 0.92
- 52W high / low
- ₹90.0 / ₹46.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 238.49%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.02%
- Net profit margin
- 1.40%
- Promoter holding
- 67.58%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹192 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Stratmont Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Stratmont Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Stratmont Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.20 | 34.09 | 1.91 | 11.51 | 30.18 | 43.65 | 5.43 | 35.80 | 22.00 | 29.47 | 38.48 | 42.76 | 41.76 |
| Expenses + | 1.17 | 33.06 | 1.35 | 11.48 | 29.23 | 43.32 | 4.87 | 34.86 | 21.45 | 28.68 | 37.04 | 41.74 | 38.78 |
| Operating Profit | 0.03 | 1.03 | 0.56 | 0.03 | 0.95 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.94 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 1.44 | 1.02 | 2.98 |
| OPM % | 2.50% | 3.02% | 29.32% | 0.26% | 3.15% | 0.76% | 10.31% | 2.63% | 2.50% | 2.68% | 3.74% | 2.39% | 7.14% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.69 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.90 | 0.26 | -0.20 | 0.81 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.92 | 0.49 | 2.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 41.11% | 0.00% | 10.00% | 25.93% | 58.62% | 0.00% | 25.42% | 30.77% | 60.00% | 26.09% | 26.53% | 25.94% |
| Net Profit + | 0.03 | 0.53 | 0.26 | -0.22 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 1.57 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 1.52 | 0.74 | -0.63 | 1.72 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.55 |
Financials of Stratmont Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 53 | 87 | 93 | 152 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 52 | 85 | 90 | 146 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| OPM % | -400% | -110% | -0% | 0% | -89% | -67% | 1% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 4% | ||
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | -25% | 27% | 30% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 34% | 35% | 28% | |
| Net Profit + | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.60 | -0.43 | -0.31 | -1.20 | 2.40 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.52 | 2.09 | 2.17 | 0.36 | 0.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Stratmont Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | -8 | -8 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Borrowings + | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 16 | 19 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 40 |
| Total Liabilities | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 56 | 61 | 89 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 50 | 54 | 82 |
| Total Assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 56 | 61 | 89 |
Financials of Stratmont Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -0 | 2 | 0 | -21 | -23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 7 | 21 | 26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -0 | 2 | -5 | -22 | -27 |
| CFO/OP | 90% | -82% | -1,080% | -100% | 3,775% | -2,033% | -62% | 39% | 995% | 8% | -882% | -718% |
Financials of Stratmont Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 3,965 | 4,076 | 25 | 153 | 164 | 181 | ||
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | ||
| Days Payable | 166 | 97 | 62 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 3,965 | 4,076 | 25 | -10 | 70 | 122 | ||
| Working Capital Days | -17,739 | -9,600 | -23 | 7 | 1,120 | 1,443 | 18 | -29 | 6 | 109 | ||
| ROCE % | -17% | -12% | -9% | -9% | -5% | 3% | 1% | 0% | 20% | 18% | 9% | 7% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
