Belding India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,126 Cr
- ROE
- -1.14%
- Price to sales
- 4504.96
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,362 / ₹789
- EBITDA margin
- -1832.00%
- Net profit margin
- -20000.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.78%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹0 Cr
Belding India Ltd (formerly Synthiko Foils Ltd) is a Pune-based engineering and technology group focused on data-centre EPC/modular infrastructure, battery energy storage systems, precision/OEM manufacturing, defence solutions and X-ray security screening. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Belding India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Belding India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Belding India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.82 | 3.31 | 4.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Expenses + | 2.69 | 3.05 | 4.90 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.74 | -0.15 |
| Operating Profit | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.00 | -0.22 | -0.74 | 0.18 |
| OPM % | 4.61% | 7.85% | 1.80% | 600.00% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 5.35 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -1.27 | 2.99 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 40.00% | 0.00% | -92.31% | -3.94% | 255.52% |
| Net Profit + | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | -0.13 | -0.02 | -1.22 | -4.65 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.75 | 0.38 | 0.33 | -1.44 | -0.22 | -0.84 | -3.21 |
Financials of Belding India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.16 | 0.03 |
| Expenses + | 20.62 | 0.81 |
| Operating Profit | 0.54 | -0.78 |
| OPM % | 2.55% | -2,600.00% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 8.22 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 1.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 4.05 |
| Tax % | 24.24% | 187.41% |
| Net Profit + | 0.24 | -3.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.67 | -2.45 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Belding India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.87 | 14.48 |
| Reserves | 5.39 | 1,034.88 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 38.40 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.38 | 55.98 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.64 | 1,143.74 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.04 | 650.79 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 195.89 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Other Assets + | 5.60 | 296.96 |
| Total Assets | 6.64 | 1,143.74 |
Financials of Belding India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.36 | 35.96 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.02 | -1,091.40 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.66 | 1,055.84 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.68 | 0.40 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.34 | -23.67 |
| CFO/OP | 439% | -4,683% |
Financials of Belding India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 49.33 | 41,853.33 |
| Inventory Days | 39.27 | |
| Days Payable | 1.03 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 87.57 | 41,853.33 |
| Working Capital Days | 82.28 | 629,381.67 |
| ROCE % | 0.53% |
Momentum score · price trend
12 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −27.1% | 27% |
| Last 6 months | −32.9% | 6% |
| Last 3 months | −5.6% | 57% |
The price is 59.7% below its all-time high of ₹2,362.1 (11 Feb 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 24 became 12.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Belding India: 0.4 × 27 + 0.4 × 6 + 0.2 × 57 = 24, halved to 12 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
