Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹118 Cr
- P/E
- 164.25
- ROE
- -0.12%
- Price to sales
- 20.14
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹89.3 / ₹25.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -39.04%
- EBITDA margin
- -32.71%
- Net profit margin
- -18.37%
- Promoter holding
- 58.17%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹6 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Supreme Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Supreme Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Supreme Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16.89 | 13.59 | 24.04 | 14.15 | 19.93 | 23.21 | 23.18 | 19.67 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Expenses + | 15.58 | 10.92 | 21.81 | 12.67 | 20.19 | 18.72 | 18.78 | 15.18 | 2.89 | 1.29 | 0.72 | 1.75 | 2.97 |
| Operating Profit | 1.31 | 2.67 | 2.23 | 1.48 | -0.26 | 4.49 | 4.40 | 4.49 | -2.72 | -1.13 | -0.62 | -0.45 | -0.72 |
| OPM % | 7.76% | 19.65% | 9.28% | 10.46% | -1.30% | 19.35% | 18.98% | 22.83% | -1,600.00% | -706.25% | -620.00% | -34.62% | -32.00% |
| Other Income + | 1.21 | 1.26 | 2.49 | 0.52 | 1.82 | 0.81 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 0.99 | 0.84 | 0.80 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 2.42 | 3.83 | 4.63 | 1.87 | 1.47 | 5.21 | 4.99 | 5.22 | -1.59 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 0.29 | -0.02 |
| Tax % | 21.07% | 46.21% | 35.64% | 31.02% | -7.48% | 27.45% | 17.84% | 17.43% | 6.29% | 37.50% | 0.00% | 55.17% | 350.00% |
| Net Profit + | 1.91 | 2.06 | 2.96 | 1.28 | 1.58 | 3.79 | 4.10 | 4.32 | -1.69 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.12 | -0.09 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.54 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 1.02 | 1.10 | 1.12 | -0.44 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.04 | -0.02 |
Financials of Supreme Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.03 | 0.00 | 6.02 | 48.55 | 54.60 | 78.33 | 45.24 | 76.40 | 73.11 | 71.71 | 66.23 | 3.81 |
| Expenses + | 0.25 | 0.26 | 7.43 | 46.48 | 51.57 | 70.69 | 44.06 | 61.85 | 61.95 | 65.60 | 55.57 | 6.75 |
| Operating Profit | -0.22 | -0.26 | -1.41 | 2.07 | 3.03 | 7.64 | 1.18 | 14.55 | 11.16 | 6.11 | 10.66 | -2.94 |
| OPM % | -733.33% | -23.42% | 4.26% | 5.55% | 9.75% | 2.61% | 19.04% | 15.26% | 8.52% | 16.10% | -77.17% | |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.98 | 0.71 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 1.53 | 3.57 | 6.10 | 3.55 | 3.95 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | -0.22 | -0.01 | -0.42 | 3.01 | 3.59 | 7.76 | 1.11 | 15.44 | 14.31 | 11.78 | 13.83 | 0.61 |
| Tax % | -31.82% | -100.00% | -54.76% | 44.52% | 15.60% | 12.50% | -19.82% | 16.58% | 16.56% | 33.02% | 24.08% | 42.62% |
| Net Profit + | -0.15 | 0.00 | -0.19 | 1.67 | 3.04 | 6.78 | 1.33 | 12.88 | 11.95 | 7.90 | 10.51 | 0.35 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.05 | 0.47 | 0.86 | 1.91 | 0.37 | 3.63 | 3.37 | 2.11 | 2.72 | 0.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Supreme Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 37.18 | 38.65 | 38.65 |
| Reserves | 39.53 | 39.53 | 49.54 | 50.16 | 50.89 | 54.90 | 54.49 | 66.45 | 501.60 | 510.79 | 529.32 | 529.86 |
| Borrowings + | 12.22 | 59.93 | 54.34 | 35.33 | 25.31 | 16.94 | 6.11 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 5.77 | 6.03 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.12 | 6.65 | 20.50 | 35.02 | 43.28 | 42.06 | 41.57 | 39.71 | 55.89 | 32.85 | 25.69 | 20.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 87.35 | 141.59 | 159.86 | 155.99 | 154.96 | 149.38 | 137.65 | 147.40 | 598.73 | 586.58 | 599.43 | 595.11 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6.97 | 6.87 | 6.94 | 7.28 | 7.99 | 8.96 | 9.16 | 13.63 | 435.74 | 432.46 | 432.25 | 430.80 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.62 | 1.62 | 31.35 | 20.09 | 22.01 | 12.89 | 11.74 | 9.08 | 49.92 | 24.60 | 25.00 | 30.74 |
| Other Assets + | 78.76 | 133.10 | 121.57 | 128.62 | 124.96 | 127.53 | 116.75 | 124.69 | 113.07 | 129.52 | 142.18 | 133.57 |
| Total Assets | 87.35 | 141.59 | 159.86 | 155.99 | 154.96 | 149.38 | 137.65 | 147.40 | 598.73 | 586.58 | 599.43 | 595.11 |
Financials of Supreme Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2.27 | -46.94 | 20.79 | 9.87 | 20.60 | 4.32 | 9.74 | 34.25 | 6.68 | -36.38 | -10.74 | -2.42 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.04 | 0.33 | -15.23 | 10.25 | -5.47 | 3.74 | -1.68 | -2.70 | -38.78 | 32.57 | 3.97 | -0.95 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.40 | 47.71 | -5.60 | -18.76 | -10.02 | -9.02 | -10.83 | -0.35 | 0.98 | 2.93 | 9.12 | 0.26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.18 | 1.09 | -0.03 | 1.36 | 5.11 | -0.96 | -2.77 | 31.20 | -31.12 | -0.88 | 2.35 | -3.11 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.26 | -46.63 | 20.69 | 9.45 | 19.74 | 3.03 | 9.74 | 34.25 | 6.68 | -36.38 | -10.74 | -3.03 |
| CFO/OP | 1,036% | 18,038% | -1,485% | 526% | 699% | 65% | 897% | 245% | 92% | -557% | -71% | 43% |
Financials of Supreme Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 24.86 | 43.00 | 30.55 | 15.84 | 57.53 | 8.07 | 22.12 | 83.37 | 143.78 | 184.90 | |
| Inventory Days | 9,212.02 | 930.26 | 855.29 | 534.76 | 743.70 | 455.74 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 129.72 | 22.91 | 48.54 | 21.33 | 28.17 | 75.57 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 9,107.15 | 950.36 | 837.30 | 529.27 | 773.06 | 388.24 | 22.12 | 83.37 | 143.78 | 184.90 | |
| Working Capital Days | 797,038.33 | 2,863.01 | 581.97 | 434.26 | 336.06 | 519.10 | 206.05 | 233.25 | 444.10 | 580.15 | 12,115.89 | |
| ROCE % | -0.26% | -0.22% | -0.39% | 2.20% | 3.10% | 7.00% | 1.02% | 15.10% | 4.22% | 1.70% | 2.41% | 0.11% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
